Milthers v (27 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (27)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermaniaLiteraturhökerei Wiese

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,00

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Meddelelser fra Dansk Geologisk Forening 6: 37-44 8vo, offprint.

    • Brossura

    Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermaniaLiteraturhökerei Wiese

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,50

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Abhandlungen der Preußischen Geologischen Landesanstalt, Neue Folge 156: 74 S., 1 Abb., 6 Tab., 2 Taf. 8vo, Paperback, hinterer Einband mit Eselsohr.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: C.A. Reitzels Forlag, Axel Sandal, Copenhagen 1940

    • Brossura

    Da: Interquarian, Oxford, Regno UnitoInterquarian

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 10,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 143, with two folding coloured maps in a pocket at the back, 25 figs, Danish text with 20 page resume in French. Published in Danmarks Geologiske Undersogelse, 1 Raekke, Nr 19. From the library of C.M.G. Bolton with his signature and cataloguing details on front cover and title page. 8vo - over 7¾"

    • Brossura

    Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermaniaLiteraturhökerei Wiese

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Abhandlungen der Preußischen Geologischen Landesanstalt, Neue Folge 156: 74pp, 1 fig, 6 tabs, 2 pls 8vo, paperback.

  • Editore: Berlin 1934

    • Brossura

    Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi BassiAquila Antiquariaat

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 21,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Large 8vo. Pp. 74, 2 plates, 6 fold. tables, 1 fig., bibliogr. Orig. printed wrappers.

  • Editore: I Kommission Hos C.A. Reitzel 1930

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Binding has edgewear; back cover has some soil; top of back hinge has a 2.5 inch split; both hinges holding well overall; pages have very small crease in top corner of fore-edge margin; text clean. 140 p., illustrated, with two fold-out maps in back pocket. [b 205].

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: VG. Kobenhavn 1940 first edition. Danmarks Geologiske Undersogelse Nr. 19. Med 2 Kort (2 large foldout maps in rear pocket). Resume en Francais. Octavo, 143pp., wraps. VG plus.

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: VG. Kobenhavn 1939. first edition. Danmarks Geologiske Undersogelse Nr. 18. 3 Kort. Resume en Francais. Octavo, 162pp., wraps. VG.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: C.A. Reitzel, Copenhagen, Denmark 1930

    • Rilegato

    Da: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Regno UnitoCamilla's Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 31,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in clean brown cloth with clear black titles to front board and spine, this1930 hardcover First Edition is VG. Text all in Danish language. 140pp+2 folding maps in pocket at end. With Foreword, Introduction, 7 Chapters, Bibliography and Index. Inscription on FFEP,

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 67,00

    EUR 9,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Softcover. 25 x 17,5 cm. Elf gelbe Originalbroschuren, nur an den Rücken etwas bestoßen. 864 Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Textabbildungen sowie komplett mit den Tafeln 1-18, teils ausfaltbar, Nummer 14 ist farbig. Außen und innen sauber und in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for post

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 60,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    0. - Interims-Brosch. - Mit Zusammenfassung in franz. Sprache. dan 0,600 gr.

  • Editore: Kjobenkavn Reitzel 1909

    Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 48,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    M. 4 farb. Ktn. 153 S. OU. Umschl. eingerissen u. m. St. (Danmarks geol. Undersogelse II/23) Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 48,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    M. 3 Taf. u. 8 Abb. 175 S. OBr. Umschlag lichtrandig, m. Randläsuren bzw. kl. Fehlst. Vord. Umschlag m. St. Hint. Umschlag lose. Randgebräunt. (Danmarks geolog. undersogelse 2/25). Zsfssg. engl. da 0 gr.

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 84,55

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Kobenhavn 1948 first edition Reitzels. Dansmarks Ge Under III 28. In Danish with English summary. Large octavo, 233p., photo illustrations, maps, color foldout map, three large foldout maps in rear pocket, original printed wraps. Good, cover worn with light soiling and light chipping. Maps are Fine. No ownershi

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 50,00

    EUR 48,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    M. 40 Taf. 380 S. OU. lose u. beschäd. M. St. (Danmarks geologiske Undersogelse 2/48) = Text- u. Tafelbd. TAFELBAND AUCH EINZELN ZU EURO 25.00 ERHÄLTLICH! Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Danese

    Editore: Kopenhagen : G. E. Gads Forlag 1925-1935. 1925

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 175,20

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Gr.-8°, Hardcover. Koll. Vier Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren (etwas berieben), Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend sehr guter (ungelesen wirkender) Zustand. ME941, gö-mbx-M Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 J

  • Da: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DanimarcaHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 37,89

    EUR 42,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Danimarca a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Lex8vo. 162 pp., 3 foldekort. (Danmarks geologiske Undersøgelse).

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 842. A perfect gif

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 68,88

    EUR 42,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Danimarca a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Kbhvn., 1916. Lex8vo. Hshirtbd. (4),281 pp. samt 30 plancher og 3 store foldekort opsat på lærred. Karen Callisens eksemplar. (Danmarks geologiske Undersøgelse. I.Rk.:13).

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 200. A perfect gif

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 82,50

    EUR 48,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    2 vols. 380 p., 38 figs, 40 (many folded) pls, contemporary hcloth. Previous owner's name on first blank fly-leaf. Good copy.

  • Lingua: Danese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 404. A perfect gif

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Danish. Language: Danish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Danish. Language: Danish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 44,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Danish. Language: Danish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 45,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 61,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine