Editore: Berlin:, Deutscher Bauernverlag,, 1954
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 320 S., gr8°, HLn., mit 71 Abb. im Text und 6 Beilagen mitTabellen, Plänen, etc. (LVSR3) Band: 0.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon And Schuster / Smithsonian Institution, 1966
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxxv, 659 Pp. Blue Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Very Near Fine In Near Fine Price-Clipped Dust Jacket With $ Sign Remaining.
Editore: Wells Gardner, Darton and Co
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 30,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board is loose. Front free endpaper cut out. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight staining overall.
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Editore: Deutscher Landwirtschaftsverlag, 1961
Da: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Germania
EUR 13,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHalbleinen. Condizione: Gut. Groß-Oktav. 339 Seiten. Halbleinen. mit wenigen Abbildungen. Einband berieben und unsauber, Papier nachgedunkelt.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burgess Publishing Company, Minneapolis (Minnesota), 1963
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello152 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380 4°, Original-Karton (Softcover) in Spiralbindung, Name auf Titel, Einband leicht angerändert, ordentliches und innen sauberes Exemplar,
EUR 24,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Office of Scientific & Technical Information (OSTI), is a part of the U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) that houses research and development results from projects funded by the DOE. The information is generally an article, tech.
Condizione: New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Wells Gardner, Darton and Co., 1925
Da: Bibliophiles Inc., Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 44,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth hardcover in great shape. No jacket. Binding solid, clean and bright pages. Light discoloration at spine, title remains completely legible. Gift inscription on front fly page. 119 pp, helpful illustrated diagrams throughout. No date of publication, likely late 1920s/early 1930s. Quite scarce, seemingly the only copy currently available. Ships from Ottawa, ON. Guaranteed to be as described, after having been thoroughly checked by a seasoned bookseller. Thanks!
EUR 9,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 24,5 cm. 320 S. mit 71 Abb. und zahlr. Tab. im Text. Beilage: 6 gef. Tabellen in Einschieblasche im hinteren Deckel. Original Halbleinen (Hardcover), Fadenheftung. Original Halbleinen (Hardcover), Fadenheftung. Gutes festes Exemplar. Seiten papierbedingt gedunkelt, Namensstempel im Vorsatz, letzte Blatt bestoßen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 128882226X ISBN 13: 9781288822263
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions Feb 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 128882226X ISBN 13: 9781288822263
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The Office of Scientific & Technical Information (OSTI), is a part of the U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) that houses research and development results from projects funded by the DOE. The information is generally an article, technical document, conference paper or dissertation. This is one of those publications.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ulisses Medien und Spiel Distribution GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3963319887 ISBN 13: 9783963319884
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 49,20
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore). New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 128882226X ISBN 13: 9781288822263
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 36,95
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,59
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,47
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 51,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore). 128 pages. German language. 8.62x0.55x11.10 inches. In Stock.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,12
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 122.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 122.
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 1. Aufl.;. Gr.8° 339 Seiten, mit Abbildungen; Orig.-Halbleinen; 600g; [Deutsch]; Einbandkanten stark berieben, Einband etwas staubig; papierbedingt gebräunt 1. Auflage; _ xXx_. BUCH.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 26,28
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 122.
EUR 44,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore). Produktinformationen HeXXen 1733: Aberglaube und Alchemie - Aus den Archiven Aberglaube und Alchemie - Aus den Archiven des Waechterbundes - ist eine Sammlung mit allen Mini-PDFs fuer HeXXen 1733, die im Verlauf des Jahres 2024 und Anfang 2025 im Uli.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ulisses Medien und Spiel Distribution GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3963319887 ISBN 13: 9783963319884
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 45,49
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Diaz, Carlos; Gladigau, Michael; Arnold, Nicolas; Ducos, Guillaume; Schmidt, Maik (illustratore). New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Abtei Münsterschwarzach
Da: Rieger Versandantiquariat, Esslingen, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 125,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Halbleinen, 137 Seiten mit einigen Zeichnungen, Schriften und Ornamenten, handschriftliches Sütterlin, ohne Jahresangabe, nach 1945; Einband fleckig, Ecken bestoßen, Seiten gebräunt, Klammern etwas rostig, ansonsten vollständig und guter Zustand.
Editore: Wien, 21. I. 1895., 1895
Da: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, Austria
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1 S. Qu.-kl.-8vo. Auf Trägerpapier montiert. "Der Erfolg ist eine schwere Last. Er legt uns Verpflichtungen auf, die wir früher nicht gekannt". - Wohl zu ihrem Unglück kam Rosa Nordmann gar nicht in die Versuchung, diese Last schultern zu müssen: Von ihrer Karriere weiß man nicht mehr, als dass sie vom 6. X. 1888 bis 4. I. 1889 Mitglied des k. k. Hofburgtheaters war, 1899 in Berlin spielte und später Mitglied des Brünner Stadttheaters sowie 1891 Mitglied des Teplitzer Stadttheaters war; 1893 sahen sie die Einwohner Chicagos, 1895 dann die Wiens - ab da endet ihre Spur. - Vgl. biografiA. biografische datenbank und lexikon österreichischer frauen, s. v.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 458 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 458 Volume 1, c. 1 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1835 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 679 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 679 Lamarck, J[ean] B[aptiste] P[ierre] A[ntoine de Monet] de, 1744-1829. [from old catalog],Deshayes, Ge?rard Paul, 1795-1875, [from old catalog] ed,Milne-Edwards, H. (Henri), 1800-1885, ed,Dujardin, Fe?lix, 1801-1862, [from old catalog] ed,Nordmann, Alexander von, 1803-1866, [from old catalog] ed.