Mutter r p c (19 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Selected Poems And Letters Of Alexander Pope
Pope, Alexander - Mutter, R P C & Kinkead Weekes, M [editors]
- Rilegato
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd impression. Boards, VG+. 250pp, spine a little sunned, otherwise a fine copy. Queen's Classics series. An anothology of the works of Pope - the text of the poems is based upon the Twickenham edition edited by Butt & the Correspondence is that edited by Sherburn. 350 grams.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Co 1957
- Rilegato
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 12,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on…the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this ite…m's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: madelyns books, suffolk, Regno Unitomadelyns books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,80
EUR 19,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Good. good overall condition, sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.

- Brossura
Da: madelyns books, suffolk, Regno Unitomadelyns books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,80
EUR 19,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Good. 1985 PENGUIN.GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SOME AGE RELATED FADING BUT A GOOD SOUND COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. 0.0.

Editore: Chatto & Windus 1966
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,79
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. Second Impression. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbi…ng and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd 1957
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. First Published. 147 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking… and sunning.

- Brossura
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,11
EUR 26,88 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 911 pages. Cover worn and creased, text very tannedA milestone in the history of the English novel, Tom Jones draws readers into a world teeming with memorable characters. This epic of everyday life chronicle s the adventures of Tom Jones, who was abandoned as an infant and grows into a l.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Chatto and Windus (Educational) 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,76
EUR 26,66 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG hbk bound in blue cloth, silver spine lettering. (The Queen's Classics ; certificate books). 21046.
Editore: Chatto and Windus 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,95
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Stain on bottom corner of pages, and on cover. Please note the Im…age in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.
Editore: Methuen, London 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno UnitoBlack Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 17,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Famous for The Fairy Queen (Faerie Queene), a selection of his lesser known works assembled here. Publishers blue cloth, titled silver. Spine just a touch sunned.

- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60143369: 1966. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 911 pages. Quelques rousseurs. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England 1966
- Brossura
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,50
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut. Reprinted. 896 Seiten Ein klassischer englischer Roman, der die Abenteuer von Tom Jones verfolgt, einem Waise mit einer fast picaresken Reise durch die soziale Hierarchie des 18. Jahrhunderts. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-612…-6/8-00597022 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 429.

Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Services 1982
- Brossura
Da: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, Regno UnitoSimon and Kathy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,54
EUR 22,20 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good overall - immediate despatch from the UK 6 days a week.
Editore: Penguin Books 1968
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 28,61
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Librightbooks, Portici, ItaliaLibrightbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,50
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
copertina morbida. Condizione: buone. Condizione sovraccoperta: buone. MUTTER R.P.C. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1764,53
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.