Milman helen (142 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,35
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: J B Lippincott Company 1892
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First Edition. Pages clean, binding solid, cloth boards show soil from handling and bumping to edges and corners Pages clean, binding solid, clot.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company 1892
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,65
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. Free of markings. Reprint. Reprint of 1899 edition.
Editore: John Lane the Bodley Head, London 1903
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good +. Moderately worn with scuffs, soils, fading, light interior shadows, etc. Nicely decorated in light green cloth with gilt lettering. Maxwell, Donald (illustratore). Ex-Library.
Editore: John Lane 1899
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,64
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red cloth book has lettering and an image on the cover that shows some fade. The spine is faded. The book is inscribed inside and dated 1900. There is a tissue guard over the title page. 51 pages are clean.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,46
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: John Lane The Bodley Head 1903
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,43
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1903. No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably tanned. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding is shaky. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and ru…bbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Moderate tanning to spine.

Editore: John Lane The Bodley Head 1903
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,60
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1903. No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters thr…oughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Griffith Farran Okeden & Welsh 1890
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,13
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1890. No edition remarks. 104 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Carl Becker. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to hinges with exposed netting. Binding loose. Boards have heavy shelf wear wi…th bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front. Some additional heavy marks and staining. Book has slight forward lean.

Editore: John Lane The Bodley Head 1896
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,25
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1896. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Hinges and guttering are cracked. Binding is loose. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine…ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ernest Nister
- Rilegato
Da: Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books, Novelty, U.S.A.Novelty Shop Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A worn but solid copy of this title. Covers are lightly soiled. Interior is clean & tight. This is not an ex-library copy. Please view photo(s) to determine exact condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,94
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,08
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,09
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,57
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: NY: E.P. Dutton & Co. 1890
- Rilegato
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardbound, illustrated by Emily F. Harding, VERY GOOD.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,10
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,04
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,59
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott 1892
- Rilegato
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,76
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. spine is cracked and the pages are separating from cover but intact. hardcover book, no dust jacket, light wear to book cover and book edges. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,81
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ernest Nister, London 1900
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, Regno UnitoRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,10
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Illustrated brown boards.This copy contains one former owner's bookplate which is that of Dorothy Collins former secretary to G.K Chesterton.Illustrated in Black and white by Stuart Hardy.There is also one inscription to the half… title page from Dorothy Collin's Aunt.Book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Undated Circa 1900 small 8vo 128pp Likely First Edition with all page edges in gilt.

Editore: Griffith Farran Okeden & Welsh
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,49
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. No Edition Stated. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Black and white illustrations by Emily F. Harding. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notabl…y crushed with considerable tanning. Boards are noticeably bowed. Prominent forward lean to text block.