Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing (edition Illustrated), 1973
ISBN 10: 085045140X ISBN 13: 9780850451405
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 87 numbered pages; minor age darkening to text; a number of photos; a few minor specks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; med rub to cover; med fade around edges of cover; minor crease to cover; several minor marks to cover; weighs 6.5 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.9 by .25 inches; 121620.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Western, El Paso, 1976
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good plus softcover copy, 1976. Light reading/handling wear only.
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 87 pages with map, photographs and references. Octavo (9" x 6") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. Southwestern Studies Monograph 48. First edition. Condition: Spine sunned, light edge wear else very good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing, London, England, United Kingdom, 1973
ISBN 10: 085045140X ISBN 13: 9780850451405
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). Cover is in good condition, save for rubbing/yellowing with age and minor corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). First Edition. Text and images unmarked. Top edge lightly foxed. The wrapper shows some light age toning. First edition cover artwork different from item shown. 8vo. 40pp.
EUR 16,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 1973
ISBN 10: 085045140X ISBN 13: 9780850451405
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). The Royal Regiment of Artillery originated in 1716, when two companies of artillery were formed to ensure that a regular force of gunners was readily available.The Regiment expanded rapidly in the 18th century and, since then, has seen service in campaigns worldwide, from the Boer and Crimean wars of the 19th century, to World Wars I and II. During the Cold War, the Regiment was even equipped with US-supplied nuclear-capable artillery and missiles.This book outlines the history, development and uniforms of the Royal Regiment of Artillery up to the late 1960s.
EUR 16,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Roffe, Michael (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seymour Publications, Dale, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572328037 ISBN 13: 9781572328037
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Western Press, El Paso, 1976
ISBN 10: 0874041058 ISBN 13: 9780874041057
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. 87p., illustrated with photos and maps, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Southwestern studies monograph #48.
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). 4th impression. Large format paperback, F. 41pp, 8pp colour plates, b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy. Osprey Men at Arms vol 25. A brief history of the Royal Artillery. 225 grams.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). First Edition. 1st printing of 1st edition, 1973, with no additional printings listed and "published in 1973" statement on copyright page. Text and illustrations are unmarked and clean, spine uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light age-toning. From a personal collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:085045140X.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2008-08-05 00:00:00, 2008
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Like New. WRAPPED IN PLASTIC.
Editore: Texas Western Press, El Paso, 1976
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 1st Edition. Printed stapled wrappers as new. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Southwestern Studies No 48. 87 pp. photos, references, maps 412.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (vii) 247 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edgewear with a crease on the upper left corner of the back cover and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: The Ripper in America by Michael Conlon; Eddowes's Apron by Paul Begg; The Carrie Brown Murder Case: New Revelations by Michael Conlon; Was Annie Chapman Drunk When She Left Her Lodgings by Paul Begg; Martha Tabram: The Forgotten Ripper Victim by Jon Ogan; Elisabeth's Story by Daniel Olsson; Kit Kitty Kitten by Andy Aliffe; Diosy and D'Onston: Black Magic and the Ripper by Christopher T. George; The American Connection: Sandford Conover - aka Charles A. Dunham and Dr Francis Tumblety by Carman Cumming; Pedachenko Revisited: The British Secret Service and the Assassination of Rasputin by Stepan Poberowski; Nikolay Vasiliev: The Ripper from Russia by Stepan Poberowski; Anderson's Quirkiness by Martin Fido; Anderson's Solutions: The Lighter Side of Historical Reality by Jeffrey Bloomfield; Le Grand of the Strand by Gerry Nixon; Stephen Ryder Nabs Squibby - Ripperologist Editors; Clara Collett and Her Investigations in the East End by Deborah McDonald; The Search for Jack el Destripador by Eduardo Zinna; Dickens and the Ripper Legend by Madeleine Murphy; Arthur George Morrison: Was He the Child of the Jago by Andy and Sue Parlor; The Ripper People: William Le Queux; Jack the Redeemer by Robin Odell; Why We Will Never Forget Jack the Ripper by Anne Perry; Responses to the Ripper Murders: Letters to Old Jewry by L. Perry Curtis Jr; The Irish Dimension of the Ripper Saga by L. Perry Curtis Jr; Cut-throat: A Detailed Examination of the Neck Wounds Sustained by the Whitechapel Murder Victims by Karyo Magellan; The Art of Profiling an Historical Case: The Whitechapel Murders by James A. Bailey; and Jack by Gaslight: The Proglem of Illumination in Mitre Square by Neil Bell. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2008-08-05 00:00:00, 2008
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Like New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Western Press, El Paso, 1976
Da: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile Reprint. 87 pp., map, illus. Southwestern Studies Monograph #48.
Editore: BCA, London, 1994
Da: TrakaBook, Stoke-on-Trent, STAFF, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRed Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Carman, Nick (Photographer) (illustratore). First in This Edition. 224 pp. Illus. colour plates. Index. Over 200 Recipes. Vegetarian dishes marked, "V". Jacket description: "In Michael Barry's Radio Times Cookery Year, television's craftiest cook turns his talents to seasonal cooking and shows you how to make the most of fresh produce through the year. As a presenter of BBC 2's Food & Drink programme and as a regular contributor to the Radio Times cookery page, Michael Barry has become enormously popular over the years, not least because his no- nonsense approach to cooking embraces all that the keen but busy cook requires. His recipes are quick and easy to prepare but they are imaginative, colourful and appetising, too. Michael looks at the ingredients in season each month and from them creates a medley of delicious starters, main courses and puddings. Try his warming Winter Vegetable and Walnut Gratin in February to bring comfort on a cold winter's eveningor Fillets of Sea Trout and Cream Sauce in March when the first of the fresh catch is landed. Enjoy the queen of summer fruits the strawberry in July, Greengage Tart in August, and Fresh Apple Drink in September when apples are at their abundant best. A preserve, bread and drink recipe for each month, plus ideas for a relevant herb or spice and a Menu of the Month, round off Michael Barry's scrumptious celebration of seasonal cookery." Size: 10" X 7.5".
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Toadlily Press, Chappaqua, N.Y., 2008
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. Published by Toadlily Press, 2008, NAP, Presumed 1st Edition. NOT exLib. As-New cond. softcover in bright & colorful pict. wraps, no spine crease. 69pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall As-New cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, 1973
ISBN 10: 085045140X ISBN 13: 9780850451405
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Roffe, Michael (illustratore). The Royal Regiment of Artillery originated in 1716, when two companies of artillery were formed to ensure that a regular force of gunners was readily available. The Regiment expanded rapidly in the 18th century and, since then, has seen service in campaigns worldwide, from the Boer and Crimean wars of the 19th century, to World Wars I and II. During the Cold War, the Regiment was even equipped with US-supplied nuclear-capable artillery and missiles. This book outlines the history, development and uniforms of the Royal Regiment of Artillery up to the late 1960s. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Men-At-Arms Series, Reading, Berkshire, 1973
ISBN 10: 085045140X ISBN 13: 9780850451405
Da: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. Michael Roffe (illustratore). First Separate.
EUR 15,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780415073301.