Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1993. Physical Anthropology. Princeton University Press. 248 p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good+ hardcover with DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. DJ has rubbing. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Princeton University PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1993 EditionCondition: Very GoodDescription: This book, with original dust jacket is in great condition! Fine, Crisp, and Clean with no writing, soiling, or edgewear. The dust jacket is clean with no chips or tears. The DJ does show a scratch on the back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Like New. Publisher: Princeton University PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1993 EditionCondition: FineDescription: This book, with original dust jacket is in beautiful condition! Fine, Crisp, and Clean with no writing, soiling, or edgewear. The dust jacket is also excellent with no chips or tears. The book and DJ appear just about as new!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Princeton University Press hardcover with dust jacket, 1993, 1st edition, unused and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects;(as New/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. A large crease on jacket on inside of front cover and some minor shelf wear. Also a couple of library stickers on inside of front cover. Content is fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 2007
ISBN 10: 1902937465 ISBN 13: 9781902937465
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton U, Princeton, N.J., 1990
ISBN 10: 0691085390 ISBN 13: 9780691085395
Da: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Second printing, 1990 stated, green cloth, vg+ (lightly bumped spine ends) in vg+ dj (crease to spine head). 800 pp. incl. index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Princeton : Princeton University Press,1993. Hardcover. Dustjacket. vi,248 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780691032429. Keywords : ARCHEOLOGY, human fossil dating paleoanthropology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691085390 ISBN 13: 9780691085395
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 42,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. xiii 800p large hardback, blue cloth with scarlet jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, firm binding, light foxing to edges, name to endpaper, pages like new, free from highlighting and annotation, maps and diagrams throughout, a very good copy Language: English Weight (g): 1270.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0852245963 ISBN 13: 9780852245965
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 45,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. xiii 800p hardback, heavy volume with fresh red jacket, this copy is free of names or stamps or traces of use, however, it has suffered a binding fault such that the endpapers have become partly detached from the case, it would benefit for minor bookbinder intervention Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0852246463 ISBN 13: 9780852246467
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Edinburgh University Press, 1989. Paperback, 8vo, xiii,800pp, illust. Edges slightly marked, a little bumped. A fair copy. 0852246463/1.4uk.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0852246463 ISBN 13: 9780852246467
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 54,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. xiii 800p thick red paperback, heavy volume, this copy is free of names or stamps or traces of use, excellent condition, light crease to cover Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691085390 ISBN 13: 9780691085395
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691085390 ISBN 13: 9780691085395
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 1st. 800pp.incl.index; HB blue w/gilt; slight rub w/lt.wear on edges; clean,tight pgs. DJ red w/white-photocover; slight rub w/lt.wear on edges. 'Biological' papers presented at conference held at Cambridge (England), March 22-26, 1987. illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1989, 1989
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective cover). Pp. xiii + 800, illus with b&w photos, maps and figures (previous owner's neat inscription on front paste-down).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 87,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691085390 ISBN 13: 9780691085395
Da: Saul54, Lynn, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Princeton University Press (1989). Hardcover (Illustrated green DJ, White/Blue Lettering). Book is New. 9.5"x6.5"x2.0". be4x813.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0852246463 ISBN 13: 9780852246467
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 79,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691633274 ISBN 13: 9780691633275
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 224,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 2007
ISBN 10: 1902937465 ISBN 13: 9781902937465
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 220,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2007. From McDonald Institute Monographs. Hardcover with black and white illustrations. In overall good condition with a signature on the end paper and some underlinings in pencil. Pictures on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 2007
ISBN 10: 1902937465 ISBN 13: 9781902937465
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 309,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. NEW & UNREAD. Light storage scuffs & scratches to the hardcover with minor bumps to the corners. Content as new.
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1989
Hardcover. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First US Edition, UK sheets. xiii, 800 pp. Blue cloth, gilt spine lettering, b/w illustrations, maps. A pristine copy with like DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691604061 ISBN 13: 9780691604060
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 46,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorEdited by M. J. Aitken, C. B. Stringer, & P. A. MellarsInhaltsverzeichnisOutlining the problem Uranium-series dating and the origin of modern man Luminescence dating relevant to human origin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691604061 ISBN 13: 9780691604060
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 99,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This volume of papers delivered to The Royal Society in February of 1992 explores the debate over the "single center" hypothesis of human origins versus "multi-regional evolution." Over the last five years there has been growing support for a recent "Out of Africa" origin of modern humans--based on fresh interpretations of the palaeoanthropological and archaeological evidence, new applications of physical dating techniques to important sites, and a greatly increased genetic data base on recent human variation and its geographical patterning. But there has also been a parallel growth of doubts about interpretations of the new evidence from some workers. This book provides a review of recent progress and allows some of these doubts to be aired and discussed. In addition to the editors, the contributors are O. Bar-Yosef, A. M. Bowcock, P. Brown, H. J. Deacon, L. L. Cavalli-Sforza, J. D. Clark, R. Grun, J.-J. Hublin, A. A. Lin, G. H. Miller, J. L. Mountain, H. P. Schwarcz, N. J. Shackleton, F. H. Smith, and M. Stoneking. Originally published in 1993.The Princeton Legacy Library uses the latest print-on-demand technology to again make available previously out-of-print books from the distinguished backlist of Princeton University Press. These editions preserve the original texts of these important books while presenting them in durable paperback and hardcover editions. The goal of the Princeton Legacy Library is to vastly increase access to the rich scholarly heritage found in the thousands of books published by Princeton University Press since its founding in 1905.