Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1892
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. Robert Blum / R. H. Muller and T. Cole, Engravers (illustratore). 8pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 3 portraits, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLV, #2, December, 1892. Pre-publication serial appearance from the author's autobiography that Century would issue in 1893. Sections include Recollections from my Youth, The Author's First Appearance, A Father's Advice, Salvini Joins Modena's Company, First Impressions of the Great Modena, A Great Affliction, Salvini Leaves Modena, and Modena's Method of Teaching. Portraits include Gustavo Modena, engraved by Muller, the subject at age 29, engraved by Muller, and Adelaide Ristori as Mary Stuart, engraved by Cole after the Blum drawing. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Hardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Stains on bottom of fly page/back page, crinkles on some pages bottoms from past moisture exposure, doesn't affect reading. Ex-veterinarian.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Editore: Insel, Leipzog, 1930
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. H.A. Müller (Holzschnitte) (illustratore). 0 16.-20. Tausend, 59 S. in Antiquaschrift gedruckt mit Holzschnitten, leichte Altersspuren, Namenseinseintrag, CC-2.
Editore: Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1955
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. H.A. Müller (Holzschnitte) (illustratore). 0 62 S. mit Holzschnitten, Papier leicht gebräunt, wenig benutzt, CC-2.
Editore: Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1955
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. H.A. Müller (Holzschnitte) (illustratore). 0 62 S. mit Holzschnitten, Papier leicht gebräunt, wenig benutzt, CC-2.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Edition. large hardback in near fine condition 3rd edition.
Editore: International Cultural Exchange, 1984
ISBN 10: 0931142644 ISBN 13: 9780931142642
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*/ Vol 8, Number 44, June 1984.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. 293 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are bumped along edges. Text is in English, German and French. 293 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name on ffep. English, German, and French language. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 293 pp.
Editore: Campus Pub., Ann Arbor, 1967, 1967
Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd printing. Printed wraps. 167pp. Alphabetical Index to Titles. Errata (4). Subtitle continues, ". Containing Dispassionate Summaries of Content Samples to Guide Librarians and Other Educators Through the Polemic Fringe." A great item, & useful, from the the protest years of the 60s. Chapters of references: "Civil Rights adn Negro", "Left of Center", "Misc.", "Pacifist", "Race-Oriented", "Right of Center". This copy ex-lib, but in vg condition.
Editore: Campus Pub., Ann Arbor, 1967, 1967
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: W. B. Saunders Co., 1969
Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cloth Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Beige cloth boards show light color loss at still sharp tips. Internally as new save for tidy name on fep. Exhaustive reference, 487 pgs of heavy, glossy stock. Oversized post required.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: Vittorio Klostermann, Frankfurt am Main, 1999., 1999
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Gr.-8°. Dunkelblauer Original-Ganzleinenband mit schwarzem Rückenschild mit silbergeprägtem Rückentitel. VII / 210 Seiten. Gutes und sauberes Exemplar. ( = Zeitschrift für Bibliothekswesen und Bibliographie. Sonderhefte. Herausgegeben von Jürgen Hering. Sonderheft 74) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! BuWe.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Tear to cloth on spine. Hinges cracked and page 7-8 detatching. Writing inside. 2nd edition. (dogs, cats, pets, diseases, veterinary dermatology) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 19,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 809 pages. tape marks on end papers heavy book check postage with us.
Editore: Campus Publishers, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1968
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third printing. Octavo. 167pp. Perma-bound boards. Date stamped on rear blank page, Perma-bound sticker on front board, very good.
Editore: The Royal College of Pathologists of Australasia, Sydney, 2006
ISBN 10: 0959335536 ISBN 13: 9780959335538
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ spine is very slightly sunned and now covered in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 162 pages. This covers the second 50 years of the RCPA. The first 50 years is covered in "The Nature of Things" by Ronald Winton.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag
Da: Hampstead Books, Haverfordwest, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good/Very Good. Expanded and completely revised third edition. Light wear to brown boards of large format book, small (1cm) spot of white out on fore edge of rear board, edges lightly tanned, pages are clean, binding is tight. Dispatched from the UK same or next working day.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxi, 213 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1988
ISBN 10: 3540174192 ISBN 13: 9783540174196
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 3., völlig neu gestaltete Auflage;. X, 496 S. : 25 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 985.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.