Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1972, North America, Journals, City of Winston-Salem, N.C., 128 p., very good stapled paperback. stapled binding C crate 6/21.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, Heidelberg & New York u.a.: Springer, 2005
ISBN 10: 3540220933 ISBN 13: 9783540220930
Da: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. XII, 175 Seiten. Mit 13 Abbildungen. Very good copy. ISBN: 3540220933 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Pappband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 75,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 74,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 88,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Used. pp. 196.
EUR 79,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 79,62
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 91,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 93,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 196 13 Illus.
EUR 92,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 196.
EUR 90,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 160 Seiten Sehr guter Zustand/ very good In englischer Sprache/ English. ha1047495 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book gives an updated review of the state of the art in regenerative cell therapy in the fields of cardiology, hematology, pediatrics, neurology, orthopedics and infectious diseases. The book emphasizes clinical advances as proof of concept in cell therapy based on the revolutionizing observation that regeneration can occur throughout the body even in highly differentiated organs like the heart and the neuronal system. It provides examples of breakthroughs in the clinical implementation of adult stem cell therapy.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff, 1972
ISBN 10: 9001909809 ISBN 13: 9789001909802
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Befriedigend. XV, 379 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, gestempelt und mit Rückensignatur, innen Leihzettel und Barcode. Rücken lichtrandig, Beschriftung berieben. Buchblock schiefgelesen. Insgesamt noch gut erhalten. 9001909809 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Condizione: New.
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Regenerative and Cell Therapy | Clinical Advances | A. Keating (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783642421907 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2004
ISBN 10: 3540220933 ISBN 13: 9783540220930
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 118,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. This book gives an updated review of the state of the art in regenerative cell therapy in the fields of cardiology, hematology, pediatrics, neurology, orthopedics and infectious diseases. The book emphasizes clinical advances as proof of concept in cel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3642421903 ISBN 13: 9783642421907
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book gives an updated review of the state of the art in regenerative cell therapy in the fields of cardiology, hematology, pediatrics, neurology, orthopedics and infectious diseases. The book emphasizesclinical advances as proof of concept in cell therapy based on the revolutionizing observation that regeneration can occur throughout the body even in highly differentiated organs like the heart and the neuronal system. It provides examplesofbreakthroughs in the clinical implementation of adult stem cell therapy.
EUR 171,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very GoodDust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 182,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Editore: New York, Springer 1990 57 illustrations, 1990
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. - 155 pages. - Hardcover, fine.
Editore: JOHN P. MORTON AND CO, LOUISVILLE KY, 1929
Da: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustratore). 1st Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED A VERY RARE HISTORY OF BARREN COUNTY KENTUCKY IN ITS ORIGINAL STATE BANKS , CHURCHES , SELECT BIOGRAPHIES AND MANY TALES OF THE EARLY SETTLERS ERRATA SLIP LAID IN BOUND IN GREEN WITH PERFECT GOLD LETTERING SMALL AREAS OF LIGHT DISCOLORATION TO FRONT COVER WRITTEN BY FRANKLIN GORIN WHO LIVED THROUGH THIS PERIOD AND PUBLISHED BY HIS SON EXCELLENT CLEAN TEXTBLOCK.
Editore: Moscow: Krest'janskaja Gazeta., 1934
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 48 pp., 35 illus. Very Good. Stapled paper wraps. Edges lightly discolored. corners slightly bumped. Light rubbing and creasing. Orange sticker on title page. Text in Russian. Rare copy.