Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0443100705 ISBN 13: 9780443100703
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In the popular Q and A format of the "Your Questions Answered" series, this book provides succinct, expert information on bipolar disorder and its management in primary care. With an emphasis on evidence-based, up-to-date knowledge, the author discusses all aspects of this condition, including how to diagnose bipolar disorder, its impact on daily life, and current and emerging therapies to control it. Some frequently asked patient questions, in non-medical language, are included, and there is a list of sources of further information and patient support. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bipolar Disorder: Your Questions Answered, 1e This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Twenty First Century Science: GCSE Science Foundation Student Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Audio Cassette. Condizione: Good. Minor War to the Tape Case. Good Listening Copy!
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0672320908 ISBN 13: 9780672320903
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA, 1986
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[168] pp.; 30.6 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 2500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 16 - August 10, 1986. Essay by Christopher Knight. Introduction by Richard Koshalek. Artists include John Ahearn, Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jennifer Bartlett, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, Scott Burton, Larry Clark, Peter Drake, Eric Fischl, Dan Flavin, Bryan Hunt, Mark Innerst, Neil Jenney, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Rex Lau, Barry LeDoux, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Michael McClard, Malcolm Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, and Terry Winters. Includes exhibition checklist. Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges with 1.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 2.7 cm. crease to bottom left corner of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Third Edition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Arthur H. Stockwell, Ltd., Ilfracombe, 1942
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean hardback tightly bound in brown cloth with black titles, cloth has minor rubbing at spine ends, bumped at corners, page edges foxed, no inscriptions. 112 pages. Undated but Publisher is based in Devon "for the duration" so assume mid Second World War.
Editore: Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd, Ilfracombe
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lightly foxed edges. Minor rubbing to spine ends. Undated.
Editore: ISIS Audio Books, 1989
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 11,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio Cassette. Condizione: Very Good. Complete and unabridged audiobook, narrated over 8 cassettes by Neil Hunt. NOT ex-library. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H. K. Lewis & Co., London, 1932
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 21 Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. Tan spine and corners with marbled boards shows only light edgewear. There is a short note to a Dr. Keller from the Secretary of the Retreat. 144 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. This is a history of a very early Mental Hospital in York, England.
Editore: University of Nebraska Press c.1990, 1990
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Syd. William Brooks & Co., Ltd., 1930
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOr.cl. 399pp. (sl foxing) to top, foredge & endpapers. Cloth with marks & some wear. Fair copy. 1st ed. It was ploughing time in Curong & farmer Kitch Mason was not expecting to harvest love, but when Betty Jasper crossed his path, little did the grazier know that he would fall head over heels for her.
Editore: Sydney, William Brooks, n.d. [c 1931]., 1931
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello105pp. 8vo. Original cloth . A very good copy. Romantic fiction centred around a former school teacher in N.S.W.