Nora de poorter (85 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.Muddy Turtle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Bilingual. A near fine copy. [R] We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015. Peter Paul Rubens (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Peter Paul Rubens (illustratore).

Editore: Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen, Rotterdam 1990
- Brossura
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 176 pages, illustrations (some colour); 27 cm. Text in Dutch and English. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small corner crease/back cover. *** A survey of 17th-century Flemish art centred around Rubens. Size: 4to.
Editore: Rotterdam 1990
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Pages unmarked. Edgewporn. Lower rear corner creased. Stickers of back cover Bilingual (Dutch / English) text. Binding firm. Size: Oversized. Peter Paul Rubens (illustratore). Book.

Editore: Gemeentekrediet 1993
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,75
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur, 4to.; Naam en datum met potlood op Franse titelpagina.

- Brossura
Da: Art Data, London, , Regno UnitoArt Data
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Collectible; Very Good. Somme shelf wear to the cover, otherwise fine. Peter Paul Rubens (illustratore).

Editore: Antwerpen. Schone Kunsten 1993. 30 Seiten. Zahlreiche meist farbige Abbildungen. Text in niederländischer Sprache. Format ca. (30 x 24,5) cm. 1993
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: Einband mit Knickspur sonst innen gut. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Editore: Credit Communal 1993 1993
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
309 p. Paperback.

Editore: Museum Boymons-Van Beuningen, Rotterdam 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine with light edgewear in a pictorial wrapper. 176 pages. Prepared to commemorate the 350th anniversary of Rubens death. Text is in Dutch and English.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 55,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. 176 S. mit Abb. / Einband berieben u. bestaubt, Ecken u. Kanten etw. bestoßen L025 9069180634 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800. Peter Paul Rubens (illustratore).

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Gemeentekrediet., Brussel. 1993
- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Sabine Varma
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XIII, 309 Seiten. 4°. Leicht bestossen. O-Karton. Reich illustriert. Text niederländisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 88,98
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Yale University Press; New Haven and London, 2004. Hardcover. A Very Good, green cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, small soiled speck top text block edge, mild handling/scuffing to boards, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corne…r wear, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. In a Good to Very Good, some handling marks and shelf wear, overall sturdy, clear taped corners and along rear bottom edge, Slipcase. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 692pp., bibliography, index, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 97,88
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy of the hardcover First Edition in jacket. In original publisher's color pictorial heavy stock slipcase. Slight rubbing to jacket; some wear to slipcase. x, [2], 692 pages. ' . this long-awaited catalogue raisonne includes a rep…roduction of every known authentic painting by the artist, the provenance and the significant facts and literature on each' (jacket front flyleaf). Includes biographical chronology, bibliography and index. 'Published for the Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art' (title page). Over 700 Color & b/w illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers. (PLEASE NOTE: due to the size and weight of this book it will require additional charges for overseas and expedited shipping.).
JACOB JORDAENS (1593-1678) : TABLEAUX ET TAPISSERIES
Hulst, Roger Adolf d' ; Poorter, Nora de; Vandenven, Marc [author] ; Devisscher, Hans [editor] ; Jordaens, Jacob, 1593-1678 [subject]
Editore: Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Anvers 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,39
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Quarto, xiii, 309 pages. In Good plus condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is brown with white print. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Price unclipped: "390 F". Boards in brown cloth, white print. Light wear to spine caps and corners. Text block has spotty stains to edges. Illustrated: color.Catalog of an e…xhibition at the Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, March 27-June 27, 1993. Text in French. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex in column ND-QC. 1405355. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,42
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 107,32
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. TWO VOLUME SET. hardcovers in dust jackets. the jackets are somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, with only small tears at extremeties. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other se…rious flaws.

- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 93,81
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

Editore: Antwerpen, Luc Denys, 1997 1997
- Brossura
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover originele uitgeversomslag in kleur, 21x29.7 cm., 243 pp., geillustreerd in kleur en z/w, tweetalige editie Nederlands / English Tentoonstelling georganiseerd naar aanleiding van 50 jaar Rubenshuis Antwerpen, Hessenhuis 28 juni - 5 oktober 1997. Exhibition realized to mark the fiftieth anniversary of the Rubens House An…twerp, Hessenhuis June 28th - October 5th, 1997. 1420 g.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, , GiapponeThe Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 103,91
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 4to. xi, 692pp. Color frontispiece. Numerous illus., many in color. Original cloth, slightly worn. Dust jacket. With original slipcase.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brussels: Gemeentekrediet 1993
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermaniaAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 82,90
EUR 49,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert Broschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 2-sprachig: Englisch, Flämisch. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 309 S., 140 S., 2 Volumes. Volume 1: Paintings and Tapestries (Englisch), Volume 2: Tekeningen en Prenten (Flämisch). Zust: Gute Exemplare. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschri…eben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3010.

Van Dyck : A Complete Catalogue of the Paintings
Barnes, Susan J. (EDT); De Poorter, Nora; Millar, Oliver; Vey, Horst; Van Dyck, Anthony (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 132,03
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Gemeentekrediet 1993
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItaliaMiliardi di Parole
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,30
EUR 22,40 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Van Dyck : A Complete Catalogue of the Paintings
Barnes, Susan J. (EDT); De Poorter, Nora; Millar, Oliver; Vey, Horst; Van Dyck, Anthony (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 153,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Antwerpen, Hessenhuis 1997 1997
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,40
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, 4to: 244pp. 13 essays with 55 text-illustrations, notes and references, catalogue of 30 items discrussed and depicted in colour [mostly page-large] and in ca. 65 bl.& wh. plates and illustrations, general bibliography. Bi-lingual edition - texts in Englsh as in Dutch.

Van Dyck : A Complete Catalogue of the Paintings
Barnes, Susan J. (EDT); De Poorter, Nora; Millar, Oliver; Vey, Horst; Van Dyck, Anthony (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 158,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Van Dyck : A Complete Catalogue of the Paintings
Barnes, Susan J. (EDT); De Poorter, Nora; Millar, Oliver; Vey, Horst; Van Dyck, Anthony (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 147,94
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.HM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 165,17
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Slipcase shows some light scuffing and shelf wear. Book itself is like new.

- Rilegato
Da: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoGeorge Jeffery Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 149,21
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Very Good. Book measures 28x22.cm. 263pp, illustrated. Bound in original publishers blue cloth, with gilt lettering, portrait on top board. Cloth lightly dust/dirt marked. Binding in good firm condition. Internally, pages clean throughout. A nice clean copy. Size: Quarto.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 166,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno UnitoSpeedyhen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 132,04
EUR 47,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.