Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0822959364 ISBN 13: 9780822959366
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First printing. Near fine with small upper corner crease. Nice! Sec 7C.
EUR 11,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0822959364 ISBN 13: 9780822959366
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611684889 ISBN 13: 9781611684889
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Williams & Wilkins (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0683030973 ISBN 13: 9780683030976
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0822959364 ISBN 13: 9780822959366
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Printing. 360 pages. Trade paperback. A like new fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611684889 ISBN 13: 9781611684889
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870135589 ISBN 13: 9780870135583
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0870135589 ISBN 13: 9780870135583
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 16,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611684889 ISBN 13: 9781611684889
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611684889 ISBN 13: 9781611684889
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 2007
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno Unito
EUR 2,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. cover by Bob Eggleton (illustratore). Some wear to cover, clean, binding sound; good overall. Includes: Rollback (Sawyer - Conclusion), Emerald River Pearl Sky (Vajra), Numerous Citations (Mitchell), Super Gyro (Rollins), Double Helix Downward Gyre (Frederick), The Face of Hate (Burns), Radical Acceptance (Goldman), Exposure Therapy (Gordon), The Taste of Miracles (Rusch), The Unrung Bells of the Marie Celeste (Lovett), If Only We Knew (Oltion), Shielding a Polar Lunar Base (Cocks), After Gas: Are We Ready for the End of Oil? (Lovett), How to Write Something You Don't Know Anything About (Lovett). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nature Conservancy Council, Peterborough, 1991
ISBN 10: 0861397088 ISBN 13: 9780861397082
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 422, text figs. A4. PB. Good. Small ownership stamp to title page. The first major report from the Nature Conservancy Council's Estuaries Review. [9780861397082].
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 42,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 390 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683030973 ISBN 13: 9780683030976
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 68,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 675.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.