Mcgee terry (82 risultati)
Altre immaginiNATIONAL LAMPOON - JEFF GREENFIELD'S BOOK OF BOOKS; (1979);
Greenfield, Jeff, Gerald Sussman, Sean Kelly, Ellis Weiner; Danny Abelson; Sean Kelly (editor)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,67
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good / Very Good. TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. NATIONAL LAMPOON - JEFF GREENFIELD'S BOOK OF BOOKS; (1979. ) >> Terry McGee, Jack Medoff; Bob Larkin, Neal Adams, Rhonda Klapper, Mara McAfee, Randy Enos; lllustrated throughout with art reproductions [cartoons, drawings, photos etc]. >> weight = 445 gr…ams; >> Cover creaisng; cover rubbing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Terry McGee, Jack Medoff; Bob Larkin, Neal Adams, Rhonda Klapper, Mara McAfee, Randy Enos; (illustratore). Book.

China's Urban Space: Development under market socialism (Routledge Studies on China in Transition)
McGee, Terry,Lin, George C.S.,Wang, Mark,Marton, Andrew,Wu, Jiaping
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2007
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,47
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,28
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st thus. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine condition. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 426 pages. A topical and engrossing family drama reflecting the times we live in.

- Brossura
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,27
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Terry McGeeFormat: Paperback Number of Page…s: 480The book titled Misconceptions: A Novel of Birth, Death and What Happens in between by the author Terry McGee. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title. Paperback.
Altre immaginiEditore: Educomics, Princeton, WI 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. $1.00 cover priced. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clea…n, bright and glossy. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.

- Brossura
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 12,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 432pp., index, ill., biblio., figures, tables. Very light wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. xii, 243 pages. Volume 1. Gold lettering on the spine and front cover. A fine, appears unread, copy of this study of globalization and regional planning.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,82
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,75
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 36,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Silent Debate: Asian Immigration & Racism in Canada
Laquian, Laquian & McGee (eds.), Eleanor / Aprodicio / Terry
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,21
EUR 10,80 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 432 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and fr…ee of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Sociology & Culture; Canada; History. ISBN: 0888651678. ISBN/EAN: 9780888651679. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 34350. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Macmillan 2003 2003
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,67
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
super octavo paperback (VG+); all of our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,28
EUR 31,11 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice firm straight unmarked book.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,74
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,56
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,51
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, AustraliaOak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,67
EUR 44,93 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Book, Paperback. Condizione: Used. Misconceptions. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If… you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

China's Urban Space : Development Under Market Socialism
McGee, Terry; Lin, George C. S.; Wang, Mark; Marton, Andrew; Wu, Jiaping
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,20
EUR 33,70 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth hardcover, xii + 243 pages, NOT ex-library. Interior shows minor wear, pages are clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Green boards with small indentations and creases to corners and edges, faint smudges, a touch of scuffing. Issue…d without a dust jacket.

China's Urban Space : Development Under Market Socialism
McGee, Terry; Lin, George C. S.; Wang, Mark; Marton, Andrew; Wu, Jiaping
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 284.

China's Urban Space : Development Under Market Socialism
McGee, Terry; Lin, George C. S.; Wang, Mark; Marton, Andrew; Wu, Jiaping
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

China's Urban Space : Development Under Market Socialism
McGee, Terry; Lin, George C. S.; Wang, Mark; Marton, Andrew; Wu, Jiaping
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,15
EUR 17,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

China's Urban Space: Development under market socialism (Routledge Studies on China in Transition)
McGee, Terry; Lin, George C.S.; Wang, Mark; Marton, Andrew; Wu, Jiaping
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,68
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 284.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,68
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,74
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 288 pages, 54 black & white illustrations, 27 black & white tables, 23 black & white halftones, 31 b. BIC Classification: 1FPC; HBJF; JFSG; JFSL. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2011. 1st Edition. paperback. . .…. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Studies on China in Transition, Libro 21 di 58. Libro 21 di 58 - Routledge Studies on China in Transition
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,28
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 6.14x9.21x0.75 inches. In Stock.