Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 1970
ISBN 10: 071410468X ISBN 13: 9780714104683
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 4,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: British Museum, London, 1970
Da: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
octavo, wrappers. First Edition. First Edition. octavo, wrappers. (32)pp. British Museum, With four plates in color and 16 in black and white. Bibliography. An interesting study which includes a list of albums in the British Museum.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages; Physical description. : 31 p. , 20 plates. : illus. (some col. ), facsims. , map, ports. ; 22 cm. Notes: bibl p29-31. Bibliography: p. 29-31. Subject: British Museum. Department of Manuscripts - Catalogues. Autograph albums - History. Autographs - Germany. German autograph albums, 1548-1784. 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages; Physical description. : 31 p. , 20 plates. : illus. (some col. ), facsims. , map, ports. ; 22 cm. Notes: bibl p29-31. Bibliography: p. 29-31. Subject: British Museum. Department of Manuscripts - Catalogues. Autograph albums - History. Autographs - Germany. German autograph albums, 1548-1784. 1 Kg.
Editore: London The Trustees of the British Museum 1970, 1970
Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Paperbound. Illustrated in black & white and color. Near fine copy with a touch of fading to the covers in printed wrappers. A survey of noteworthy autograph albums contained in the Department of Manuscripts of the British Museum in London.
Editore: The British Library, London, 1982
Da: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
Second, revised edition. 4to. 24 pages. Original printed wrappers. Second, revised edition (the first was published in 1978). Detailing the foundation collections (Cotton, Harley, Sloane) and the other special collections (including Royal, Landsdowne, Hargrave, Stowe, Ashley and Yates Thompson). Also outlined are charters and rolls; seals; papyri and ostraca; and facsimiles. Fine.
Da: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Very good. 31pp.
Editore: British Museum, London, 1970
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
stiff paper wrappers. Autographs (illustratore). tall 12mo. stiff paper wrappers. 31 pages and 16 plates. First edition. Some plates in color. Minor fading along the spine, else a near fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Trustees of the British Museum, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 071410468X ISBN 13: 9780714104683
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 14,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The spine is lightly faded. The edges of the book are lightly foxed. 31 pages, 16 b/w photo plates. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trustees of The British Museum, 1970
Da: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: V.Good. First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Small library stamp on title page and reverse. White sticket to lower front cover. Overall a very good copy.
Editore: British Museum, London, 1970
Da: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 31pp + 16pp plates, bound in original card covers; Octavo.
Editore: London, Trustees of the British Museum, 1970
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 31pp. + 16 b/w plates + IV colour plates.; Spome foxing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Londn : The Trustees of the B.M., 1970
Da: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Broschur, 31 Seiten, Einband leicht berieben; vom lichtrandigen Rücken ausgehend etwas gestaucht, somit ist stellenweise auch das Papier betroffen; auf mehreren Seiten Unterstreichungen; Schnitt hat leichte Lagerungsspuren; mittelmäßiger Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.