Nimitz chester (266 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Valley Pioneer Publisher 1997
Serie: Bluejacket Books, Libro 24 di 51. Libro 24 di 51 - Bluejacket Books
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag 1946
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,06
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. June, 1946, pp. 681-736, Profusely Illus with Color & BW Photos, Contains Orig Cover & Ads but following pages have been removed, thus article stands alone in Orig Front cover of Magazine, else VG.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,56
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. First edition. 44 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Admiral Nimitz Foundation, Fredericksburg, TX 1981
- Brossura
Da: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, U.S.A.Everybody's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,62
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,55
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Unmarked text. Illustrated in color and black/white. Lain in facsimile of Surrender document with a tear and a promotional flyer. Some edge wear and scuffing on unclipped dust jacket. 239p. This tribute to WWII veterans was edited by the editors of the VFW Ma…gazine, with interviews, letters and more.
Editore: Naval History Division, Wash. DC 1969
- Brossura
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition; First Printing. Staple bound binding. Covers bright and clean, square. Book is firm in binding, blue monochrome illustrations throughout. Free of any markings, not ex-library.
Editore: Bramhall House,
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval History Division Office of Naval Operations, Washingtom D.C. 1963
- Rilegato
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,45
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth. Boards in navy cloth, very good w/ slight handling, no dj. 244p., index of names of men serving, illustrations of submarines, duty stations, fighting Navy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various(photos, Maps, Art) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chilton Company, Philadelphia / New York 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,56
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good DJ. First Edition, Second Printing. 243 Pp. Clothbound. Stated Second Printing. Lightly Used Book, Worn And Lightly Chipped, Price-Clipped Jacket. Photographs (illustratore).
Editore: Photo Publishing Co. 1955
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Staplebound, Oblong, 30 page, Trade Paperback Pamphlet. Tight sound reading copy only due to on the front cover someone has taken a blue pencil and drawn in an arch and the name Seattle. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,77
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sink 'Em All: Submarine Warfare in the Pacific (Uncommon Valor Series)
Charles A. Lockwood; foreword by Admiral Chester W. Nimitz; preface by Steve W. Chadde
- Brossura
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,05
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint edition of the 1951 edition. Clean text. Light crease to cover. Minimal shelf wear.
Editore: Bramhall House (1960), New York, NY 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Used-Very Good/Used-Good. New York, NY: Bramhall House. Used-Very Good/Used-Good. (1960). . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 468 pp., DJ rubbed, little chipping . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).

Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc 1960
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,39
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1960. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Pictorial paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering… is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to covers.
Altre immaginiEditore: Prentice-Hall 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($1.95 price intact). Published by Prentice-Hall, 1960. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear with l…ight spine creases. Light toning to page ends. 186 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 91, Number 6 (June, 1947)
Grosvenor, Gilbert (ed.); Atwood, Albert W.; Stewart, B. Anthony; Warren, Charles; Edwards, Walter Meayers; Nicholas, WIlliam H.; Roberts, J. Baylor; Burg, Amos; Hodge, John R.; Chamberlin, Wellman; Nimitz, Chester W.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington 1947
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Map of Canada, Alaska, and Greenland is present, tanned and folded inside volume. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have wear at spine, overall handling wear and light soiling. Contents: Atwood and Stewart, Washington: home of the nation's great. Warren, Washington National Monument Society. Edwards, On… the ridgepole of the Rockies. Nicholas and Roberts, Deep in the heart of "Swissconsin." Burg, Edneavour sails the inside passage. Hodge, With the U.S. Army in Korea. Chamberlin, The Society's new map. Nimitz, Pacific map played providential role. Full-color Coca-Cola ad on back of wrappers. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Editore: Naval History Division, Washington, D.C. 1969
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Third edition. Quarto. 26pp. Stapled wrappers. Offsetting and sticker price on front wrapper, near fine.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: DUTTON 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDBACK BLUE. Condizione: VG. General wear, light sticker stain in front endpaper otherwise excellent condition DATE PUBLISHED: 1947 EDITION: 92. COGGINS, JACK (illustratore).

Editore: US NAVAL INSTITUTE 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDBACK WHITE. Condizione: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD. General wear, lightly creased DJ edges, lightly agetoned DJ spine edges, foxed DJ interior spine, lightly foxed cover, good gilt lettering on spine, DATE PUBLISHED: 1967 EDITION: 672.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,09
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nimitz Graybook Volume 9: Master Guide & Index. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nimitz Graybook Volume 4: 1 July 1943 - 31 December 1943. Book.

Pacific War diary, 1942-1945
Fahey, James J. [foreword, Samuel Eliot Morison; blurbs, Paul Fussell, Edward L Beach, Chester W Nimitz; design, Mark Caleb]
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,24
EUR 14,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 404 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. ; ISBN: 0395640229; 9780395640227 LCCN: 92-21716; LC: D773; Dewey: 940.54/5973 ; OCLC: 26095210 ; reprint of the book originally published by Houghton Mifflin in 1963 ; Contents: Forward / Samuel Eliot Morison -- The Solomons, October 1942-May 1944 -- The Marianas,…May 1944-August 1944 -- U.S.A., August 1944-October 1944 -- The Philippines: Mindoro, Luzon, Palawan, October 1944-June 1945 -- Borneo, June 1945-July 1945 -- China and Japan, July 1945-December 1945. ; "This best-selling diary is one of the most extraordinary documents to emerge from World War II. Despite regulations, seaman James J. Fahey secretly compiled a diary on scraps of paper throughout the long World War II naval campaign in the Pacific. His diary describes an average sailor's daily life during wartime and records a personal view of a major historic event" ; FINE. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,10
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Brossura
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,20
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Prentice-Hall Inc. Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1960 8vo. 188 pages. moderate rubbing to wraps. binding secure.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.