Mcwhirr alan (125 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (125)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Shire Publications 1982

    085263594X / 9780852635940

    Serie: Shire Archaeology, Libro 3 di 71. Libro 3 di 71 - Shire Archaeology

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Shire Publications 1982

    085263594X / 9780852635940

    Serie: Shire Archaeology, Libro 3 di 71. Libro 3 di 71 - Shire Archaeology

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alan Sutton 1981

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alan Sutton 1981

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alan Sutton., Gloucester. 1981

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura

    Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, Regno UnitoN. G. Lawrie Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 10,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 183pp, illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, U.S.A.Ally Press Center

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 4,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Cirencester Excavation Committee 1986, Cirencester, Glos, 1986. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Unmarked, but a stain along the back length affects the back few pages along the edge. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. illustrated paperback. 272pp inc index, 172 illust

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura

    Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 6,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,28

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd 1981

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1986. Previous owner's name inked heavily on half title page. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Editore: Alan Sutton & Gloucestershire County Library 1986

    • Brossura

    Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 183pp. Near fine. County Library Series.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd 1981

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,63

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno UnitoYstwyth Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,44

    EUR 9,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy. No inscriptions. Binding secure.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alan Sutton 1981

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,59

    EUR 16,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Used - Good. Good paperback. Reprint, 1986. Internally VG, with brief inscription on half-title page, but cover yellowed & faded. Used - Good. Good paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Shire Publications, Princes Risborough, Aylesbury 1988

    085263594X / 9780852635940

    Serie: Shire Archaeology, Libro 3 di 71. Libro 3 di 71 - Shire Archaeology

    • Brossura

    Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 16,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Crisp clean covers, tight binding, clean pages and inside covers. Contains many black and white illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 085263594X. ISBN/EAN: 9780852635940. Pictures of this item not already di

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sutton Publishing Ltd, Stroud 1986

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,37

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 183pp card covers, well illustrated, reprinted.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Shire Publications Ltd 1982

    085263594X / 9780852635940

    Serie: Shire Archaeology, Libro 3 di 71. Libro 3 di 71 - Shire Archaeology

    • Brossura

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,11

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee, Corinium Museum 1982

    0950772208 / 9780950772202

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,65

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee 1982

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listin

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee, United Kingdom 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,50

    EUR 13,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. large paperback, printed gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, b&w plates and plans etc, 272pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Shire Publications 1982

    085263594X / 9780852635940

    Serie: Shire Archaeology, Libro 3 di 71. Libro 3 di 71 - Shire Archaeology

    • Brossura

    Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno UnitoCastle Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 21,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 64pp, illustrated, bound in original card covers, ; Octavo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Shire Publications 1982

    085263594X / 9780852635940

    Serie: Shire Archaeology, Libro 3 di 71. Libro 3 di 71 - Shire Archaeology

    • Brossura

    Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno UnitoCastle Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 21,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 64pp, illustrated softback ; Shire Archaeology Series; 8.1 X 5.9 X 0.3 inches; 64 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St James the Greater, United Kingdom 1999

    0953691608 / 9780953691609

    • Brossura

    Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,05

    EUR 13,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. large paperback, pictorial gloss card covers. A very well preserved and tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents. Illustrate din colour and b&w, 234pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Shire Publications 1982

    085263594X / 9780852635940

    Serie: Shire Archaeology, Libro 3 di 71. Libro 3 di 71 - Shire Archaeology

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 27,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester, England : Cirencester Excavation Committee, Corinium Museum 1982

    0950772208 / 9780950772202

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled and slight creasing. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Cirencester excavations ; 1. Physical description; 247 pages, [8] folded pages of plates : illustrations ; 30 cm. Subjects; Romans England Cirencester. Excavations (Archaeology) England Cirencester. Fo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alan Sutton, 1981, 1981

    0904387607 / 9780904387605

    • Brossura

    Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,13 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback, 8vo, 183pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, corners slightly scuffed, Good condition. ISBN: 0904387607.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alan Sutton, Gloucester 1981

    0904387631 / 9780904387636

    • Rilegato

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,71

    EUR 14,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in plastic-protected jacket, the whole a little aged, but with no notable faults. All content is clear. TS. Used.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Second Hand Book 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura

    Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno UnitoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,19

    EUR 18,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 0950772224. Cirencester Excavation Committee 1986, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alan Sutton 1981

    0904387631 / 9780904387636

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0904387631.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Second Hand Book 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 28,88

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cirencester Excavation Committee 1986

    0950772224 / 9780950772226

    • Brossura

    Da: Jaycey Books, Ruislip, Regno UnitoJaycey Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 20,24 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Comes from author's estate and has several notations and typographical amendments to the text, presumably by author. Posted next day (Mon-Fri) from the UK.