Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wesley Press, Marion, Indiana, 1983
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 116 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Baker Book House, 1965
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 57 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI, 1965
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Pamphlet 40 Pages, Not marked; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Baker Book House, 1965
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Curts & Jennings (c. 1899), Cincinnati, Chicago, St. Louis, 1899
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Hutchinson, W. E. (illustratore). first edition. Octavo, (approx. 5 1/2" by 8") pictorial cloth covers in gilt and blue. Top edge gilt. 156 pages. Illustrated by W. E. Hutchinson. Inscribed and signed by the author on front free endpaper. Near fine condition. 080422A Poetry.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,58
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,29
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Curtis & Jennings, Cincinnati, 1899
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. Frank Beard, W. E. Hutchinso (illustratore). Second edition. 12mo, 196 pages, pictorial cloth, edges flecked; dj chipped at heel of spine Includes poems on the British "Dead in Khartoum", and "Logan of Illinois", and "Our White Ladye" -Frances Willard. Illustrated by Frank Beard, W. E. Hutchinson.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Data di pubblicazione: 1964
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. Urbana 1964 first edition. UJs Department of Health, Education and Welfare. 4to. wraps. 157p. Near Fine.
Editore: US: Broken Eye Books., 2017
Da: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 89,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Hardcover. Signed by the author. Publisher's original illustrated boards with yellow titles to the upper board and spine. With 30 black and white illustrations throughout by Jeremy Zerfoss, Mike Dubisch, Yves Tourigny, Nick Gucker, Justine Jones, Sishir Bommakanti, Luke Spooner, Michael Bukowski, and Dave Felton. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, bright and fresh. The contents are clean throughout, and without previous owners' inscriptions or stamps. Signed by the editors and with an original signed hand-drawn illustration in black ink by the cover artist Nick Gucker on the title page. A collection of 29 illustrated short stories of a Cthulhu-Mythos-meets-space-opera nature. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).