EUR 25,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 16,21
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 31,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martins's Press, New York, [1975] c1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0002113937 ISBN 13: 9780002113939
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. With B&W Illustrations (illustratore). 285 p., [16] leaves of plates : ill. ; 22 cm ; brown cloth with some wear at top of spine, in color pictorial dustjacket with some wear ; BCE ; LCCN 74014403 ; LC DA565.C6 C57 1975 ; Dewey 942.0810924 ; ISBN 9780002113939, 0002113937 ; OCLC 1027537471 ; Peregrine Churchill, was Jennie's grandson (and Winston's nephew) ; Julian Mitchell (script writer of the British TV series "Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill" ; In the book they tell the story of Jennie and introduce many unpublished letters. Jennie and her contemporaries come vividly alive as their voices speak to us across the generations. Historically this book is of great interest, but to all who care for humanity it will make no less enthralling reading. ; In the book they tell the story of Jennie and introduce many unpublished letters. Jennie and her contemporaries come vividly alive as their voices speak to us across the generations. Historically this book is of great interest, but to all who care for humanity it will make no less enthralling reading.Tells the story of Jennie and introduce many unpublished letters. Jennie and her contemporaries come vividly alive as their voices speak to us across the generations. Historically this book is of great interest, but to all who care for humanity it will make no less enthralling reading. Spot in bottom border of text, pages 109-114, else FAIR/G. Book.
EUR 31,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 33,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Anson D. F. Randolph & Co., New York, 1891
Da: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Blue Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Grace Randolph & Edith Mitchell (illustratore). First Edition. A tale of the children's crusade. Cover slightly soiled, corners & edges rubbed, 182 pp. Rare. Size: 12mo.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 65,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. 528.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 63,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 528.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784710210 ISBN 13: 9781784710217
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 73,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Entrepreneurial cognition research is at a crossroads, where static views give way to dynamic approaches. This Handbook draws on a variety of perspectives from experts in the field of entrepreneurial cognition to highlight the key elements in a socially-situated view, where cognition is action-oriented, embodied, socially-situated, and distributed.It provides readers with some of the most up-to-date approaches to entrepreneurial cognition research and is designed to be an invaluable and timesaving companion for entrepreneurial cognition researchers. With insights from leading entrepreneurial cognition researchers the Handbook offers a comprehensive literature review of the field.Readers seeking to better understand and participate in some of the most up-to-date approaches to entrepreneurial cognition research will find this Handbook to be especially helpful in their research. Established scholars who are new to the research area will also be interested in this book. University libraries with research-focused business schools will also benefit from this Handbook.Contributors: R.A. Baron, D.A. Baucus, M.S. Baucus, B. Bird, M. Brännback, M.S. Cardon, A.L. Carsrud, E.T. Chan, J.S. Clarke, A.C. Corbett, J.P. Cornelissen, M. Drnovsek, M-D. Foo, D.P. Forbes, D.A. Grégoire, M. Hayek, J.S. McMullen, J.R. Mitchell, R.K. Mitchell, C.Y. Murnieks, L.E. Palich, B. Randolph-Seng, M.R. Ryan, S.D. Sarasvathy, A. Slavec, W.A. Williams, Jr., M.S. Wood, M.A. Zachary.
EUR 66,07
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 63,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 57,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 63,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 528.
Editore: His Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1903
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose Pages / Plastic Folder. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black & White Line Drawings (illustratore). First Edition. Is This One Of Your Ancestors?.He Was From 63 Rue Manin, Paris, France ,.It Contains 6 Pages Of Text Plus Illustrations.Please Email For Further Details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Signed or Inscribed. Loose Pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784710210 ISBN 13: 9781784710217
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 65,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. Reprint. paperback. . . . . .
Editore: D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd., 1929
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 31,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Various, (illustratore). 1929. Good condition with no wrapper. Colour pictorial boards, front cover shows two boys riding on camels. 4 colour plates, including frontis. B/w illustrations. First story is 'The Shepherd of the Air' by R.L. Garden. Spine and corners bumped, cover edges worn. Spine faded. Covers grubby. Inscription in ink to front free-endpaper. Contents are browned with slight damp staining at page edges. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
EUR 70,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 528 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnS. Randolph Mitchell s POETRY & PANTYLINES! is a Pop Culture Journal collection of poems, each dealing with a different decade in 20th century America. Such examples as The 50 s ( SPUTNIK, THE KOREAN WAR, JAMES DEAN, etc.) The .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784710210 ISBN 13: 9781784710217
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 81,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2016. Reprint. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784710210 ISBN 13: 9781784710217
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 70,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd., 1931
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 37,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1931. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Colour pictorial boards showing a water scene, 3 boys in speed boat, with two behind on a board. 4 colour plates, including frontis. First story is 'When The Toddlet Scored' by Wilson. Covers are edge rubbed and slightly grubby. Spine is browned and vertically creased with small splits to top and tail. Name, address and date in belongs to box. Contents are browned, a few foxspots to margins. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.