Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXIV, 616 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Civil Engineering, 18. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Halsted Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0903384353 ISBN 13: 9780903384353
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0903384353. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Price-clipped dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. This second edition hardcover has a repaired spine. The binding is tight. Covers clean. Previous owner name on inside of covers. Pages appear unmarked. We ship FAST!
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 60,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Dust cover is worn; extremities are slightly bent in places. Minor fading to both sides. Inscriptions at the front, content clean throughout.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover, 390 pp. 2nd Edition. Name on ffep, else clean and tight. Book.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 29,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 644 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1¿3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management. The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 225,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 225,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 143,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 640 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1¿3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management. The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies.
Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 184,85
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Proceedings of the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering | Energy and Geotechnics | M. F. Randolph (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Civil Engineering | xxiv | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9789811347634 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 254,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 222,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1-3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management.The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 225,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1-3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management.The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 292,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New. book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 308,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 644 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.60 inches. In Stock.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 294,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Surrey U. P. / Halstead Press London / New York 1985, 1985
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 58,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New octavo viii + 342pp., b/w pls., index, Summary: 1. Introduction 2. Site Investigation for Piling 3. Basic Piling Methods 4. Design of Single Piles 5. Design of Pile Groups 6. Retaining Walls 7. Problems in Pile Construction 8. Integrity Testing 9. Pile Testing 10. Choice of Piling Method and Economics of Design.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 166,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 166,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 180,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents the proceedings of the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018)Written by established experts in the fieldExplores the latest advances in theory and industrial applications Provides an .
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 180,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents the proceedings of the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018)Written by established experts in the fieldExplores the latest advances in theory and industrial applications Provides an .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Singapore Jan 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811347638 ISBN 13: 9789811347634
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 213,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1-3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management.The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies. 640 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Singapore Sep 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811323054 ISBN 13: 9789811323058
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 213,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1-3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management.The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies. 644 pp. Englisch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 270,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer Jan 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811347638 ISBN 13: 9789811347634
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 213,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1-3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management.The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies.Springer-Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 640 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer Sep 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 9811323054 ISBN 13: 9789811323058
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 213,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -These proceedings gather a selection of refereed papers presented at the 1st Vietnam Symposium on Advances in Offshore Engineering (VSOE 2018), held on 1-3 November 2018 in Hanoi, Vietnam.The contributions from researchers, practitioners, policymakers, and entrepreneurs address technological and policy changes intended to promote renewable energies, and to generate business opportunities in oil and gas and offshore renewable energy. With a special focus on energy and geotechnics, the book brings together the latest lessons learned in offshore engineering, technological innovations, cost-effective and safer foundations and structural solutions, environmental protection, hazards, vulnerability, and risk management.The book offers a valuable resource for all graduate students, researchers and industrial practitioners working in the fields of offshore engineering and renewable energies.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 644 pp. Englisch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 282,61
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.