Merlin v (16 risultati)
Editore: Blaisdell Publishing, 1965
- Rilegato
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleMembro dell’associazione: IOBA
Condizione: Usato
EUR 11,64
EUR 3,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/No Jacket (29026) No Jacket Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, some lt soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps, a few creased p. corners. Creaky fr hinge. Clean, tight, unmarked. 238. …

Something Big One Sheet 1971 Dean Martin & Brian Keith in a swinging western!
Directed by Andrew V. McLaglen / Starring Dean Martin, Brian Keith, Honor Blackman, Ben Johnson, Albert Salmi, Don Knight, Denver Pyle, Joyce van Patten, Merlin Olsen ("of L.A. Rams"), and Carol White ("as Dover")
Editore: Cinema Center Films, 1971
- Brossura
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG. A VG or better original release folded 27 x 41 one sheet. Poster.
Editore: Blaisdell Publishing Company, 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,93
EUR 5,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958002764; 291 pages.

Editore: Blaisdelll Publishing 1966, 1966
- Rilegato
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover Pure and applied mathematics. Approximately five to six pages have minute underlining. Owner's name inscribed on inside of cover. Near New, VVG. (291 Pgs.).

- Brossura
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItaliaFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NUOVO. Padova, Ed.Antenore cm.14,5x22, pp.XIV,264, brossura intonso. Pubbl. Dell'Ist.di Storia della Filosofia, Univ.di Padova,10. A cura di Carlo Giacon.

Editore: Toulouse : Hénault, 1793
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librairie Barbin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Barbin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,12
EUR 32,99 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: very good. first edition. In-4° broché, 2 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,80
EUR 27,90 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Altre immaginiEditore: Imprimerie Nationale, 1798
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librairie Barbin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Barbin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,00
EUR 32,99 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: very good. first edition. In-8° broché, 22 pages.

- Brossura
Da: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpagnaLIBRERIACB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 56,03
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condizione: Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Psicología de la educación. Características físicas: Libro en buen estado. Ubicación: R18B4-129. LIBRO.

Editore: SANDRA . non-daté
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleMembro dell’associazione: ILAB
Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO50041923: non-daté. In-8. Broché. A relier, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. Partitions d'Orchestre. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Liaisons sociales - Quoditien - Hors série avril 2014- Mémo social -- Travail et emploi - Sécurité sociale - retraite
Rousseau D - Ornado M - Fricoté L - Merlin V
Editore: Wolters Kluwer, 2014
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleMembro dell’associazione: ILAB
Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R160216150: 2014. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1553 pages - signet conservé - deuxième plat plié. . . . Classification Dewey : 300-SCIENCES SOCIALES.
Editore: MERLIN, 1972
Da: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranciaLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,50
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. MERLIN (illustratore).

Société des Amis de la Constitution
JACOBINS - Discours qui devoit être prononcé à l'Assemblée Nationale, dans la séance du 20 mai 1793, an IV de la Liberté, par les habitans du Faubourg Saint-Antoine - Merlin, Dufourny, Aubigny, Lulier, Collot d'Herbois, Chabot, Navier, Audouin
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librairie Barbin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Barbin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 45,00
EUR 32,99 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: very good. first edition. In-8° broché, 7 pages.

The Wide World Magazine, True Stories of Adventure, July, 1925, Vol LV, No. 327: The Jogi's Curse / Two Years in Borneo / Forbidden Nepal
Hughes, C.V.; Livingston, Carl B.; Simons, G.Grant; Baker, R. St. Barbe; Cassidy, Frank; Cook, Oscar; Carson, Captain John H.; Nicholas, Mrs. Mary J.; Walter, Hugh; McGill-Nutt, Capt. J.C.; Taylor, Merlin Moore; Hayter, C.N.C.; Ferguson, Ronald Muir
Editore: The International News Company, New York, 1925
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleMembro dell’associazione: IOBA
Condizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 264,71
EUR 17,42 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: The Jogi's Curse - An Indian government official is cursed by a wondering jogi (priest) and the prophecy is tragically fulfilled; An Underground Wonderland - Fantastic photo-illustrated article on the Carlsbad Cavern of New Mexico; Adrift in the China Seas - Sent off to fetch help for their crippled steamer, H.W. Millard, G. Grant Simmons and their companions are blown off course and suffer an eight-day ordeal; "Watu Wa Miti" - R. St. Barbe Baker founded the "Men of the Trees" in Equatorial Africa to preserve trees which were continually being burned to secure land for cultivation - with photos; The Man Who Wanted a Change - A factory hand seeking escape travels to the South Seas, only to return sadder and wiser; Two Years in Borneo - Part I - Oscar Cook spent eight years there, the last two of which were quite strenuous - with photos; "The Man With the Buried Head" - photo of alms-seekers in India; The Promotion of Private Smith - The inside facts of an affair involving Private Smith, a young soldier in the American Army, stationed in the Philippines; The Last of the Bushrangers - Mrs. Mary J. Nichols reflects on the old pioneer days in Tasmania and the 'sticking-up' of an isolated station by the last gang of bushrangers that operated in the island - with photos; Forbidden Nepal - Hugh Walter had unusual opportunities to visit this closed state and provides interesting glimpses of the manners, customs, and principal religious festivals of the Nepalese - with photos; White Man's Magic - While exploring the interior of New Zealand the author and his companion fell afoul of a rascally Maori tohunga, or medicine man; Where Cannibals Roam - Part II - An eventful journey into the unknown interior of Papua, with photos; "Old Peter" - C.N.C. Hayter, formerly of the Royal North-West Mounted Police, describes instances of 'second sight' he witnessed among Eskimos, thus providing independent corroboration of a story about apparent Eskimo telepathy in this publication a few months ago; What Happened to Spott - A funny story about a miserly old South African storekeeper and a black mamba snake; The World's Largest Goldfish Farm - founded by Eugene Shireman of Martinsville, Indiana - with photo. 88 pages plus 16 pages of nostalgic ads. Clean and unmarked with light wear. A nice copy of this great vintage issue. Somerfield, T.; Drigin, Serge; Sutcliffe, Norman; Holloway, Cyril; Cameron, John; Hiley, F.E.; De Walton, John; Inns, Kenneth (illustratore). …

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1793 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 6 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 6 Merlin, M. (Philippe-Antoine), 1754-1838.,Merlin, M. (Philippe-Antoine), 1754-1838,France. Convention nationale,Imprimerie nationale (France), publisher,Louis XVI Trial and Execution Collection (Newberry Library) ICN.…

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1793 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 6 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 6 Merlin de Thionville, Antoine-Christophe, 1762-1833.,Merlin de Thionville, Antoine-Christophe, 1762-1833,France. Convention nationale,Imprimerie nationale (France), publisher,Louis XVI Trial and Execution Collection (Newberry Library) ICN.…