EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Government Is the Problem. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494287498 ISBN 13: 9781494287498
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494287498 ISBN 13: 9781494287498
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494287498 ISBN 13: 9781494287498
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Spincraft, Richardson, TX, 1984
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Murray, Phyllis (illustratore). First Edition. Tight, bright and clean. Previous owner's initials on title page.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: FONDS DES OFFICIERS DU GENIE ELECTRIQUE ET MECANIQUE, 1997
ISBN 10: 0969808429 ISBN 13: 9780969808428
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 19,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture et jaquette légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Editore: Self Published, Kingston, Ontario, 1983
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
EUR 25,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Glossy blue card covers with gilt lettering / insignias on face. (v) 291 pages with extensive archival photos, appendices, abbeviations & bibliography. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Minor corner curling / wear & rubbing. Pages clean, tight & unmarked.
Editore: Hutchinson, London, 1943
Da: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Undated. Circa 1943. 8vo. Pictorial paper cover. 80 pp. plus advert pages. B/w illustrations and photos. Essays on popular and music-hall songs of the late 19th and early 20th Century. Clean and bright. Just light edge-wear to covers. VG.
Editore: JOHN MURRAY, LONDON, 1936
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Navy Blue cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine and coat of arms to front, 220 x 145 mm approx. 212 pp Frontis + all other illustrations as called for. Preface by Lord Tweedsmuir- John Buchan. First Edition 1936. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Very Good no dust jacket (Book - mild general shelf wear and soiling to cloth, discreet previous owner book plate to front paste down, light foxing to prelims. Binding sound with no other notable defects).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Sportsman, London, 1908
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A splendid copy of a photographic portrait. This actual portrait printed in 1908. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent sportsman.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantyne & Co. Limited, London, 1908
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. SPORTSMEN: A splendid antique photgravure-type portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent sportsman. Murray-Baille was for over 45 years one of the best-known figures in Leicestershire hunting circles.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: LORE ASSOCIATION, 1984
Da: MCEWAN BOOKS, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 25,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Small crease on front cover.
Editore: History and Museums Division Headquarters, US Marines Corp, 1986
Da: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book shows very little use. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Editore: History and Museums Division Headquarters, U. S. Marine Corps, Washington, D. C., 1986
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 488 pp. Original green pictorial wraps, moderately soiled and rubbed w/ light edge wear. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos. Contents nice.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EME Officer'sFund, CFB Borden, ON Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0969808410 ISBN 13: 9780969808411
Da: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 62,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Katherine Taylor (cover design) (illustratore). Revised Edition. Book was prerviously published as, ' The Story of the Corps of Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers and the Land Ordnance Engineering Branch '. Book details the story of Electrical & Mechanical Engineering in the Canadian forces. 451 pp. plus: Epilogue, Postscript, Appendices 1 through 8, Notes, Abreviations, Bibliography, Cross-Referencing Index, Index. Red cloth covered boards have gilt text on spine and front. Top corners have tiny bump, ow, book is as new. Unclipped ($29.95) DJ has very, very slight edge wear. FlatSIGNED by author in black ink. Book weighs 2 lb.+ and may incur extra shipping costs, unless if shipped within Canada in a flat rate box. Bookseller's Inventory # 143703. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: EDINBURGH: JOHN ORR, 1932
Da: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, pp,xiii,195, illustrated, gilt titled charcoal cloth which is age-toned, labels to the leading and rear paste-down endpapers "Permanent Library of the Times Book Club and is not for sale" stamped 10 Nov 1932, some mild foxing, a decent copy.
Editore: Brisbane, United Services Club, 1992, 1992
Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia
EUR 8,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 8vo. hardcover. 238pp. very good, index, b/w illus. / very good d/w.
Editore: Postmarked 12 Nov Croydon 'Westport | Purley', 1916
Da: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 38,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBritish soldier (1877-1948): Boer War; General Staff Officer, Portland Fortress, Dardanelles, Suez Canal defences, etc., during Great War. C.B.E., D.S.O. and Cavalierr of the Order of the Italian Crown. Very good though somewhat discoloured with age. Dimensions five and a half inches by three and a half. Bearing the Society's stamp. Signed (beneath stamp) 'A Ersine-Murray'. Headed 'Cantor Sections'. He has 'discovered that several typewritten pages have been omitted' from his fourth lecture ('lost in the post I expect'). '[S]o I am rewriting this section and will let you have it in a day or two.'.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray., London, 1907
Da: EmJay Books, Bradford., Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 95,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. xxiv, 210pp, illustrations, sketch maps. 'From a strategical and commercial aspect, with special reference to the Japanese alliance.' This copy has repairs, some with selotape, spine cloth re-affixed to one edge, touch of foxing but this copy presented to 'General The Right Hon. Sir Henry Brackenbury GCB' from 'the author', bookplate of Hereward Brackenbury to fep and Royal Artillery Institution bookplate with 'Presented by C.H. Brackenbury 1945 to ffep. 900g.
Editore: Edinburgh: Printed for John Orr., 1932., 1932
Da: Spike Hughes Rare Books ABA, Innerleithen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp. [14], 196, frontis. portrait, plates, orig. grey cloth, gilt, cutting on front paste-down e,p. PRESENTATION COPY from the author with inscr. on front free e.p. with a long note by the author in which he recounts that John Buchan had always urged him to write the biography and that he agreed to do so if Buchan wrote a preface. "So the bargain was struck, and the book and the preface were duly written!'.
Editore: Aerospace Medical Divison; Air Force Systems Comman; Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good/no dj, thick quarto, c.400pp., light blue stiff card-stock softcover, minor creases around edges of covers, b&w designs & charts throughout, binding tight, corners of a few pages just a bit bumped & creased, owner's inked name top corner of front cover o/w text unmarked.