Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aarhus Kunsthal January 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 8792025277 ISBN 13: 9788792025272
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.
Editore: CTRL+Z, 2011
ISBN 10: 8292817085 ISBN 13: 9788292817087
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 106 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. (Blue and white spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editores contemporáneos, Buenos Aires, 2009
ISBN 10: 9870564003 ISBN 13: 9789870564003
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
Editore: Paidós (Biblioteca de Psicología Profunda), 2016
Da: Thesauros, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. con maras en lapiz.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editores contemporáneos, Buenos Aires, 2009
ISBN 10: 9870564003 ISBN 13: 9789870564003
Da: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spagna
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Praxis Freudiana, 61 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1990
ISBN 10: 950995540X ISBN 13: 9789509955400
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Muy buen estado. El film de Almodóvar promovió en los miembros de Praxis Freudiana reflexiones que enriquecen, cuestionan e inducen a reformular conceptos psicoanalíticos. Los personajes del film condujeron a los autores a preguntarse, una vez más, acerca de las estructuras clínicas y del amor. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === PSICOLOGIA === Size: 8vo.
EUR 18,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
EUR 18,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloblanda. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 338 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Buen estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Buen estado.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2000, first printing September 2000. Text in English and Italian. Published by Deskubre, Rome, Italy. Large softcover in French wraps without DJ as issued. Condition near fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, lower corner bumped, spine not creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Oblong 4to, 76 pages, illustrated throughout with full page plates.
Softcover, 76 pages, in English and Spanish; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Paidos
Da: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Colección Poslacanianos. Nuevo. Cerrado en nylon original (M).
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 300 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Universidad Nacional de San Martín, Buenos Aires, 2021
ISBN 10: 9878326853 ISBN 13: 9789878326856
Da: Iberoamericana, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. Obra donde el autor relaciona el psicoanálisis con el cine. 125 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845424948 ISBN 13: 9781845424947
Da: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 45,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book cover image different to Amazon page. Book covers have light shelf wear. Light marks round edge of text block.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Carlos Motta: History's Back Rooms is the first comprehensive monograph of the work of Carlos Motta-one of Colombia's most recognized and celebrated contemporary artists-whose art practice explores alternative narratives regarding marginalized communities and identities in the context of social and political histories. This anthological volume brings together close to twenty years of his work, from the artist's early experiments in drawing, photography, and performance in the late 90s, to his installations based on documentary and archival research in the 2000s, until his most recent incursions in poetic filmmaking and installations that deal with pre-Hispanic and colonial sexualities. Motta's work has developed along two clear lines: one that investigates political and social injustices in Colombia and Latin America, with an emphasis and critique of democracy as a form of government and the effects of the Cold War in the region; and another where the artist re-articulates historical narratives around sexuality and gender from Colonial times until the present.Carlos Motta's work was the subject of a career survey exhibition at the Museo de Arte Moderno de Medellin, Colombia and Matucana 100, Santiago, Chile. His solo exhibitions include Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (2017); Perez Art Museum, Miami (2016); Museo de Arte Latinoamericano de Buenos Aires (2016); PinchukArtCentre, Kiev (2015); New Museum, New York (2012); MoMA PS1, New York (2009); and Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia (2009). Motta participated in 32 Bienal de Sao Paulo (2016); X Gwangju Biennale (2014); and X Lyon Biennale (2010). His films have been screened at the Rotterdam Film Festival (2016, 2010); Toronto International Film Festival (2013); and Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (2016); among others. His work is represented in the permanent collections of the The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York; The Museum of Modern Art, New York; Guggenheim Museum, New York; Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, Madrid; Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Barcelona; and Museo de Arte de Banco de la Republica, Bogota, among others. Motta has been awarded the Vilcek Foundation's Prize for Creative Promise (2017); the PinchukArtCentre's Future Generation Art Prize (2014); and a Guggenheim Fellowship (2008). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 32,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 56,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 338 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 59,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Tok & Stok, DBA, 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 8574581062 ISBN 13: 9788574581064
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to, 144pp, colour and black and white illustrations. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket.
EUR 60,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editores contemporáneos, Buenos Aires, 2009
ISBN 10: 9870564003 ISBN 13: 9789870564003
Da: Librería Santa Bárbara, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica con solapas. Condizione: Muy buen estado. 20x15.
Editore: DBA Dorea Books & Art, France, 2004
ISBN 10: 8574581062 ISBN 13: 9788574581064
Da: Book Grove, RMABA, Glenwood Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. DJ lightly rubbed with one small closed tear, book is very clean, tight and bright.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editores contemporáneos, Argentina
ISBN 10: 9879729951 ISBN 13: 9789879729953
Da: Librería Santa Bárbara, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. 20x14 Portadas algo rozadas, interior muy buen estado.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.