Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Sixth ] Publisher: The National Book Depot Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 Sixth edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by Prentice-Hall, 1991
ISBN 10: 0881731242 ISBN 13: 9780881731248
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Editore: Ministry of Agriculture, Government of India
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 5,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 115.
Editore: Chaukhambha Orientalia, Varanasi, 1977. xii, 152 pp. (Jaikrishna Das Ayurveda Series, No. 86), 1977
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal half cloth with dustjacket, edges of the dustjacket slightly rubbed, stamp in front, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
EUR 30,05
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 30,37
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agrotech Publishing Academy Agrotech, 2012
ISBN 10: 8183212522 ISBN 13: 9788183212526
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 248 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agrotech Publishing Academy, 2012
ISBN 10: 8183212522 ISBN 13: 9788183212526
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 37,70
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 248.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello73 figs. in 83 sep. illus., 73 tabs., X, 352 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Medical Radiology / Radiation Oncology Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agrotech Publishing Academy, 2012
ISBN 10: 8183212522 ISBN 13: 9788183212526
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 38,15
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 248.
EUR 33,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotables (illustratore). Contents Foreword Preface About the book About the authors 1 Introduction 2 Trends in area and production of major seed spices 3 Constraints and challenges in production of major seed spices 4 Improved production technology of coriander 5 Improved production technology of cumin 6 Improved production technology of fenugreek 7 Improved production technology of fennel Improved production technology of carom seed 9 Prospectus and potentiality of organic seed spice production in India 10 Mechanization in seed spices The book on Major Seed Spices Production Technology is a result of exhaustive efforts of authors covering almost all aspects of production technology of seed spices The book has been divided in nine chapters First three comprising of introduction trends in area and production and constraints and challenges in production of major seed spices The chapter IV to VIII covers improved production technology of coriander cumin fenugreek fennel and ajwain The efforts have been made to incorporate latest production technology of seed spices generated at National Research Centre on Seed Spices Spice Research Centre Junagadh Gujarat SKN College of Agriculture Jobner Rajashtan and various Spices Research Centre working under the Umberalla of AICRP on spices The IXth chapter of the book deals in detail of various aspects of organic production of seed spices The last chapter highlight mechanization of seed spices 248 pp.
EUR 35,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780131756212.
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 35,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789339204761,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
EUR 56,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. *BRAND NEW* Paperback. Fresh from the distributor with No remainder marks and No price tags.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2021
ISBN 10: 9389776716 ISBN 13: 9789389776713
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2021
ISBN 10: 9389776716 ISBN 13: 9789389776713
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2021
ISBN 10: 9389776716 ISBN 13: 9789389776713
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 62,40
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2021
ISBN 10: 9389776716 ISBN 13: 9789389776713
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Prima edizione
EUR 38,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers have been laminated.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 95,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 9810220227 ISBN 13: 9789810220228
Da: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, Francia
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Perspectives in Optoelectronics | S.S. Jha | World Scientific, 1995. In-8° cartonné, 938 pages. Couverture propre. Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général [NM49] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 15,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 364 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Over recent decades, combined modality treatment has drastically improved the cure rates for various malignant tumors. Further progress is expected through the design of sound combinations involving recently developed drugs. The first part of this book summarizes the rationale and the preclinical data for combined treatment with ionizing radiation and pharmaceutical agents. Individual chapters focus on different forms of combined treatment, with due consideration being given to a range of drugs and to emerging combinations with small molecules and antibodies. The second part of the book comprises a series of disease-specific chapters in which the clinical results of combined modality treatment are presented. The text, written by acknowledged experts, is specifically designed to be accessible to professionals from the various disciplines involved in multidisciplinary cancer care and to residents in radiation oncology training programs.