Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abrams Books for Young Readers, New York NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 1419701797 ISBN 13: 9781419701795
Da: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Nelson, SD (Stephen D. January 25, 1950- (illustratore). 1st Edition. This is an exceptional poetry collection written by Lakota students in the fifth, sixth, seventh, and eighth grades at Red Cloud Indian School on the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation in South Dakota.Compiled by Timothy P. McLaughlin, a teacher at the school, this book contains never-before-published artworks by award-winning artist S. D. Nelson.Amazon. This copy is the second printing hardback Signed by illustrator Nelson on the title page at the 2026 Tucson Book Festival.It is EX-LIB with a 2" x 1" tag on the rear cover and in very good condition with the price-intact dustjacket in clear mylar covering. The book measuring 10.5" x 9" will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping to you. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near fine condition, quarto, black boards, in near fine condition, illustrated throughout, 284 pages. This is a heavy book (1.5kg net weight). [QH] [QP].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521826225 ISBN 13: 9780521826228
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sharp corners just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521826225 ISBN 13: 9780521826228
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 71,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Nelson, S. D. (illustratore). 80 pages. 10.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 98,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 311 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 144,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 173,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 371 pages. 9.06x6.10x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805807993 ISBN 13: 9780805807998
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 279,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 334 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 310,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 503 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.34 inches. In Stock.