Nevill timothy (19 risultati)
Art Today in the Federal Republic of Germany
Faust, Wolfgang Max, et al. (Essays by); Nevill, Timothy (Translated by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inter Nationes, Bonn 1988
- Brossura
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover. We ship fast.
Artistic and Cultural Landscapes in the Federal Republic of Germany
Gotz Fehr, Helmuth Baur, Gertrud Benker, et al. (Contributors); Marianne Exner (Editor); Timothy Nevill (Translator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inter Nationes/ Verlag Georg D. W. Callwey, Bonn, Munich/ München, Germany/ Deutschland 1978
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,47
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. 78 pp. Flawless book. Copy is in pristine condition. Literally like new.
Artistic and Cultural Landscapes in the Federal Republic of Germany
Gotz Fehr, Helmuth Baur, Gertrud Benker, et al. (Contributors); Marianne Exner (Editor); Timothy Nevill (Translator)
Editore: Inter Nationes/ Verlag Georg D. W. Callwey 1978
- Brossura
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,74
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1987; illustrated textured paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 78 pages.
Editore: Inter Nationes, Bonn 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,88
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover in glossy pictorial wraps. First printing of first edition. Book is crisp and clean, with a touch of wear to covers. Illustrated with black-and-white photos. Text is in German, English, French, and Spanish. 4to. 138 pp.

Art Today in the Federal Republic of Germany
Faust, Wolfgang Max, et al. (Essays by); Nevill, Timothy (Translated by)
Editore: Inter Nationes, Bonn 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 114 pages, illustrations (some colour); 30 cm. English Edition. Translation of: Kunst heute in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. *** "An introduction to the ideas, styles, and methods of a number of contemporary German artists in a va…riety of media is presented. The essays, each containing reproductions of art works representative of the subject matter, and each written by specialists in the subjects, includes the following: 'Painting--Positions and Contradictions' (Wolfgang Max Faust); 'Constructivism and Realism--on the Fringe' (Dietrich Mahlow); 'Art as Intervention in the Human Sphere--Works Transcending Traditional Forms' (Stephan von Wiese); 'Sculpture and Installations' (Andreas Franzke); 'Photography as an Artistic Medium' (Klaus Honnef); 'Actions-Happenings-Performance Art-Videos' (Wulf Herzogenrath); 'Setting Off into New Regions--Environmental Art and Gestalt Technology' (Jurgen Claus); and 'Design' (Klaus-Jurgen Sembach). A 23-item selected bibliography of resources in German also is included." - Publisher. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Editore: Inter Nationes Bonn-Bad Godesberg 1974 1974
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,57
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Square quarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Inter Nationes Bonn, Germany 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, IndiaPrabhu Book Exports
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,78
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
BINDING - Softcover. Condizione: CONDITION - Used/ Good. 1st Edition. 68 Pages.

Editore: Ellerman, Munich 1977
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Text in German. Minor edgewear and tanning to covers, plus a few minor marks to rear. Previous owner's signature and date penned to inside front cover and inked stamp to inside rear cover. Pages and illustrations clean and unmarked. AD. Used.

Editore: Ellerman, Munich 1977
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Text in German. Minor edgewear and tanning to covers, plus a few minor marks to rear. Previous owner's signature and date penned to inside front cover and inked stamp to inside rear cover. Pages and illustrations clean and unmarked. AD. Used.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Inter Nationes 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket Issued. First Edition. With unopened CD. Interior appears free of markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Bumping to corners, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Editore: Bonn - Bad Godesberg: Inter Nationes - Munich: Heinz Moses Verlag 1974, 1975. 1974
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermaniaAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,60
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
24 cm, Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 84 Seiten, illustriert, Zustand: gut. Leichte Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. 395 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
- Brossura
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Regno UnitoD2D Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,82
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Inter Nationes, Bonn, 1989. Soft cover text in English A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.

For Walter Benjamin: Documentation Essays and a Sketch
SCHEURMANN, Ingrid, Konrad Scheurmann (Edits), Timothy Nevill (Trans).
- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 64,07
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

FOR WALTER BENJAMIN: DOCUMENTATION, ESSAYS, AND A SKETCH.
SCHEURMANN, Ingrid, Konrad Scheurmann (Edits), Timothy Nevill (Trans).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arbeitskreis Selbständiger Kultur - Institute, Bonn 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 71,59
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Large 8vo. pp 306. Original publisher's illustrated blue wraps, lettered red on spine and front cover. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held in both Portbou and Amsterdam. ISBN: 393037000X Faint wear to covers, otherwise bright, clean, very good. Decent… copy.
Editore: Inter Nationes Bonn 1985 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,93
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo 136pp., b/w pls., text ills., Account of the inventions & work of 63 German inventors & scientists. Dual text GERMAN / FRENCH / SPANISH / ENGLISH.
Editore: Heinz Moos Verlag 1974
- Brossura
Da: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Regno UnitoGareth Roberts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 45,30
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. ex library paperback covered in plastic, usual library stamps/markings, 1974 publication by Heinz Moos Verlag, Munich & translated by Timothy Nevill with 127pp & extensive illustrations, many in colour. Cover little worn & page edges little grubby otherwise a clean, sound copy. Ready for…immediate despatch from UK. 31C*.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Disinformation Company. New York 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoAddyman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,65
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
The Disinformation Company. New York. 2003. First edition. Large 4to paperback. Profusely illustrated and great fun. Slight signs of use but generally a remarkably clean and sound copy.

Deutsche Dramatiker der Gegenwart - Contemporary German Playwrights
Schulze-Reimpell, Werner (Text) Nevill, Timothy (Translation) Blockma.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inter Nationes, Bonn, 1999 1999
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germaniaralfs-buecherkiste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ringordner 28x32. Condizione: Gut. o.A. Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand bo108734 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bonn : Inter Nationes 1985
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, GermaniaAntiquariat Peda
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,23
EUR 70,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 136 S. : überwiegend Ill., graph. Darst., Faksimile, mit s/w. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Fotos, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Forscher und Erfinder aus Naturwissenschaft und Technik im Deutschen Museum - Researchers and inventors of science and technology in the… German Museum. Inter Nationes, Bonn. [Transl.: Timothy Nevill .] , Lizenzausg. d. Verl. d. Vereins Dt. Ingenieure, Düsseldorf. - Text dt., engl., franz. u. span. 14371A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 kart., 28 cm , Softcover / Paperback.