Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triad Pub USA Inc (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0646234730 ISBN 13: 9780646234731
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W & R Chambers Limited, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1991
ISBN 10: 055018032X ISBN 13: 9780550180322
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Owner's location inside front cover.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Papeback in good condition. Pages are tanned.
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : La guía de bolsillo Chambers del lenguaje de la música es una referencia concisa y accesible para comprender la terminología musical. Escrita por Wendy Munro, esta guía ofrece definiciones claras y explicaciones de términos musicales, ideal tanto para estudiantes como para aficionados a la música. Publicada por Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, es una herramienta útil para cualquier persona interesada en profundizar en el lenguaje de la música. EAN: 9780550180322 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Chambers Pocket Guide to the Language of Music Autor: Wendy Munro Editorial: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers Idioma: en Páginas: 125 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 125 pages. Text tanned Book by Munro, Wendy.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to the softcover with a crease to the front. Tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is in good condition.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light creases, scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is in good condition.
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Promotional Copy. This book is a concise and easy-to-use reference book of the musical terms, signs and symbols most often found in scores and in written or verbal analyses of Western music. The book provides all musicians with a handy guide to musical terms - comprising words from many languages - and will help to give a greater understanding of the sytle and texture of music and its performance. Previous owners initial crossed out to inside front cover. Some numbers to inside back cover and to back cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Booklet, spiral binding. 29pp. Illustrated. 1st edition 1981. Covers a little marked and worn, previous owner's name to front cover. Scarce. (bs54).
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60076370: 1991. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 125 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
EUR 34,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. A little edgeworn, and creased on the Soft cover covers. A little faded on the spine. A little tanned towards the outer edges. Otherwise good.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 79,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 84,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Befriedigend. 64 Seiten; 9780550180322.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 256 Seiten; 9780646234731.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OUP Australia & New Zealand, 2018
ISBN 10: 0190305223 ISBN 13: 9780190305222
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 114,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 539 pages. 9.25x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. "Provides all musicians with a handy guide to musical terms - comprising words from many languages - and will help to give a greater understanding of the style and texture of music and its performance". Pp 123. P/b. Crease to top corner. G+.
EUR 23,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Pocket guide to language of music (1991) - Grand Format.