Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 160 pages: ill(some col. ); 29cm. Subjects: Commercial art Russia (Federation) History 19th century. Graphic arts Russia (Federation) History 19th century. Book design Russia (Federation) History 19th century. 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 160 pages: ill(some col. ); 29cm. Subjects: Commercial art Russia (Federation) History 19th century. Graphic arts Russia (Federation) History 19th century. Book design Russia (Federation) History 19th century. 1 Kg.
Condizione: Fine. 191 pp., Hardcover, fine in very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Avvakumov, M. (illustratore). 1st edition. 1st edition, 1993. Very Good. Folio, 239 pp., with full color illustrations. Text in Russian cyrillic. Bound in publishers glossy, stiff illustrated wraps. Covers show minor wear and soiling from use, otherwise clean and unmarked.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. Spine cracked in center with some loose pages. All pages are present. Many color plates. Russian text in Cyrillic alphabet.
Editore: Moskau (Verlag Art-Rodnik) 2001., 2001
Da: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 191 (1) Seiten mit sehr zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Original-Leinen mit illustriertem Original-Schutzumschlag. Private Bleistiftsignatur auf dem Vorsatz, gering berieben, sonst sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar!
Hardcover with dustjacket, 192 pages; in German; as new condition; clean and crisp; except owner's stamp to first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: G.Mondadori - Ed.Cinquantasei, Milano - Bologna, 2000
Da: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloril. edit. cartonata, sovracc. pp. 479 4° arricchita con numerose illustrazioni a colori n.t.
Da: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello41 x 36. 234 Seiten mit 200 Illustrationen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
EUR 92,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: Leningrad : "Khudozhnik RSFSR", 1988
ISBN 10: 5737001946 ISBN 13: 9785737001940
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 190 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 171-173). Subjects; 1800-1999. Posters, Russian 19th century. Posters, Russian 20th century. Posters, Russian. Posters 19th century Soviet Union. Posters 20th century Soviet Union. Posters 19th century Russia. Posters Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Data di pubblicazione: 1988
Da: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Vtoraya polovina XIX-XX veka. 192pp ills. throughout (some coloured) Leningrad 1988 Very good in dust jacket.
Editore: Penguin Books, Middlexsex, Eng, 1985
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good(+). Folio in red color illus wraps and slipcase; 204 pages: illustrations; 42 cm. Originally published by Sovietsky Khudozhnik Publishers, Moscow, 1984. / Biographies: p. 200-204. / Political posters, Russian.?Communism; Socialism; Propaganda. ? Politics and government. Graphic Design. Communication. Posters.?1917-1936? Soviet Union -- Politics and government -- 1917-1936.? Soviet Union.?/ **A large, heavy book. Extra shipping charges may apply for international & expedited orders. Please inquire.**. Small ding to bottom outer corner; else a very tight and clean very good(+) copy thus; in a edge-wron clear-tape reinforced good thus slipcase. Please refer to photos.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Firenze, Cantini, Firenze, 1990
ISBN 10: 887737117X ISBN 13: 9788877371171
Da: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato hardcover. Condizione: Molto buono (Very Good). 1990. Copetina editoriale rigida telata. 160 p.; Ill.; 30 cm. In cofanettoLRD.1. Book.
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2000, first printing. Text in English and Russian. Published by Panorama, Moscow, Russia. Hardcover in pictorial boards without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, 256 pages, illustrated throughout with full page plates. Russian title " -20 . ". Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 41,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Gut. Seiten; Panorama Publishing House - 1. Auf. 1993 - tb. Gr. - 9-56-1-L2 QN-F646-N5VT Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: Leningrad : "Khudozhnik RSFSR", 1988
ISBN 10: 5737001946 ISBN 13: 9785737001940
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 190 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 171-173). Subjects; 1800-1999. Posters, Russian 19th century. Posters, Russian 20th century. Posters, Russian. Posters 19th century Soviet Union. Posters 20th century Soviet Union. Posters 19th century Russia. Posters Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Editore: Kontakt-Kul?tura, Moskva, 2001
ISBN 10: 5938820073 ISBN 13: 9785938820074
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Quarto, 223 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is blue with white print. Boards in illustrated paper. Illustrated: color plates. Text in Russian. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Quarto and Folio Case. 1399916. FP New Rockville Stock.
EUR 68,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOktn 4° noch originalverschweißt.
Editore: Panorama, Moskau, 1991
Da: Rolf Nölkes - kunstinsel.ch, Baar, Svizzera
EUR 44,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 4°, 234 Seiten mit 200 Illustrationen - farbig illustr. Orig.-Karton mit farabig ilustr. Orig.-Pappbschuber, 2-sprachig englisch - deutsch - Schuber mit Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand - 1991. S 4649 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900. Gut.
Da: Saul54, Lynn, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ponorama (1993). Fine Oversized Paperback. 12.9"x9.4". be70627. Seller Inventory # ABE-16471999949.
Editore: Moscow, Russia: Panorama., 1991
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Condizione: Good. 1 portfolio (12 art reproductions) : posters ; 55 x 44 cm Printed in colors and gold on heavy white paper. Good with tears and losses along edges, creasing.Issued in lettered illustrated portfolio; list of titles and explanatory text by N.I. Baburina inside front and back covers of portfolio. 1. All-Russian campaign to raise money for Pyotr Tchaikovsky's monument in St. Petersburg / Artist unknown --2. Dolls' charity bazaar / Leon Bakst --3. Pussy-willow bazaar of Moscow trusteeships for poor people / G.B. --4. August 16, 1913. "Buy a camomile. Your kopecks will be used to combat TB in Nizhny Novgorod and the province" / A. Durnovo --5. All-Russia District Union of Help to the Sick and Wounded. Please donate clothes, dresses, underwear, shoes and food for the wounded / K. Korovin --6. To help war victims. October 22-23 / S. Vinogradov --7. Concerts given by M. Pyatnitsky and his peasants for the Moscow University Central Bureau of Help to War Victims / N.D. --8. Only the Red Cross works in the front line. Muscovites! Donate tirelessly / A. Arkhipov --9. Moscow for Russian POWs. October 31-November 1, 1915 / S. Vinogradov --10. Make donations to families of fallen soldiers --variety and circus artists / S. Mukharsky --11. St. George's Day / N. Samokish --12. Food assistance to low-income Muscovites / G. Alekseyev. Text in Russian and English.
Da: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Paesi Bassi
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMoscow, Panorama. 1991. Soft Cover, Folio. l 234 p.199 coloured plates. Under right front corner bumped.
Da: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 2°, 234 Seiten mit 200 Illustrationen - farbig illustr. Orig.-Karton mit farbig ilustr. Orig.-Pappbschuber, 2-sprachig englisch / deutsch - guter Zustand - 1991. E 70 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2050.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: Sovetskii Khudozhnik, Moskva, 1990
ISBN 10: 5269003023 ISBN 13: 9785269003023
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Bright yellow and red color-pictorial wraps with Cyrillic lettering; 207 pp. with 158 full-page color posters throughout. Text in Russian with an introduction, list of plates with annotations and a list of artists. Stunning full-page color posters from the Soviet era theatre, ballet, cinema and circus. Good; mostly VG, but very top corner edges are chewed up; museum ex-lib. copy.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: Moskva, Sovetskii Khudozhnik, 1990
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 81,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 2°, 208 Seiten mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen farbigen Plakate, farbig illustrierter OKart. - sehr guter Zustand - 1990. a90449 ru Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Editore: Plakat, Moscow, 1989
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster
Portfolio containing twelve reproductions of classic posters with explanatory text above in Russian. Outer folio cover has couple small tears at fold, otherwise very good. 17x21.5 inches.