Editore: St Neots Bird And Wildlife Club with RSPB, 1996
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 11,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized pamphlet, spiral bound, VG, contents fine and tight, pp27.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1820
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving , printed circa 1820. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1820
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving , printed circa 1820. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1820
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving , printed circa 1820. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1820
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving , printed circa 1820. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1820
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving , printed circa 1820. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1820
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving , printed circa 1820. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1820
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving , printed circa 1820. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1818
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving, printed in 1818. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. Engraved by J Greig from a drawing by Hararden, this print shows a view of the church at St Neots.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1818
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving, printed in 1818. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. Engraved by J Archer from a drawing by Hararden, this print shows a view of the churches at ST Neots and Eynesbury from a distance.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1818
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving, printed in 1818. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. Engraved by T Higham from a drawing by Hararden, this print shows a view of the great bridge at St Neots.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1830
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A fine original antique British view. Finely coloured and very detailed. Mounted and ready to frame, this is a wonderful opportunity to purchase this splendid engraving. Atttractive, unusual and decorative. C. 1830.
Editore: Early 19th century. 4.5 x 6cm
Da: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMiniature Engraving, Shows river shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1818
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A fine original antique engraved view. Hand coloured - colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed . . Mounted and ready to frame . . Very good condition, . A splendid opportunity to acquire an antique original view - decorative, attractive and scarce . A splendid engraving - - shows a fine view of St Neots Church in Huntingdonshire.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1818
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique hand coloured view. Mounted and ready to frame . Very good condition . A splendid vintage view - decorative, attractive and somewhat uncommon. Delicate colouring - not contemporary. An impressive and pleasing view of St. Neot's - the Great Bridge - with river traffic.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1818
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique hand coloured view. Mounted and ready to frame . Very good condition . A splendid vintage view - decorative, attractive and somewhat uncommon. Delicate colouring - not contemporary. An impressive and pleasing view of St Neot's Church.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1818
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique hand coloured view. Mounted and ready to frame . Very good condition . A splendid vintage view - decorative, attractive and somewhat uncommon. Delicate colouring - not contemporary. An impressive view of St. Neot's, showing the town & river with river traffic etc.
Da: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Germania
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 140,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. Selten *** Nicht in der National Gallery in London verzeichnet. *** Gute Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutschu.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 61,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol: - , Pages: - 70, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 70 70.