Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stockholm : Statens Historiska Museum, 1988
ISBN 10: 9171927425 ISBN 13: 9789171927422
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous illustrations partly in colour, 8vo.; Bookplate on verso front board.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPublisher's pictorial boards. As new. Stockholm, Statens historiska museum, 1988. 8:o. 192 pp. Richly illustrated. All texts in English except two (in German). Contents: "Tabula gratulatoria", "Devoted to science" by Dag Strömbäck, "Eighty years of Pietas" by Inger Estham, "Über Blöckchendamaste" by Walter Endrei, "The triangular Nubian textiles. How were they produced?" by Ingrid Bergman, "A recent silk find from Antinoë" by Mechthild Flury-Lemberg, "Birka III - Agnes Geijer's doctoral thesis" by Greta Arwidsson, "A monochrome patterned silk fabric among the finds from Birka" by Ulla Cyrus-Zetterström, "Romanesque gold embroidered vestments from the Cathedral church at Hólar, Iceland" by Elsa E. Gudjonsson, "Silk weaves of Lucca in 1376" by Donald and Monique King, "Ein spätgotischer Kaselbesatz aus dem Umkreis des Meisters von Alkmaar" by Karen Stolleis, "A newly discovered intarsia and gold leather embroidery" by Inger Estham, "Precious coats from the fifteenth century" by Margareta Nockert, "A Chinese embroidery of the seventeenth century used in Sweden as a patchwork quilt" by Bo Gyllensvärd, "Of knitted 'nightshirts' and detachable sleeves in Norway in the seventeenth century" by Marta Hoffmann, "Knitting and the use of knitted goods in Norway before 1700. From archaeological finds to documentary evidence" by Anne Kjellberg, "Considering the repeat of woodblock printed textiles" by Brigitta Schmedding, "For everyday use" by Åke Nisbeth, "John Böttiger - keeper of textiles" by Stig Fogelmarck, "To dress for joy. From Sigrid Undset to Vanja Brunzell" by Marit Wang. - - - (Studies / The Museum of National Antiquities, 8.).
EUR 7,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStatens Historiska Museum, Stockholm 1986. 85, (1) sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 11,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKlammerhft., dek. omslag. Gott skick. Stockholm, Statens historiska museum, 1987. 8:o. 32 sid. Illustrerad i färg. / Bilingual in Swedish and English. Illustrated in colour. Innehåll / Contents: "Birka, Björkö, Uppland. Guldhjort / The golden deer", "Biskopskulla kyrka, Uppland. Broderade rundlar / Embroidered roundels", "Skogs kyrka, Hälsingland. Bonad / Wall-hanging", "Skå kyrka, Uppland. Korkåpsbroderi / Detail of cope orphrey", "Marby kyrka, Jämtland. Matta / Carpet", "Högs kyrka, Hälsingland. Guldskinnsbroderi / Golden hide embroidery", "Grödinge kyrka, Sörmland. Bonad / Wall-hanging", "Tensta kyrka, Uppland. Granatäppelmönstrad sammet / Pomegranate velvet pattern", "Vadstena klosterkyrka, Östergötland. Relikask / Embroidered reliquary", "Flisby kyrka, Småland. Mässhaksbroderi / Detail of chasuble orphrey", "Tensta kyrka, Uppland. Mässhake / Chasuble", "Nävelsjö kyrka, Småland. Mässhake / Chasuble", "Lovö kyrka, Uppland. Mässhake / Chasuble", "Litteraturförteckning / Literature.
Da: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Svezia
EUR 30,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Bokförlaget Signum, 1995. Förlagets dekorerade helklotband i mycket gott skick. Skyddsomslaget med en ca 2-3 cm reva (med anslutande, lätt veckade flikar) i baksidans överkant samt med några enstaka tilltryckta märken/repor mitt på baksidan, i övrigt mycket gott antikvariskt skick! 399, [1] s. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg.
Editore: Stockholm: Statens Historiska Museum, 1988., 1988
Da: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 47,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Large 8vo., pp.188, pictorial hardcover, b/w and colour plates; toning to edges, a very good copy. No dust-jacket.
Editore: Hallands länsmuseer 1997. 1985, 1997
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 27,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAndra, omarbetade, upplagan. 26x18,5 cm. 158 s. Rikt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Illustrerat förlagsband. Gott skick.
Editore: [ENGLISH: - - - "Dating textiles", in Swedish, discussing every Swedish textile subjected to radiocarbon dating, some of them very famous. In some case the results lead to substantial re-datings, such as the Åsle mitten, previously dated to the 4th or 5th centuries AD, and now to the 16th or 17th centuries. On the other hand, the dating of the Marby rug was confirmed to be between 1300 and 1420, as previously believed. Richly illustrated in colour. With an 8-page English summary. Wrappers with flaps. Very fine.], 1420
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 61,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSewn as issued, pictorial wrappers with flaps. Very fine. Hedemora, Gidlunds förlag, 2002. 8:o. 120 sid. Rikligt illustrerad i färg. Litteraturförteckning. / Summary in English (8 pp.). (Baksidestext:) "I Att datera textilier presenteras samtliga dräkter, klädesplagg och inredningstextilier som i Sverige daterats med hjälp av kol-14 metoden. Det har varit intressant att undersöka hur olika textila material, som varit utsatta för olika betingelser, lämpar sig för kol-14 metoden, men framför allt har en oberoende naturvetenskaplig åldersbestämning kunnat göras som jämförelse med stilistiska bedömningar. Föremålen är i många fall mycket välbekanta, som Bockstensmannens dräkt och Överhogdalsbonaderna, men har i vissa fall valts ut på grund av livligt omdiskuterad ålder. Ibland kan kol-14 dateringen leda till nya resultat, såsom exempelvis skedde med den nålbundna vanten från Åsle mosse, som sedan länge presenterats som det äldsta existerande föremålet i denna teknik". - - - Innehåll: "Textilvetenskapliga metoder" (Material, Färgämnen, Teknik, Mönster, Falskt eller äkta?), "Naturvetenskapliga metoder" (Radiometrisk datering, Kemisk förbehandling, Mätproceduren, Utvärdering av data, Kalibrering, Naturliga massfraktioneringen, Reservoareffekter), "Kol-14 daterade textilier - Dräkter och enskilda klädesplagg" (Bockstensmannen, Drottning Margaretas gyllene kjortel, Skjoldehamndräkten, Gerumsmanteln, Fragmentet från Karlby mosse, Åslevanten, Alban i Lunds domkyrka), "Profana och kyrkliga inredningstextilier" (Vävnader: Överhogdalsbonaderna Ia, Ib, II och III, Bonaden från Skog, Överhogdalsbonad IV, Dubbelväven från Revsund, Kyrkåstäcket, Lomentäcket, Dubbelväven från Vemdalen, Undromtäcket, Fragmentet från Mällbyn, Marbymattan, Baldisholtapeten, Eftelötfragmentet, Broderier: Altarbrunet från Norderön, Vossduken, Antependiet från Marieby, Skepptunatäcket, Hvammurbroderiet, Reliker: Strängnäs domkyrka, Uppsala domkyrka). - - - "Dating textiles", in Swedish, discussing every Swedish textile subjected to radiocarbon dating, some of them very famous. In some case the results lead to substantial re-datings, such as the Åsle mitten, previously dated to the 4th or 5th centuries AD, and now to the 16th or 17th centuries. On the other hand, the dating of the Marby rug was confirmed to be between 1300 and 1420, as previously believed. Richly illustrated in colour. With an 8-page English summary. Wrappers with flaps. Very fine.
Editore: Signum 1995. 1995, 1995
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 32,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello29 x 22 cm. 400 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. (Signums svenska konsthistoria.).
Da: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 28,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Stockholm, Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien, 1994. 4:o. 147 s. Illustrerad. Okbd med skyddsomslag. Namnteckning på försättsbladet. Ny av Nockert reviderad upplaga. Den första upplagan utkom 1985. Hardcover / Hardback.
Da: Antiquariat Lorang, Bamberg, BY, Germania
EUR 22,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStatens Historiska Museum, Stockholm, [1987]. Schwarzer gehefteter Original-Karton, 32 Seiten, quer-8° (20,5 x 20 cm). Text in SCHWEDISCHER & ENGLISCHER Sprache. Kunstdruckpapier. Einband mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren und geringfügig berieben, Papier andeutungsweise gebräunt, Buchblock sauber (also ohne Unterstreichungen & Randglossen). Gleichwohl insgesamt sehr schönes Exemplar. [SW: Textilkunst / Textilkunde / Textilien].
Editore: Sweden 1995, 1995
Da: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
This book is about the great art of the Middle Ages that survives to decorate Scandinavian churches and cloisters. There is much information about art carved in stone, and a section on the very moving wooden statues that characterize this period of profound religious faith. Also presented are magnficient tapestries, frescoes, exquisite wrought iron work and other amazing decorative metal panels and alter pieces., Swedish, Year1995, Illust. B/W302, Illust. Color161, ISBN 9187896230, Code 2134. Clothbound, In Pristine Condition, Bibl. Index. Pages 399, Size 12öx 9ö.