EUR 10,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778581773. 5/12/2026 10:29:33 AM.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 16 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Editore: Aedes Galerie für Architektur und Raum,Berlin/Berlin, 1980
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn memoriam Kongreßhalle Berlin. Realistische Phantasien über die Zukunft unserer Ruine. Katalog zur Ausstellung vom 6.1.1980 - 17.1.1981, Durchgehend teils farbig illustriert. Quer 8°, Brosch., ohne Paginierung. Sauberes gutes Exemplar. ca 80 S.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original blind stamped cloth, dust jacket, illusrated in colour and b/w, 4to.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original blind stamped cloth, dust jacket, illusrated in colour and b/w, 4to.
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
cloth, dust jacket. large 4to. cloth, dust jacket. (v), 592+(1) pages. First edition. A fine copy in fine jacket. An Encyclopedic Survey of Type Design and Techniques throughout History. " Donn- As another association CEO who makes his living by the printed word, I thought you might enjoy this reference. Stein 9 July 1998. " An enormous reference with over 2,000 illustrations in color and black & white, it presents over 700 typographers, type designers, calligraphers and much more. All organized in dictionary form.
Da: Antiquariat Seidel & Richter, Fürstenberg Havel, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. M. zahlr. (meist farb. ) Abb. 592 S. OLwd. m. OU. sehr gutes Exemplar !
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Köln, Könemann Verlagsgesellschaft, 1998
ISBN 10: 3895084735 ISBN 13: 9783895084737
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth, dustj, large 4to 592 pp., ca. 2000 ills this monumental reference book provides a comprehensive survey of the entire alphabetic culture; story of typographic style and mode; presentation of more than 700 ypographeers, designers, calligraaphers, schools, etc.; very good condition.
Da: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Grecia
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st trilingual. A 1st trilingual ed. very good+ hardcover (cloth-bound) with very good DJ, minor signs of wear on DJ as in image, text/block tight clean. 592p. 30,5x25,5x6cm. 3800gr. TEXT English, Deutsch, Francais. Notice: T his item ships from Hamburg, Germany. (Versand innerhalb Deutschlands, zu viel Porto wird zuruckerstattet). Notice: Has increased shipping cost due to size & weight. Look up "Shipping terms". Hardcover (cloth-bound) with DJ.
EUR 26,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1579120237 ISBN 13: 9781579120238
Da: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good to Near Fine. 1st Edition. Profusely illustrated.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Aedes, Galerie für Architektur und Raum, 1980
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 104 S. : überw. Ill. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. First Edition. VERY HEAVY. 592pp, index, bibliography, chronology, bw & col ills. Or black boards in jacket. Several short tears, chips and creases to jacket. Exhaustive look at typography working backward to ancient Egypt and Sumeria. Text in English, German and French. Size: 4to.
Da: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Profusely illustrated in color. Text in English, German, and French. A few vertical wrinkles to front free endpaper. A great copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Köln, Könemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH. 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3895084735 ISBN 13: 9783895084737
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's black cloth hardback, gray lettering spine, blind-stam-ped lettering frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, thick large 4to: 592pp., over 2000 illustrations, notes & referencesgeneral bibliography. Tri-lingual edition: texts in English - French - German. Fine copy.,
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKönemann, Köln, 1998. 592 Seiten, Leineneinband mit geprägtem Titel auf dem Deckel, Umschlag, Quart.---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 3625 Gramm.
Da: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello592 S., [Transl. into Engl. Ruth Chitty. Transl. into French Cathérine Métais-Bührendt] - 4 Bll. etwas fleckig und gewellt, sonst in guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 4°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1579120237 ISBN 13: 9781579120238
Da: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New. Still in publisher's shrink-wrap.
EUR 37,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is a tri-lingual book, English, German and French. The book shows slight general wear but otherwise is in Very Good condition. 592 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size H: 11"-12" Tall (279-304mm).
Editore: Köln, Könemann 1998 illustrated, 1998
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. - With selected bibliogr. - Cloth with dustjacket (heavy book, extra shipping).
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Svizzera
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut bis sehr gut. Mit sw. und farbigen Abb. illustriert. Aufgrund des hohen Gewichts ist der Versand ausserhalb der Schweiz nur gegen Aufpreis möglich.
Editore: Könemann, Köln, 1998
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 592 pp., illustrated, small folio, black cloth, dustjacket. A massive survey, encyclopedic in its coverage, of all aspects of typography, including background information on over 700 typographers, type designers, and calligraphers, as well as schools, institutions, teachers, and theorists, and the tools of typographic practice. Profusely illustrated in color. With parallel text in English, German and French. Very good copy overall; front gutter cracked but board is holding firmly. Contents and interior otherwise fine.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln, Könemann,, 1998
Da: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Germania
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogr4° OLn. m. OU. 592 S. m. sehr vielen Abb. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Editore: Könemann Verlag,, Köln., 1998
ISBN 10: 3895084735 ISBN 13: 9783895084737
Da: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 20,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLeinen mit OUmschlag. Text: The Tools - Die Werkzeuge - Les Outils Philipp Luidi. 592 Seiten mit ztahlreichen Abbildungen und Textbeispielen. Guter Zustand. Size: 4°.
Da: Fr. Stritter e.K. Buchhandlung, Heilbronn, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKöln, Könnemann, 1998. 592 pp. Nu,erous ills. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fine. #3895084735. [164555].