Nigel price (83 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

When Faith Meets Reason: Religion Scholars Reflect on Their Spiritual Journeys
Robert W. Funk; Glenna S. Jackson; Nigel Leaves; Robert M. Price; Paul Alan Laughlin; James M. Robinson; Mahlon H. Smith; Theodore J. Weeden; Walter Wink
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Cambridge Igcse India Studies
Nigel Price, Michael Wells, Nicholas Fellows, Anjali Tyagi; Wells, Michael; Fellows, Nicholas; Tyagi, Anjali
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,00
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

D-DAY: OPERATION OVERLORD : FROM THE LANDING AT NORMANDY TO THE LIBERATION OF PARIS
HALL, TONY.;.CHURCHILL, WINSTON S. FOREWORD.KIRKPATRIDK, CHARLES; BADSEY, STEPHEN; VOGEL, DETLEF; MAROLDA, EDWARD; LEE, NIGEL DE; CIRILLO, ROGER; PRICE, ALFRE; PRITCHARD, RUSS;.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPTNOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; pages are unmarked and lay flat.GOLD SPINE TITLES ON RICH BLUE TEXTURED HARDCOVERS.Graphic landing lst photo dj cover photo. ; Determined German resistance could not stop the…overwhelming tide of men and machines coming onto French beaches, and some of the bitterest fighting of the war occurred here. Mixed throughout the text are copious maps, charts, B&W and color MAPS, PHOTOS, ILUST.; 2 first edition,1p; 12345678910 print line.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Tree Books 2024
Serie: The Tomorrow People, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - The Tomorrow People
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,99
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 210 pages. 4.37x0.53x7.01 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,49
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Cambridge Igcse India Studies
Nigel Price, Michael Wells, Nicholas Fellows, Anjali Tyagi; Wells, Michael; Fellows, Nicholas; Tyagi, Anjali
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 20,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Internally in very good condition, cover has some tanning. Judy Palmer; Trevor Price; Nigel Clarke (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,84
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 114, Number 5 (November 1958)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Bowie, Beverley M.; Cameron, Nigel; Brake, Brian; Price, Willard; Garrett, Wilbur E.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1958
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Supplemental map of north central United States is missing from magazine. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Bowie, "Known but to God." Cameron and Branke, The emperor's private garden: Kashmir. Price, The upper Mississippi. Garrett, T…he booming sport of water skiing. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Encounter, vol.XXXIII (33), no.1, July 1969 / George Seferis "The Cats Of St. Nicholas (poem)" / John Weightman "The Concept Of The Avant-Garde" / V S Pritchett "Our Oldest Friend (story)" / Clifford Geertz "Myrdal's Asia" / Kweku Folson "Nkrumah's Africa" / Donald Tyerman "The Price Of Nihilism" / Walter Kaufman "Nietzsche As Scapegoat" / Nidel dennis "A Desperate Measure (poem)" / Anthony Burgess "Partridge In A Word Tree" / Maurice Cranston "The Smashers" / Hugh Seton-Watson "Central European Flash-Back" / Luigi Barzini "On The Locomotive"
Melvin J Lasky & Nigel Dennis (Editors) / George Seferis "The Cats Of St. Nicholas (poem)" / John Weightman "The Concept Of The Avant-Garde" / V S Pritchett "Our Oldest Friend (story)" / Clifford Geertz "Myrdal's Asia" / Kweku Folson "Nkrumah's Africa" / Donald Tyerman "The Price Of Nihilism" / Walter Kaufman "Nietzsche As Scapegoat" / Nidel dennis "A Desperate Measure (poem)" / Anthony Burgess "Partridge In A Word Tree" / Maurice Cranston "The Smashers" / Hugh Seton-Watson "Central European Flash-Back" / Luigi Barzini "On The Locomotive"
Editore: Encounter, 1969
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 100 pages. George Seferis "The Cats Of St. Nicholas (poem)" / John Weightman "The Concept Of The Avant-Garde" / V S Pritchett "Our Oldest Friend (story)" / Clifford Geertz "Myrdal's Asia" / Kweku Folson "Nkrumah's Africa" / Donald Tyerman "The Price Of Nihilism" / Walter Kaufman "Nietzsche As S…capegoat" / Nidel dennis "A Desperate Measure (poem)" / Anthony Burgess "Partridge In A Word Tree" / Maurice Cranston "The Smashers" / Hugh Seton-Watson "Central European Flash-Back" / Luigi Barzini "On The Locomotive".

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cambridge Igcse India Studies (Cambridge International IGCSE) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mainta…ined and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,18
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 34 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,98
EUR 24,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,93
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 114, Number 5 (November 1958)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Bowie, Beverley M.; Cameron, Nigel; Brake, Brian; Price, Willard; Garrett, Wilbur E.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1958
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Supplemental map of north central United States is present, folded in very good condition. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Bowie, "Known but to God." Cameron and Branke, The emperor's private garden: Kashmir. Price, The upper Missis…sippi. Garrett, The booming sport of water skiing. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Tree Books 2024
Serie: The Tomorrow People, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - The Tomorrow People
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,69
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 210 pages. 5.50x0.72x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Cambridge IGCSE India Studies (Cambridge International IGCSE)
Price, Nigel; Wells, Michael; Fellows, Nicholas; Tyagi, Anjali
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,47
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,17
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 200 1st Edition.

The National Geographic Magazine. November 1958. Vol. CXIV. No. 5.
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Bowie, Beverley M.; Cameron, Nigel; Brake, Brian; Price, Willard; Garrett, Wilbur E.
Editore: The National Geographic Society 1958
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Bowie, "Known but to God." Cameron and Branke, The emperor's private garden: Kashmir. Price, The upper Mississippi. Garrett, The booming sport of water skiing.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,58
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 319 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Cambridge Igcse India Studies
Nigel Price, Michael Wells, Nicholas Fellows, Anjali Tyagi; Wells, Michael; Fellows, Nicholas; Tyagi, Anjali
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,46
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,51
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : KEY * YEAR : 2018 * ISBN : 9781912205608 * No OF PAGES : 130 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS LIGHTLY RUBBED AND CREASED WITH MILD BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS SLIGHTLY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES AND P…HOTOGRAPHY ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

Cambridge Igcse India Studies
Nigel Price, Michael Wells, Nicholas Fellows, Anjali Tyagi; Wells, Michael; Fellows, Nicholas; Tyagi, Anjali
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Regno UnitoLion Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Modeller's World S. ; 4to 11" - 13" ; 145 pages.

When Faith Meets Reason: Religion Scholars Reflect on Their Spiritual Journeys
Robert W. Funk; Glenna S. Jackson; Nigel Leaves; Robert M. Price; Paul Alan Laughlin; James M. Robinson; Mahlon H. Smith; Theodore J. Weeden; Walter Wink
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,80
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Key Publishing 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,01
EUR 24,19 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new magazine.