Mrs d w griffith (24 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications Inc. 1970

    0486223000 / 9780486223001

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover 1969

    0486223000 / 9780486223001

    • Brossura

    Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1969.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications 1969

    0486223000 / 9780486223001

    • Brossura

    Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. 2025 filed in directors area.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications Inc. 1969

    0486223000 / 9780486223001

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,45

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0486223000.

  • Editore: E. P. Dutton

    • Rilegato

    Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,92

    EUR 5,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

  • Editore: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine label rubbed, corners bumped & rubbed, edgewear to paper covered boards particularly to bottom edge, former owner name and inscription ffep. Binding shaken and cracked. ; 8vo, patterned brown paper covered boards, blue cloth spine, light blue paper title labels fr

  • Editore: Benjamin Blom 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.David Morrison Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover, 8vo. Reprint of 1925 edition. 256 pp. Sliver boards. Photo illustrations.

  • Editore: Dover, New York 1969

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Revised Edition; first printing thus. Scarce hardcover edition of this book about early Hollywood by the wife of DW Griffith, vg in fair jacket, in fresh mylar sleeve; staining/soiling/tearing to jacket edges, minor staining to edges of endpapers else a tight squa

  • Editore: New York: E. P. Dutton

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good.

  • Editore: Benjamin Blom, New York 1968

    Da: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 7,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cl. No Dj. As Issued. 1968 reprint Edition. Reprint of the 1925 edition written by Griffith's wife covers the early days of movie making in New York City with the emphasis on the films of D.W. Griffith. 49 photos. Former owner's rubber stamp & ink date on the title pg. + rubber stamp on table of contents. Light soiling to the bo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dover Publications Inc. 1970

    0486223000 / 9780486223001

    • Brossura

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 115,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 14,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 215 pp. ; green textured cloth with gold lettering and designs ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Patrons, Officers and Council -- Arrangements For 1963 -- Report Of The Council -- Balance Sheets -- Presidents and Awards -- The President -- The Judging Of Roses / F. Fairbrother -- A Symposium On Mulching an

  • Editore: E. P. Dutton, New York 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 75,65

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Cloth-backed Boards. Condizione: About Very Good. First Edition. Corners and outer edges of boards slightly worn; white spot on spine.

  • Editore: Benjamin Blom 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 79,10

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1968 Reissue. Ex-library. Good condition with some wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editore: E., New York, NY 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 111,25

    EUR 1,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NYC: Dutton, 1925. 1st edition, inscribed by the author's sister on FFE (association copy), NF/. Book has color fading to spine label and some light stains on upper page edges. Book is illustrated with 50 b & w photos on 16 plates. D.W. Griffith was the director of "Birth

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: E.P. Dutton & Co. - New York 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.Barberry Lane Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 132,61

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth quarter-bound to spine over cream colored paper on boards. Paper title labels affixed to front and spine. Book is tight and square with moderate rubbing to corners and edges. With a photographic frontispiece and fifteen further double sided photographic plates. Memoirs of

  • Editore: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 146,85

    EUR 12,96 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. A Fine copy in dark blue cloth, fore-edge untrimmed, pale blue paper labels to spine and front cover, lacking the uncommon dustwrapper. 256pp. Pale foxing to title page (only), else a clean, unread copy. Q18975.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: E. P. Dutton, NY 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 177,99

    EUR 3,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. Blue cloth spine, brownish paper covered boards, blue title labels to spine and front cover. No date to title page; early edition. Board edges rubbed/frayed, light insect scarring to spine. PO name. Sound and square. The DJ in mylar is tattered and in po

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 177,95

    EUR 17,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages 63-124. Printed on glossy stock. Numerous black and white photos. Features: From Naples to Genoa; The Harmony of Silence; The Benefaction of Melancthon Downs (concluded); Midsummer; A sketch of Dublin, N.H. - with many great photos of local mansions; The old stage coach; The Cogs

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: E.P. Dutton 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 222,49

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    GRIFFITH, Mrs. D.W. WHEN THE MOVIES WERE YOUNG. Illustrated. NY: E.P. Dutton, [1925]. 8vo, blue cloth with paper title labels. First Edition. Signed presentation from Ebba A. Burrows on the front endpaper: "To Mr. J. Bickford from Linda A. Griffith's sister, Ebba A. Burrows." Linda Griffith is obviously Mrs. D.W. Griffith. A per

  • Editore: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, U.S.A.Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 311,49

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 8vo. Pubisher's cloth in pictorial DJ (chipped with loses). Blanche Sweet's copy with her signature. The actress Sweet appeared in a number of Griffith's early biograph films.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Dutton, New York 1925

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 489,49

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition. First edition. Hardcover in royal blue cloth with title lables front board and spine. 256 pp. profusely illustrated with full page photographs. A bright, fine copy, slight bump at one corner, paper title labels bright. In the scarce pictorial dust w

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York 1925

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 533,99

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy issued bwfore publication. Printed self-wrappers. Bottom corner a little bumped else fine in self-wrappers (made from a montage of stills from films) with a little rubbing at the foot. Overview of the early days of film history by actress Linda Arvidson when she and her futu

  • Editore: New York Dutton 1925 1925

    • Prima edizione

    Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 667,48

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Illustrated. Near fine bright copy with minor use and very faint edge wear in a very good plus dust jacket with a few very tiny nicks and very minor indications of use. A very attractive copy. Rare in dust jacket. Memoirs of the wife of film director, D.W. Griffith, about the early days of film when they worked to