paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 279 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9788772887920.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen, 2000
ISBN 10: 8772895721 ISBN 13: 9788772895727
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with light wear, clean, tight and unmarked. No dust jacket, if issued.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 293 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 17,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521145657.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition, just a few mild extremity bumps and cosmetic rubs, hence showing a publisher's 'damaged' stamp. Even so this book appears to be unread, never used, feels like new with no snags, cracks or splits or any real defects as such. Thus a clean, crisp, tight copy offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009015257 ISBN 13: 9781009015257
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 75 pages. 8.98x5.98x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 46,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 52,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New religions emerge as distinct entities in the religious landscape when innovations are introduced by a charismatic leader or a schismatic group leaves its parent organization. New religious movements (NRMs) often present novel doctrines and advocate unfamiliar modes of behavior, and have therefore often been perceived as controversial. NRMs have, however, in recent years come to be treated in the same way as established religions, that is, as complex cultural phenomena involving myths, rituals and canonical texts. This Companion discusses key features of NRMs from a systematic, comparative perspective, summarizing results of forty years of research. The volume addresses NRMs that have caught media attention, including movements such as Scientology, New Age, the Neopagans, the Sai Baba movement and Jihadist movements active in a post-9/11 context. An essential resource for students of religious studies, the history of religion, sociology, anthropology and the psychology of religion.
EUR 45,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 42,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Rothstein, Mikael; Jensen, Tim. Num Pages: 330 pages. BIC Classification: HRA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 248 x 168 x 24. Weight in Grams: 688. . 2000. Hardcover. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012-08-30, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 40,88
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 47,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Rothstein, Mikael; Jensen, Tim. Num Pages: 330 pages. BIC Classification: HRA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 248 x 168 x 24. Weight in Grams: 688. . 2000. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with printed boards. Shows some shelf wear. Corners bumped, some scuffing. Pages are clean and unmarked. No notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 10/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Cambridge Companion to New Religious Movements. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521145651 ISBN 13: 9780521145657
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 51,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.