Editore: Talleres Gráficos "Gutenberg", La Paz, 1962
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 90p. in frenchfold illustrated wraps; rubbing to covers, paper browned, some shelfwear, otherwise in very good condition. Text in Spanish. Tales from the Aniceto Arce Provice in Tarija Department, Bolivia, with some discussion of traditional music and medicine.
Editore: Potosí. Bolivia 1976, 1976
Da: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello166 p 19 cm Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
EUR 81,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 86,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 88,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 87,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 86,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 87,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 97,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. pap/psc edition. 220 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics,, 2023
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 100,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9781718207868.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 146,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Universidad Boliviana, 1955
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60151389: 1955. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Agrafes rouillées, Papier jauni. 40 pages. Texte en espagnol. Rousseurs. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Da: ORTIZ MARCOS Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Bolivia, Cima, 1999. Rustica editorial, 21x14 cm, 105 pp. Buen estado de conservación. Ejemplar dedicado por el autor.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, 2014
ISBN 10: 3775737642 ISBN 13: 9783775737647
Da: Art-Cura Studios, Ostrhauderfehn, NI, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Condition: Fine, ungelesenes und exzellentes Exemplar, alle Seiten tadellos // unread book, all pages pristine, no markings, no tears. Sprache/Language: Deutsch/German, based on English version (Hayword Publishing, London, 2014). // Voller Einfallsreichtum und Provokationslust schuf Ana Mendieta (1948 1985) während ihres kurzen Lebens ein innovatives und radikales Werk, in dem sie ihren Körper mit elementaren Stofflichkeiten wie Blut, Feuer, Erde oder Wasser verband und in Performances zu organischen Skulpturen formte. Leben, Tod, Wiedergeburt und spirituelle Wandlung sind zentrale Sujets im Schaffen der Künstlerin, die, in Kuba geboren, früh nach Amerika geschickt, an den Brüchen des Exildaseins und kultureller Heimatlosigkeit litt. Ihre »earth-body works« sind von mysteriös-poetischer Anmutung. In der Symbiose mit der Natur wird ihr Körper zur gespenstischen Silhouette aus tobenden Flammen oder schäumenden Wellen. Gottheiten erscheinen in Sand gemalt, auf Stein geritzt oder in Erde gezeichnet. Neben Zeichnungen, Foto- und Filmarbeiten werden erstmals Schriften und Originaldokumente der Künstlerin veröffentlicht. Ausstellung: Hayward Gallery, London 24.9. 15.12.2013, Museum der Moderne Salzburg 29.3. 6.7.2014// During her short career, Ana Mendieta created a body of work that was provocative and radically inventive. Using her own body, together with elemental materials - blood, fire, earth and water - she created visceral tableaux and ephemeral "earth-body" sculptures exploring life, death, rebirth and spiritual transformation. Encompassing a wealth of drawings, photography and film, Ana Mendieta: Traces provides a comprehensive and illuminating overview of this highly influential artist's work. Essays by art historians Julia Bryan-Wilson and Adrian Heathfield, as well as Stephanie Rosenthal, Chief Curator at Hayward Gallery, provide an array of new approaches to Mendieta's practice. This publication also includes a wide-ranging and richly illustrated anthology of never-before-seen material, including Mendieta's own notebooks, exhibition plans and correspondence, the result of unparalleled access to the Ana Mendieta Archive.// 240 Seiten/pages; format: 27,0 x 22,2 x 2,6 cm; Buchgewicht/weight: 1320 g.