Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (11)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • Panton, Mrs J E

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Old House Books, 2011

    ISBN 10: 1908402113 ISBN 13: 9781908402110

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 2,08

    Spedizione EUR 7,27
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Panton, Mrs J E

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Old House Books, 2011

    ISBN 10: 1908402113 ISBN 13: 9781908402110

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 4,93

    Spedizione EUR 6,48
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Panton, Mrs J. E.

    Editore: Old House Books & Maps Botley 2011, 2011

    Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 25,21

    Spedizione EUR 17,36
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1st edition / 1st printing hardback in decorated cloth As New small quarto 287pp., text ills., index, A guide to domestic arrangements in 19th-century England; inc. kitchen arrangements, the housemaids closet, the nursery, the schoolroom & other rooms.

  • Panton, Mrs J.E.

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: "The Gentlewoman" Offices, London, 1893

    Da: Charles Vivian Art & Antiques, Rosscarbery, CORK, Irlanda

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 38,00

    Spedizione EUR 34,00
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, pp. viii, 277, four pages of advertising, original blue cloth with black and gilt lettering and lines, rubbed, corners mildly bumped, spine slightly darkened, interior with patterned end papers, an old crayoned price to ffep, some toning, owner's name to first blank page, tissue guard to frontispiece with some foxing, thereafter generally clean, binding sound.

  • Immagine del venditore per Nooks and Corners Being the Companion Volume to "From Kitchen to Garret". venduto da Booklore .

    Mrs. J.E. Panton

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ward & Downey, London, 1889

    Da: Booklore ., Holt, NORFO, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 59,60

    Spedizione EUR 25,46
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pages XII, 241 and Addresses list at the rear. Original red cloth boards. The spine has some staining - please see image. Very tightly bound. No names or inscriptions. Frontispiece and 17 further plates complete as called for. A very good example of a quite scarce contribution in the genre of household management.

  • PANTON, Mrs. J.E.

    Editore: Ward & Downey, London, 1896

    Da: P.H. Whetman (P.B.F.A.), London, Regno Unito

    Membro dell'associazione: PBFA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 47,68

    Spedizione EUR 13,89
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. pp viii adverts, xiv, 300, xvii adverts, illustrations of interiors, stamps of H.G. Sharp, Oxford, else a fine clean tight copy. How to furnish your house. Mrs. Panton is nothing if not opinionated.

  • MRS J. E. PANTON

    Editore: Ward & Downey., London,, 1888

    Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Regno Unito

    Membro dell'associazione: PBFA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 47,68

    Spedizione EUR 26,04
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Hardback. 8vo pp viii, 243. Original publisher's red cloth; bevelled covers; lettered and decorated in black to front cover; spine lettered and decorated in gilt. Spine ends rubbed with very short tears; spine a little faded, uniformly. With illustrations in the text. Name on ffep. VG. Uncommon. Housekeeping, domestic economy, meals, kitchens, dining, bedrooms, nurseries etc.,

  • Panton, Mrs. J. E.

    Editore: Ward & Downe, London, 1888

    Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 71,51

    Spedizione EUR 7,38
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Relatively clean red boards with black titles to spine and front. Beveled edges with slight slant to block. Hinges remain firm, with light wear to corners; spine ends free of fraying with nominal wear thereto. Pencil markings to title page o/w clean throughout. Small chip to top corner of decorative FFEP. Overall, very handsome copy. BP/Cooking/Case.

  • Immagine del venditore per From Kitchen to Garret: Hints for Young Householders venduto da Rooke Books PBFA

    Mrs J. E. Panton

    Editore: Ward & Downey, London, 1890

    Da: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Regno Unito

    Membro dell'associazione: PBFA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 178,81

    Spedizione EUR 23,13
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Not Stated (illustratore). The seventh edition of this insightful 19th century guide to furnishing a new home, and domestic management, for young householders. The seventh edition of this work in the publisher's original pictorial cloth binding. Ink inscription to the half title page. Illustrated with 5 full-page illustrations and a further 16 illustrations accompanying the text. Collated complete. Jane Ellen Panton (1847-1923) was an English author who wrote mainly on domestic management but also some works of fiction. In this volume she gives guidance to young householders on how to furnish each room of the house, as well as tips for managing servants, keeping a tidy house, and entertaining friends. It is a charming work offering an insight into Victorian interior design and housekeeping. In the publisher's original pictorial cloth binding. Externally very smart; colour and gilt remain bright, though there are some faint marks to the boards. Front hinge is starting, but remains reasonably firm. Slightly strained to pages 80 and 81; otherwise firmly bound. Pages are very bright and clean except for some offsetting to the free end papers. Very Good. book.

  • MRS. J E PANTON

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 27,70

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 329 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 329 Language: English.

  • Immagine del venditore per SUBURBAN RESIDENCES 1896 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    MRS. J E PANTON

    Data di pubblicazione: 2024

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 35,39

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1896. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 329, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 329 329.