Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (55)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Lingua (3)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Spedizione gratuita

  • Spedizione gratuita in U.S.A. (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Paese del venditore

  • Immagine del venditore per Handbook of South Australian Geology venduto da Crossroads Books

    Parkin, L. W & J. B. Firman & R. K. Johns & N. H. Ludbrook & B. P. Thomson & H. Wopfner

    Editore: Geological Survey of South Australia, Adelaide, South Australia, 1969

    Da: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 6,70

    Spedizione EUR 4,38
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. Unmarked. Previous owner's name on inside cover page. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Published without Dust Jacket. Map end pages; Textbook; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages DF6.

  • Ludbrook, N. H.

    Editore: Government Printer South Australia, 1980

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 17,82

    Spedizione EUR 4,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. In pictorial tan wraps, 8vo, 230pp. Illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities, name to upper cover). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Ludbrook, N. H.

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Department of Mines, South Australia, Australia, 1961

    Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 11,34

    Spedizione EUR 23,17
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Heavy Card. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as published). First Edition. Red Cloth-Covered Boards, 96 Pages, Illustrated, Plus 8 Plates. A Soundly Bound And Bright Book, Unmarked, A Little Shelf-Wear Only. Not Ex Library.

  • LUDBROOK, N.H.:

    Lingua: Tedesco

    Data di pubblicazione: 1973

    Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 6,00

    Spedizione EUR 9,95
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    21 S., 1 Abb., 1 Tab., 3 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • LUDBROOK, N H

    Editore: Department of Mines and Energy Australia

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda

    Membro dell'associazione: IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 15,52

    Spedizione EUR 23,13
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Parkin, L.W. (editor); Firman, J.B.; Johns, R.K.; Ludbrook, N.H.; Thomson, B.P.; Wopfner, H.

    Editore: Geological Survey of South Australia, Adelaide, 1969

    Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 18,73

    Spedizione EUR 21,67
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 268pp, index, bw ills, maps (inc colour), endpaper maps, references. Or brown cloth in jacket. Minor edge wear to jacket, light toning to endpapers. Size: 4to.

  • Ludbrook, N. H.

    Editore: Department of Mines and Energy, South Australia, 1980

    Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 21,23

    Spedizione EUR 19,07
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Knight, C. L.; Ludbrook, N. H.

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Mineral Resources Survey, Canberra, 1947

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 12,49

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (new staples), new black cloth spine to replace lost spine, thin card covers, tables, pages lightly toned, covers slightly faded & toned, some edgewear. 35 pp. This pamphlet about manganese resources and production in Australia has been compiled, subsequent to World War 2, in association with The Controller of Minerals Production and the Mines Departments of the States and Territories. This revised edition is by C. L. Knight, based on production tables and graphs by N. H. Ludbrook. This report covers: World Production, Uses, Industry in Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References. (No 7 in the series 'Mineral Resources of Australia Summary Report'. A repaired but complete copy.).

  • Fisher, N. H. (revision); Owen, H. B.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Mineral Resources Survey, Canberra, 1945

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 12,49

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, pages lightly toned, two scuffs front cover, two holes & small piece missing front cover (text complete), some edgewear. 21 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with The Controller of Minerals Production and the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • Fisher, N.H.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology and Geophysics, Canberra, 1946

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 12,49

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, graph, map at rear, light foxing front cover, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, covers & page corner tips little creased, tiny edge tears covers & spine, some edgewear, rubber stamp front cover & title page. 21 pp. This pamphlet has been prepared in association with the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • Noakes, L.C.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology and Geophysics, Canberra, 1949

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 15,61

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Reprint ed. Paperback trade, stapled, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, map, graph, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, top spine little scuffed, top corners little creased, small tear top of spine, cover detached at top staple (pages firm), minor edgewear. 20 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with the Mines Departments of the States and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References. (Originally published, 1946. No 28 in this series.).

  • Gardner, D. E.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology and Geophysics, Canberra, 1946

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 15,61

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1st ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, map, graph, pages lightly toned, covers & spine little faded, small tear in cover spine ends, bottom corner tips covers & some pages creased, minor edgewear. 26 pp. This pamphlet has been prepared by Mineral Resources Survey in association with the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • Prichard, C. E.; Dimmick, T. D.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Ministry of National Development / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology and Geophysics, Canberra, 1951

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 15,61

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised, reprint ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (lightly rusted), thin card covers, tables, map, graphs, pages lightly toned, covers & spine little faded, top spine little scuffed, small tear base spine & first few pages (pages firm), minor edgewear, small pen mark front cover. 36 pp. This pamphlet has been prepared by Ministry of National Development in association with the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References. This report was compiled by T. D. Dimmick in 1947, and revised by C. E. Prichard in January 1951. (No 29 in this series.).

  • Sullivan, C. J.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping, Mineral Resources Survey, Canberra, 1945

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 15,61

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1st ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, map, graph, small rust stain rear cover at staples, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, small tear spine ends, minor edgewear, errata slip pasted to title page. 23 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with the Controller of Minerals Production and the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References. (no 19 in this series.).

  • Fisher, N. H. (revision); Canavan, F.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology and Geophysics, Canberra, 1946

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 15,61

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, figures, map at rear, graph, light foxing few pages, small rust stain at staple, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, tiny stain front cover, spine worn, tiny bump base spine, bottom corners pages creased, small tear top spine, minor edgewear. 28 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • Fisher, N. H. (revision); Canavan, F.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology and Geophysics, Canberra, 1946

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 15,61

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, figures, map at rear, graph, light foxing few pages, small rust stain at staples, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, spine little worn, small tear top spine, some edgewear. 24 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • edited by L. W. Parkin with contributions by J. B. Firman, J. K. Johns, N. H. Ludbrook, B. P Thomson and H. Wopfner

    Editore: [Adelaide] : Geological Survey of South Australia, 1969

    Da: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 11,24

    Spedizione EUR 45,08
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover in Dustjacket. Condizione: Near Fine. GEOLOGY Mining - 268 pages : illustrations, diagrams, graphs, maps (some colour), tables ; 26 cm #170526 Mines and mineral resources Geology -- South Australia Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.

  • Sullivan, C. J.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply And Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology And Geophysics, Canberra, 1947

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 18,73

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1st ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, map, graph, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, spine faded, top spine little scuffed, small tear front cover bottom of spine, some edgewear. 15 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References. (No 21 in this series.).

  • Fisher, N. H.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology and Geophysics, Canberra, 1946

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 18,73

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, figures, map at rear, light foxing few pages, small rust stain at staple, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, tiny stain front cover, some creasing at base, some edgewear. 27 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with The Controller of Minerals Production and the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • Sullivan, C. J.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Bureau of Mineral Resources, Geology And Geophysics, Canberra, 1946

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 18,73

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1st ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, map, graph, pages lightly toned, covers little faded, top spine little scuffed, page corner tipes little worn, some edgewear. 38 pp. This pamphlet has been prepared in association with the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • Sullivan, C. J.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Mineral Resources Survey, Canberra, 1945

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 18,73

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, map, small rust stain at staples, pages lightly toned, crease bottom corner cover & some pages, few tiny marks covers, base spine little scuffed, minor edgewear corner tips. 16 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with the Controller of Minerals Production and the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References. (No 18 in this series.).

  • Fisher, N. H.; Ludbrook, N. H. (illustrator).

    Editore: Department of Supply and Shipping / Mineral Resources Survey, Canberra, 1945

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 18,73

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Revised ed. Paperback trade, good condition, stapled (rusted), thin card covers, tables, fold-out map at rear, light foxing few pages, small rust stain at staples, pages lightly toned, minor edgewear. 22 pp. This pamphlet has been compiled in association with The Controller of Minerals Production and the Mines Departments of the State and Territories. The pamphlet covers: World Production, Uses, Industry In Australia, Buyers and Prices, Australian Sources, Australian Production, Overseas Trade, Australian Consumption, General Summary, References.

  • Parkin, L. W. (editor); Firman, J. B.; Johns, R. K.; Ludbrook, N. H.; Thomson, B. P.; Wopfner, H.

    Editore: Geological Survey of South Australia / A. B. James, Government Printer, Adelaide, 1969

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 18,73

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardback small quarto, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), figures, illustrated endpapers, frontispiece, black & white figures, maps, single colour map, minor edgewear jacket, top corners few pages little creased & bumped, minor annotation front flap (black texta over prices). 268 pp. This book is designed to to meet the needs of both the student of geology and the interested layperson and to provide background material from which the text references can be followed when more detail is required. The many maps, photos and diagrams make this a fascinating book to add to any earth sciences collection.

  • Ludbrook N. H.

    Editore: Department of Mines and Energy South Australia, Adelaide, 1980

    Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 24,98

    Spedizione EUR 32,08
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Card Cover. First Edition. Near Fine PP 230, index, Illustrations Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • EUR 4,00

    Spedizione EUR 30,00
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

  • Ludbrook, N. H.

    Editore: Department of Mines and Energy, South Australia, Adelaide, 1980

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 21,86

    Spedizione EUR 37,88
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback trade, very good condition, flexible cover, colour text-photos, figures, maps, tables, spine lightly faded as usual, minor edgewear, sticker mark front flyleaf, owner's written name. 230 pp. This book by N. H. Ludbrook is intended as a guide to the geology and mineralogy of South Australia. It has been compiled from the work of many geologists. The many photos and maps will be helpful to anyone wanting to know more about this area of Australia. (No ISBN in book.).

  • EUR 4,00

    Spedizione EUR 30,00
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

  • N.H. Ludbrook

    Editore: Dept. of Mines and Energy, South Australia, 1984

    Da: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 31,22

    Spedizione EUR 28,61
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Covers & Spine: front and back showing only light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, minimal wear along edges and at corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean throughout. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.

  • LUDBROOK N. H. -

    Data di pubblicazione: 1967

    Da: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia

    Membro dell'associazione: ALAI ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 12,00

    Spedizione EUR 25,00
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Tasmania, Royal Society of Tasmania, 1967, 8vo estratto con copertina originale, pp. 65/69 con 4 tavole fuori testo. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

  • LUDBROOK N. H. -

    Data di pubblicazione: 1983

    Da: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia

    Membro dell'associazione: ALAI ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 12,00

    Spedizione EUR 25,00
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Australia, Royal Society of South Australia, 1983, 8vo estratto con copertina originale, pp. 37/49 con 2 tavole nel testo. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.