Moore ernest arthur (70 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Leo 11 Publications Lmt. Teaneck 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the third issue of "Espionage Magazine". Featured are 12 short stories The Intelligence Process Part III by Ernest Volkman, Middle Man Out by Bob Wood, Violets in the Rain by Esther Neely, The Day the Fish Were Fresh by Arthur Moore, Bestsellers Gua…ranteed by Joe R. Lansdale, The Secret of the Black Chateau by Ron Goulart, Cover Story by Edward D. Hoch, The Magic Search by Preston Pairo III, The Other Man in the Pinstripe by Francis M. Nevins, Jr., The Legend by Al Hussbaum, On File by Richard Walton, Spying Through Time by Joe Lewis. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,00
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,06
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,39
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiAmazing Stories Vol 1 No 4 1954
Browne, Howard (Editor); Miller, Walter M. Jr.; Moore, Dan T.; Arthur, Robert; Bixby, Jerome; Salton, William P.; Brown, Fredric; Rocklynne, Ross; Pollard, John; Barefoot, Wesley; Russell, Eric Frank; Castenir, Ralph
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Strato Publications Ltd, Oadsby 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. UK edition. Chipping to the top and bottom of the spine with some rubbing and light tearing along the edges. Chipping around the edges of the front cover. Browning to the back cover. Browning to the page edges with some chipping and creasing to the corners. The pages are br…owned with some small edge tears to a few pages. Contains 'Death of a Spaceman' by Miller, 'The Double Spy' by Moore, 'Ring Once for Death' by Arthur, 'The Draw' by Bixby, 'Operation Lorelie' by Salton, 'Keep Out' by Brown, 'Sorry, Wrong Dimension' by Rocklynne, 'Call Him Savage' by Pollard (Howard Browne),'The Cuckoo Clock' by Barefoot, 'Appointment at Noon' by Russell and 'Leonardo in War. and in Peace' an art feature by Castenir. Cover by Clarence Doore. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Doore, Clarence; Schroeder, Ernest; Kossin, Sanford; Barth, Ernie; Ashman, William; Castenir, Ralph (illustratore).

Espionage. May 1985. Volume 1 Number 3
Forsyth, Frederick; Goulart, Ron; Volkman, Ernest; Nussbaum, Al; Lansdale, Joe R.; Moore, Arthur
Editore: Leo 11 Publications, Teaneck, NJ 1985
- Brossura
Da: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 162pp. Softcover, with cover art by Bruce Baker. Light creasing to one corner and the fore-edge of front cover, and light nicking to the spine ends, good clean copy overall.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,35
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: London : E. Arnold 1957
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint. Good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; vol. I (only): 122 pages : illustrations ; 19 cm. Subjects; R…ussian language. Russian language ; Textbooks for foreign speakers English. Russian language Grammar. Russian language Textbooks for foreign speakers English. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,06
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,17
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: London : E. Arnold 1957
- Rilegato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint. Good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; vol. I (only): 122 pages : illustrations ; 19 cm. Subjects; R…ussian language. Russian language ; Textbooks for foreign speakers English. Russian language Grammar. Russian language Textbooks for foreign speakers English. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,61
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,67
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,44
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,25
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,99
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,93
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.65 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,51
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,60
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,60
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a captivating and insightful novel that delves into the life and experiences of Adrian Rome, a young man on the cusp of adulthood. Set against the backdrop of the idyllic English countryside and the hallowed halls of Oxford University, this rich and atmospheric novel expl…ores the complexities of Adrian's character and the profound questions that shape his life. The author delves deep into the themes of friendship, ambition, love, and the search for meaning in a world that is both beautiful and often bewildering. Through Adrian's journey, this book offers a profound and nuanced meditation on the human condition, leaving readers with a renewed appreciation for the intricacies and wonders of life. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,90
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Altre immaginiEditore: Distributed by The Viking Press, New York, MCMXLIII (1943) 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 51,62
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Literary Classics Edition xiv, 655 p. illus. (facsim) 17 cm. LCCN 43051076 OCLC 944648 LC PS507 .W64 Dewey 810.82 ; grey-green boards with blue designs and lettering, in color dustjacket ; Contents: [1.] American fiction. The devil and Daniel Webster/ Stephen Vinc…ent Bene?t -- Tom Whipple / Walter D. Edmonds -- The murders in the Rue Morgue / Edgar Allan Poe -- Missionary journeys / Willa Cather -- The duke and the daupin come aboard / Mark Twain -- The outcasts of Poker Flat / Bret Harte -- A preacher goes to war / John W. Thomason, Jr -- Uncle Remus / Joel Chandler Harris -- A last will / Williston Fish -- One arrowhead day / Harry Leon Wilson -- The skylight room / O. Henry -- Rupe Collins / Booth Tarkington -- Our new telephone / Ruth Gordon -- Some like them cold / Ring Lardner -- At the end of the car line / Ben Hur Lampman -- The Japanese / Ogden Nash -- Fifty grand / Ernest Hemingway -- The waltz / Dorothy Parker -- You mean common / Arthur Kober -- Address Unknown / Kressman Taylor. -- [2.] American verse. -- Paul Revere's ride / Henry Wadsworth Longfellow -- The Concord hymn / Ralph Waldo Emerson -- Death and General Putnam / Arthur Guiterman -- Home, Sweet Home / John Howard Payne -- To Helen / Edgar Allan Poe -- Annabel Lee / Edgar Allan Poe -- Battle hymn of the republic / Julia Ward Howe -- Nancy Hanks / Rosemary Bene?t -- Ethiopia saluting the colors / Walt Whitman -- As toilsome I wandered Virginia's woods / Walt Whitman -- Little boy blue / Eugene Field -- The last leaf / Oliver Wendell Holmes -- A visit from St. Nicholas / Clement C. Moore -- American laughter / Kenneth Allan Robinson -- Plain language from truthful James / Bret Harte -- Little Willie / Eugene Field -- The mystery of Gilgal / John Hay -- I hear America singing / Walt Whitman -- The old man and Jim / James Whitcomb Riley -- John L. Sullivan, the strong boy of Boston / Vachel Lindsay -- Afternoon on a hill / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- Miniver Cheevy / Edwin Arlington Robinson -- I have a rendezvous with death / Alan Seeger -- my sweet old etcetera / e. e. cummings -- Two-volume novel / Dorothy Parker -- Abraham Lincoln walks at midnight / Vachel Lindsay -- The maid-servant at the inn / Dorothy Parker -- The death of the hired man / Robert Frost -- Lament / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- Mending wall / Robert Frost -- Early moon / Carl Sandburg -- Stopping by woods on a snowy evening / Robert Frost -- Grass / Carl Sandburg -- Shenandoah Road / E.B. White -- Aged four / Mildred Focht -- Mr. Flood's party / Edwin Arlington Robinson -- To fight aloud is very brave / Emily Dickinson -- Song in exile / Alice Duer Miller -- Scum o' the earth / Robert Haven Schauffler -- My city / James Weldon Johnson -- Farewell, my friends / Clarence Day. -- [3.] American fact. -- The declaration of independence -- A letter from Franklin to Washington -- Under a cloud of sail / Richard Henry Dana -- Where I lived and what I lived for / Henry David Thoreau -- The hunting camp / Francis Parkman -- The only one / Maude Barnes Miller -- The death of John Quincy Adams / Carl Sandburg -- For us, the living / Alexander Woollcott -- The second inaugural address / Abraham Lincoln -- The Confederate army / John W. Thomason, Jr -- The first G.A.R. parade / Lloyd Lewis -- Three speeches / Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr -- The Trawnbeighs / Charles M. Flandrau -- Thanksgiving proclamation / Wilbur L. Cross -- Mary White / William Allen White -- A wedding notice from the Fountain inn tribune / Robert Quillen -- A letter from Nicola Sacco to his son -- Mon pays / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- Coon hunt / E.B. White --A visit to London / Frank Sullivan -- The turtle / Ogden Nash -- The Norse travel again / W.L. White -- First fig / Edna St. Vincent Millay -- A talk to young men / Robert C. Benchley -- P.S. he got the job / Anonymous -- The new colossus / Emma Lazarus -- Inscription on the tomb of the unknown soldier ; FINE/VG. Julian Brazleton (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,20
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,34
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.