Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300053932 ISBN 13: 9780300053937
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hb. Condizione: G+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G+. 1st. 283pp. Index. Wear boards, light soiling, binding slanted, DJ: wear extremities, soiling.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Univ Pr, New Haven, CT, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300053932 ISBN 13: 9780300053937
Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st printing. Burgundy cloth with silver lettering and trim on spine, cover shows minor rubbing. Dust jacket shows slight creasing and staining. Binding and interior great, pages very clean, inscription by Max (Eckstein, presumably) is the only marking. 283 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Collier Books, NY, 1970
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. 5th printing, 1970; #01895. Cover art by Don Ivan Punchatz. Includes "Introduction"; "The Man Without an Appetite" by Miles J. Breuer; "Out of the Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Brothers" by Clifton Dance, Jr.; "The Great Keinplatz Experiment" by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; "Compound B" by David Harold Fink; "Rappaccini's Daughter" by Nathaniel Hawthorne; "The Pschophonic Nurse" by David H. Keller; "The Little Black Bag" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Ribbon in the Sky" by Murray Leinster; "Mate in Two Moves" by Winston K. Marks; "Bedside Manner" by William Morrison; "The Shopdropper" by Alan Nelson; "Family Resemblance" by Alan E. Nourse; "Facts in the Case of M. Valdemar" by Edgar Allan Poe; "Emergency Operation" by Arthur Porges; "A Matter of Ethics" by J. R. Shango; "Bolden's Pets" by F. L. Wallace; "Expedition Mercy" by J. A. Winter. Creasing; edge and corner wear; writing impressions on front; a little foxing and soiling. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teachers College Press, 1966
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 294 Seiten; In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Editore: Teaching College Press, Columbia University, 1966
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5 x 7". Ex-Library.
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A bright, tight copy inscribed by the authors on the front fly-leaf. Inscribed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st of this ed. Very good paperback, slightly worn & creased, 428pp.
Editore: [New York] Teachers College Press, 1966
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 294 pages; A volume from the Studies of the Russian Institute, Columbia University. Description: xxi, 294 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Education --Soviet Union --Finance. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons, 1976
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 17,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 379 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger Publishers, 1969
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 227 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 379 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Editore: [New York] Teachers College Press, 1966
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 294 pages; A volume from the Studies of the Russian Institute, Columbia University. Description: xxi, 294 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Education --Soviet Union --Finance. 1 Kg.
Editore: New York: N.Y. [etc.] : Praeger (1969), 1969
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages; Description: xxii, 227 p. 25 cm. Subject: Education -- Economic aspects -- Soviet Union. Education -- Soviet Union -- Finance. 3 Kg.
Editore: [New York] Teachers College Press [1966], 1966
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 294 pages; Description: xxi, 294 p. 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Education --Soviet Union --Finance. Series: Teachers College, Columbia University. Comparative education studies. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., Lanham, MD, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510328 ISBN 13: 9780742510326
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 31,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Cover edges, corners and spine ends are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Editore: New York: N.Y. [etc.] : Praeger (1969), 1969
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 227 pages; Description: xxii, 227 p. 25 cm. Subject: Education -- Economic aspects -- Soviet Union. Education -- Soviet Union -- Finance. 1 Kg.
Editore: [New York] Teachers College Press [1966], 1966
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 294 pages; Description: xxi, 294 p. 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Education --Soviet Union --Finance. Series: Teachers College, Columbia University. Comparative education studies. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zip, 2004
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly rubbed. The title page is scarred. Tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 162 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. There are light marks on the top edge of the block. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubed.Th title page is a bit scarred.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 33,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are shelf rubbed.Signed by the author.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 33,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Wraps are slightly damp marked at back a bit on the inside.Scarring.Light insect damage on the edge of the book,not affecting text.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Frederick A Praeger Publishers, New York Washington and London, 1969
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a nice copy. A00004003.
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germania
EUR 44,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 179 p. In very good condition. ISBN: 9780080410319 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 405.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 74,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 179 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.