Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433584 ISBN 13: 9780521433587
Da: BookOrders, Russell, IA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows light wear. 292 pages. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner underlining and notes throughout. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521812078.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521019117 ISBN 13: 9780521019118
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 9,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Wie neu. Revised ed. 304 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. ISBN 9780521812078. Hardcover copy in Near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Tight clean copy but for small black mark on bottom edge of pages. PR 9 7 2. First Edition. Dustjacket included.
EUR 13,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. In-8, broché, Comme Neuf.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. With the discovery in 1995 of the first planet orbiting another star, we know that planets are not unique to our own Solar System. For centuries, humanity has wondered whether we are alone in the Universe. We are now finally one step closer to knowing the answer. The quest for exoplanets is an exciting one, because it holds the possibility that one day we might find life elsewhere in the Universe, born in the light of another sun. Written from the perspective of one of the pioneers of this scientific adventure, this exciting account describes the development of the modern observing technique that has enabled astronomers to find so many planets orbiting around other stars. It reveals the wealth of new planets that have now been discovered outside our Solar System, and what this means in terms of finding other life in the Universe. LIBRO.
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Seuil, 2001
Da: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. In-8. Broché. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. 263 pages. Planches en couleurs en hors texte. Bibliographie et glossaire. Très bon état.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxviii + 575.
Condizione: New. pp. xxviii + 575 1st Edition.
EUR 6,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Objev exoplanet, planet u jinych hvezd, nez je nase Slunce, je jednim z nejvetsich uspechu astronomie na prahu tretiho tisicileti. Jsme ve vesmiru sami? Na tuto otazku, kladenou uz dele nez dve tisicileti, budeme zda se brzy znat odpoved. Prispiva k tomu fantasticke vylepseni spektroskopicke techniky v poslednich letech. Autori, predni odbornici v problematice exoplanet, davaji poutavym zpusobem nahlednout do astronomicke kuchyne a historie objevovani techto nesmirne pritazlivych vesmirnych objektu. Zaroven ctenare seznamuji se sirsi problematikou, ktera s otazkou exoplanet souvisi: s historii objevovani planet slunecni soustavy, s klasifikaci hvezd, se zaklady spektroskopie. Anglicke vydani knihy v nakladatelstvi Cambridge University Press oznacil casopis Astronomy za jednu z nejlepsich publikaci v oboru astronomie v roce 2003.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 40,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxviii + 575.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. 259pp + índice de ilustraciones + indice general + colección.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, University Press,, 1992
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, original hardcover. 1. ed. With numerous images, VIII, 292 p. Stamp on preliminary page and title, cover slightly rubbed, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521019117 ISBN 13: 9780521019118
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 71,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521019117 ISBN 13: 9780521019118
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 82,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521019117 ISBN 13: 9780521019118
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This 1992 book discusses observations on binary stars with the aim of disentangling evidence of stellar formation from later physical evolution. Editor(s): Duquennoy, Antoine; Mayor, Professor Michel. Num Pages: 304 pages, 87 b/w illus. 12 tables. BIC Classification: PGM; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 174 x 16. Weight in Grams: 490. . 2008. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 280 S. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521812070 ISBN 13: 9780521812078
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 76,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel; Boston; Berlin : Birkhäuser, 1997
ISBN 10: 3764356073 ISBN 13: 9783764356071
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 36,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 280 S. B3054-175 3764356073 Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521019117 ISBN 13: 9780521019118
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 85,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This 1992 book discusses observations on binary stars with the aim of disentangling evidence of stellar formation from later physical evolution. Editor(s): Duquennoy, Antoine; Mayor, Professor Michel. Num Pages: 304 pages, 87 b/w illus. 12 tables. BIC Classification: PGM; PHVB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 174 x 16. Weight in Grams: 490. . 2008. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30335155: 2001. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 259 pages. Nombreuses illustrations, photos en noir et blanc et en couleurs, in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 520-Astronomie et sciences connexes.