Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Publishers, 1937
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Green cloth with black lettering and design, previous owner's name written on front free end-paper (this copy was owned by Lewis S. Feuer, the famed Marxist-turned-conservative sociologist, no writing in the book, vi, 96pp., Full refund if not satisfied.
Editore: Co-Operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR, Moscow, 1936
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Brown boards with black lettering. rubbing to spine ends and corner tips. No Jacket. Front and back hinges are cracking. Binding is sound. Light moisture stain on bottom page edges. Previous owner's name on front end paper.
Editore: International Publishers, 1937
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 96 pages, hardback, very brief ink annotations in 3 margins - otherwise a very good+ copy.
Editore: London: Lawrence & Wishart ; Moscow : Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute,, 1939
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good copy in the original printed boards. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; Physical description.: vi, 96 p., [4] leaves of plates : facsims., photos. ; 19 cm. Subject: Marx, Karl Heinrich, revolutionary and philosopher. 1818-1883, International Working Men's Association. Socialism Internationalism International cooperation Working class Labour organizations. 3 Kg.
Editore: Lawrence & Wishart
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1939. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original boards. Clean copy, nicks and bumps to cover, foxing to ffep but remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Lawrence & Wishart
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1939. Hardcover. Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute: Moscow. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original boards. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear, minor markings on front cover but internally is a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: London: Lawrence & Wishart ; Moscow : Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute,, 1939
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good copy in the original printed boards. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; Physical description.: vi, 96 p., [4] leaves of plates : facsims., photos. ; 19 cm. Subject: Marx, Karl Heinrich, revolutionary and philosopher. 1818-1883, International Working Men's Association. Socialism Internationalism International cooperation Working class Labour organizations. 1 Kg.
Editore: Lawrence & Wishart, 1939
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1939. Hardcover. Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute: Moscow. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original boards. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear, minor markings on front cover but internally is a very good copy. . . . .
Editore: Lawrence & Wishart, 1939
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1939. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. In original boards. Clean copy, nicks and bumps to cover, foxing to ffep but remains a good copy. . . . .
Editore: London: Lawrence & Wishart Limited 1939, 1939
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOKart. mit Vordertitel, 96 Seiten mit SW-Abb., 8° (12,5 x 18,5 cm), Rücken abgerissen, zwischen Titelblatt und erster Seite Bindung geplatzt, Anstreichungen, sonst innen guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Editore: New York: International Publishers (1937), 1937
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; Physical desc.: 96 p.19 cm. Subject: Communism -- Marxism -- Karl Marx. 3 Kg.
Editore: New York: International Publishers (1937), 1937
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages; Physical desc.: 96 p.19 cm. Subject: Communism -- Marxism -- Karl Marx. 1 Kg.
Editore: Union Labour
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Data di pubblicazione: 1939
Da: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Regno Unito
EUR 20,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. A Documentary Record (Marx-Engels-Lenin Institute: Moscow). 96pp 1939. VG.