EUR 1,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1773648931. 3/16/2026 8:15:31 AM.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Truro: Tor Mark Press, (no date)., 1986.
Da: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
32pp, 8vo. VeryGood condition in stapled wrappers (soft cover). Covers rubbed, otherwise clean, tight, no markings. Over 45 b&w photos of ships in distress.
EUR 9,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. Bradford B arton Ltd., 1971
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dust jacket in mylar.
Editore: Tor Mark Press, 1970
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1970. No edition remarks. 46 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 40 pages good and clean. No foxing, no previous names.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Mark Press
Da: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo booklet pp40 bw plates VG+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Bradford Berton Ltd., Truro, 1972
Da: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 8vo, 170pp. Illustrated with black & white plates. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with pictorial dustjacket. In excellent condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. The d/j is price-clipped but otherwise in excellent condition, now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper. Like new.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Bradford Barton, Truro, 1965
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing . Octavo hardback. 192 pp. Black and white illustrations. Very Good + condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jacket (colour on spine faded, not affecting titles, small repair to one corner). No inscriptions.
EUR 17,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Mark Press, Truro, 1970
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Internally in good condition, cover has some wear and foxing, a faded spine, and surface damage to back cover where old price sticker has been removed.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Some light general handling wear and cover a little marked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Mark Press, Truro, 1970
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Cover lightly shelfworn with tanning, internally generally in good condition, staples a little rusted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Torr Mark Press, Truro
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. With 32pp and illustrations - illustrated - very good condition.
Editore: W. & J. Jacobs, St. Ives Cornwall, 1111
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. 8vo. sheet folding to 8vo. Slight spotting. Book.
Editore: W. & J. Jacobs, St. Ives Cornwall, 1111
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. 8vo. sheet folding to 8vo. Slight spotting. Book.
Editore: W. & J. Jacobs, St. Ives (n.d.), 1111
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. 16pp. Illus. Single sheet folded to give 16 unbound, unsewn, uncut pages, with author, title and illustration on the front. Book.
Editore: W. & J. Jacobs, St. Ives (n.d.), 1111
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. 16pp. Illus. Single sheet folded to give 16 unbound, unsewn, uncut pages, with author, title and illustration on the front. Book.
Editore: W. & J. Jacobs, St. Ives (n.d.), 1111
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. 16pp. Illus. Single sheet folded to give 16 unbound, unsewn, uncut pages, with author, title and illustration on the front. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Mark Press, 1970
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, small patch of loss of surface on back cover where a label was removed, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear. 46pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D Bradford Barton, Truro, 1971
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book in very good condition, mild page tanning and a couple of fox marks to preliminaries, cover has some very mild shelfwear; priceclipped wrapper has some tanning and is rather edgeworn with a few small tears.