Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages; Physical description. : 80 p. ; 21 cm. Notes: Bibliography p.68-76. - Includes index. Bibliography: p. 68-76 and index. Subject: Labor unions - Great Britain - History - 19th century. Trade-unions - Great Britain - History. Trade unions - Great Britain, 1800-1875 Great Britain - trade unions - 1800-1875. Series: Studies in economic history (Economic History Society). 1 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages; Physical description. : 80 p. ; 21 cm. Notes: Bibliography p.68-76. - Includes index. Bibliography: p. 68-76 and index. Subject: Labor unions - Great Britain - History - 19th century. Trade-unions - Great Britain - History. Trade unions - Great Britain, 1800-1875 Great Britain - trade unions - 1800-1875. Series: Studies in economic history (Economic History Society). 1 Kg.
Editore: London: Trades Union Congress, 1955
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages; Physical description. : 48 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Notes: "September 1955" -- t. P. Includes bibliographic referencces. Subject: Trades Union Congress - History. Labor unions - Great Britain - History. Trade-unions - Great Britain. Labor unions - Congresses. 3 Kg.
Editore: London ; New York : Geoffrey Cumberlege, Oxford University Press, 1954
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 487 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 487 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Typographical Association - History. Typographical Association (Great Britain) - History. Labor unions - Printing industry - Great Britain. Labor unions - Great Britain - History. Printing - Great Britain - Societies, etc. - History. Typography. Associations. History. Printers - British Isles. Trade unions - British Isles. Series: British trade union history collection ; 196. 3 Kg.
Editore: London : Cass, 1974
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Price-clipped. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : (233 p.). Subjects : Trades Union Congress. History ; 1793-1960. Labor unions Great Britain History. 3 Kg.
Editore: London: Trades Union Congress, 1955
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages; Physical description. : 48 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Notes: "September 1955" -- t. P. Includes bibliographic referencces. Subject: Trades Union Congress - History. Labor unions - Great Britain - History. Trade-unions - Great Britain. Labor unions - Congresses. 1 Kg.
Editore: London ; New York : Geoffrey Cumberlege, Oxford University Press, 1954
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 487 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 487 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Typographical Association - History. Typographical Association (Great Britain) - History. Labor unions - Printing industry - Great Britain. Labor unions - Great Britain - History. Printing - Great Britain - Societies, etc. - History. Typography. Associations. History. Printers - British Isles. Trade unions - British Isles. Series: British trade union history collection ; 196. 1 Kg.
Editore: London Oxford Univ. Press 1954., 1954
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
VG in orig. cloth. 1st edition. Binding is Hardback.
Editore: London : Cass, 1974
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Price-clipped. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description : (233 p.). Subjects : Trades Union Congress. History ; 1793-1960. Labor unions Great Britain History. 1 Kg.
Editore: Geoffrey Cumberlege, 1954
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Condition Notes: Unlaminated DJ a little edgeworn and faded with nicks and chips, slight loss, at the head, tail and corners. Top edges of text block lightly tanned; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over green boards with gilt on red title plate titles to the spine; Measures 9" x 5½" (1 kg); pp 487; Index; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #159324 ||.
Editore: [Manchester] : Manchester U.P., 1965
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xi, 384 pages front, illustrations, 20 plates (including portraits, maps) tables, diagrams 23 cm 37/6. Notes; Bibliographical footnotes. Subjects; Joseph Crosfield & Sons. Joseph Crosfield & Sons Limited. Chemical industry. Soap trade. Soap factories England Warrington History. Chemical industry England Warrington History. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gordon and Breach, (1994)., New York et al:, 1994
ISBN 10: 2881243827 ISBN 13: 9782881243820
Da: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Svizzera
EUR 40,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. Series: Classics in the History and Philosophy of Science, vol. 3. 8vo. xi, 534 pp. Brown printed wrappers; in shrink-wrap, minor corner bump. SERIES EDITOR's copy: ROGER HAHN. Very good +. ISBN: 2881243827.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gordon and Breach, (1994)., New York et al:, 1994
ISBN 10: 2881243827 ISBN 13: 9782881243820
Da: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Svizzera
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. Series: Classics in the History and Philosophy of Science, vol. 3. 8vo. xi, 534 pp. Brown printed wrappers; in shrink-wrap. SERIES EDITOR's copy: ROGER HAHN. Fine. ISBN: 2881243827.
Editore: Soc.Editrice il Mulino, Bologna,, 1974
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. Bologna, Soc.Editrice il Mulino cm.16x21,5, pp.XIV,351, legatura ed. sopracop.fig. Collana Nuova Collana Storica. Traduz.di Mario Baccianini.
Editore: [Manchester] : Manchester U.P., 1965
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xi, 384 pages front, illustrations, 20 plates (including portraits, maps) tables, diagrams 23 cm 37/6. Notes; Bibliographical footnotes. Subjects; Joseph Crosfield & Sons. Joseph Crosfield & Sons Limited. Chemical industry. Soap trade. Soap factories England Warrington History. Chemical industry England Warrington History. 1 Kg.
Editore: Bologna, Il Mulino, Bologna, 1974
Da: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 11,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Buono (Good). CR32.CCopertina rigida,volume in buone condizioni, lievi segni di usura sulla copertina, interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda351 pagine circacopertina come da foto. Book.
Editore: IL MULINO, BOLOGNA, 1974
Da: LIBRERIA ALDROVANDI, BOLOGNA, BO, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottimo stato. pp.XIV-351 Legatura editoriale in cartoncino rigido. Sovracopertina illustrata.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1977
ISBN 10: 3518074733 ISBN 13: 9783518074732
Da: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 9,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPp. Condizione: Gut. 1. Aufl. 227 Seiten Mit Schutzumschlag 227 S. ; 21 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1977
ISBN 10: 3518074733 ISBN 13: 9783518074732
Prima edizione
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappe. Condizione: Gut. 1. Aufl. 227 S. ; 21 cm Zustand: Pappeinband, guter Zustand mit Schutzumschlag. Vorderer fliegender Vorsatz und folgendes Blatt mit leichter Knickspur --- Inhalt: Über die Rolle der Wissenschaft für den technischen Wandel während der industriellen Revolution T3-7 ISBN: 9783518074732 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1977
ISBN 10: 3518074733 ISBN 13: 9783518074732
Da: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 1. Aufl. 227 S. ; 21 cm Zustand: gut bis sehr gut; Original-Schutzumschlag leicht berieben; MGW4022 9783518074732 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Hardcover/Pappeinband. gebundene Ausgabe.