hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press Oxford nd (1968), 1968
ISBN 10: 0082035601 ISBN 13: 9780082035602
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
422pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white Pictorial black cloth Contributions by G. Mueller, E.E. Salpeter, G.T. Seaborg, H. Bondi, T. Gold, and J. Sumner Miller Ex-library, covers lightly rubbed: VG/no dj 08-203560-1.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1963
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 291 pages. Ex-university library marks, some discoloring, light wear; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 217263.
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1964
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Blue cloth, . X-library with internal & external marks. ; HB, octavo; 147 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford, UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 0080197817 ISBN 13: 9780080197814
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback.Clean, tight copy. 340p. Used.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1965
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 340pp, small octavo. Commonwealth and International Library. scuffing and cover wear, spine fade, tight binding, owner name, clean throughout, Good +.
Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1963
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG- in mat illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 495 pp. Covers rubbed, sunned, smudged. Front cover has original price label. Page edges sunned. Spine heavily sunned, smudged, square, tight, creased. Half-title page has prior owner's name in red ink. Interior sunned, clean. No marks. Nice reading/reference copy.
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1964
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford, Pergamon Press, The Commonwealth and International Library of Science Technology Engineering and Liberal Studies, 1965., 1965
Da: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. SOFTBACK original printed pictorial card pages: 340 many illus. 122mm x 197mm (4.75 x 7.75") spine and cover margins slightly faded former owner's label on front end-paper.
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1964
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 8vo. Light shelfwear. Name/address to fpdwn. Faint discolour strip to feps. Dw has moderate shelfwear. Soiling to covers. Book.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1965
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état dos ridé intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1975. Broché. 530 pages. Good.
Editore: Pergamon Press. Oxford. (c1965)., 1965
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
340pp. 8vo Numerous line figures & occasional photographs. Pictorial blue cloth. Lectures by: S.T. Butler, H. Messel, R.N. Bracewell, M. Ycas, & J.D. Watson Ex-library, covers & text clean/tight: VG/no dj.
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1964
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 8vo. Name in ink to front pastedown. Date in pencil to top of ffep. Dw not clipped. Creasing and wear to edges. Soiling to covers. Book.
Editore: Pergamon Press., 1968
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 422pp, illustrated. Ex-Library copy with usual marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1965
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Pergamon Press 1965 Science.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. The jacket is scuffed/torn to its edges. Obvious age related marks and signs of use. Light foxing/tanning inside, a fine readable copy.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1963
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
History, Physics, Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Previous owner's name on title page. Covers and contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 495 pp.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: Shakespeare Head, Sydney, 1970
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library.
Editore: Shakespeare Head, Sydney, 1973
ISBN 10: 0855580941 ISBN 13: 9780855580940
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. minimal library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Editore: Shakespeare Head Press, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0855585994 ISBN 13: 9780855585990
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. slight wear cover edges and bumping to corners, minimal library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, markings from removed adhesive. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Editore: Horwitz, Australia, 1965
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. clear adhesive covers, some creasing cover, some edge wear, tearing to half-title page and rear endpaper, tape marks inside covers, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Shakespeare Head Press, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0855585994 ISBN 13: 9780855585990
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. library marks, endpapers glued to boards, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: wear to edges. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Editore: Shakespeare Head, Sydney, 1973
ISBN 10: 0855580941 ISBN 13: 9780855580940
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. minimal library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Editore: Shakespeare Head, Sydney, 1968
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. minimal library marks, some edge wear, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear, lib sticker to spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Shakespeare Head Press, Sydney, 1971
ISBN 10: 0855580321 ISBN 13: 9780855580322
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. some library marks endpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear and some creasing. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Shakespeare Head Press, Sydney, 1973
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. minimal library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Sydney, Shakespeare Head Press, 1973., 1973
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello287pp. 8vo. Original boards in rubbed dustwrapper. Name on title page. B&W photographs throughout. A very good copy.