Norton smith john (130 risultati)
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning. DJ is toned/faded with some edge wear.

- Brossura
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possibl…e. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Hanging Loose 109
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 112
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Rilegato
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good-slight Sep'n from Spine. No Jacket. 0710078013 Wear to one corner; slight separation from spine; teeny stain on bottom edge. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 274pp. Slight shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / sunned spine on very good dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,74
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 92pp. Thin dark blue cloth hardback, DJ VG with light rubbing along edges, biographical note, select bibliography, glossary, footnotes, James I of Scotland : The King's Quair.

Light Work Annual: Contact Sheet Number 107
HOONE, Jeffrey (editor) - Robert Hirsch, Hulleah Tsinhnahjinnie, Ernesto Pujol, Yu Hirai, Ingrid Pollard, Annu Palakunnathu Matthew, John Trotter, Emile Wamsteker, David Moore, Karen La Valle Norton, Thomas Piche, Jr., Patrick Jolley, Beuford Smith, Albert J. Winn, and Peter Finnemore
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 80 pages. Includes text by Jeffrey Hoone and others. Includes color and black and white images from these artists in residence: Robert Hirsch, Hulleah Tsinhnahjinnie, Ernesto Pujol, Yu Hirai, Ingrid Pollard, Annu Palakunnathu Matthew, John Trotter, Emile Wamsteker, David Moore, Karen La V…alle Norton, Thomas Piche, Jr., Patrick Jolley, Beuford Smith, Albert J. Winn, and Peter Finnemore. A very near fine copy in wrappers.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,69
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISB…N:0710078013.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,69
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0710078013.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,24
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st Printing; dj in mylar; black c w/gilt spine titles; 274 clean, unmarked pages.

- Brossura
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,33
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Series: Middle English Texts. 92p red card cover, bibliography, glossary, plate, new, edited by John Norton-Smith from Bodley Arch Seld 24 Language: English.
Altre immaginiARGOSY July 1965 Toff John Creasey Robert Crichton Civil War Infield Alter Riley
John Creasey; Robert Crichton; Glenn Infield; Pete Kuhlhoff; Charles C. Niehuis; Bob Wark; David Sanessa; Walton Smith; Robert Edmund Alter; Junius Adams; Ward Kennedy; Eric Nyberg; Bob Brister; Bradford Angier; Gil Paust; George Daniels; Norton Mockridg
Editore: Popular Magazine Pub 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 361, #1 (July /1965; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Burton McNeely; 148 pages including covers; Writers: John Creasey; Robert Crichton; Glenn Infield; Pete Kuhlhoff; Charles C. Niehuis; Bob Wark; David Sanessa; Walton Smith; Rober…t Edmund Alter; Junius Adams; Ward Kennedy; Eric Nyberg; Bob Brister; Bradford Angier; Gil Paust; George Daniels; Norton Mockridge; Harry Steeger; Bruce Cassiday; Martin Deutsch; George Laycock; J. Edward Schipper; Joseph Scholnick; Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; Walter Richards; Ken Riley; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; *** Book Order # ADV158-2; Condition= GOOD; (Average Used reading Condition); cover creased; 1" x 1/4" piece missing from upper right corner of front cover; mailing label to lower right of front cover; Price=US$10.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; Walter Richards; Ken Riley; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,94
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,94
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Periodical softcover, 12 by 10 inches, 184 pages. Illustrated with photos of shiny people, some by Bruce Weber and Karl Lagerfeld. Articles on Peaches, Eliot Spitzer, Ethan Hawke, Rachel Weisz, and more. Covers have little wear, contents are clean.

- Brossura
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,91
EUR 16,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spine slightly faded, otherwise a very nice clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback journal Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback journal.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,91
EUR 16,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. 92 Pages. Book.
Editore: Oxford University Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,44
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Altre immaginiAstonishing Stories Vol. 4 No. 1 October, 1942
Norton, Alden H. (Editor); Smith, E.E., Ph. D.; Kuttner, Henry; Jones, Neil R.; Kubilius, Walter; Pearson, Martin (Wollheim, Donald A.); Gilbert, Joseph; Cummings, Ray
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fictioneers, Inc. Popular Publications, Inc., New York 1942
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 9,55
EUR 25,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Poor. First Edition. Contains 'The Vortex Blaster Makes War' by Smith; 'Thunder in the Void' by Kuttner; 'Doomsday on Ajiat' by Jones; 'Remember Me, Kama!' by Kubilius; 'Nothing' by Pearson (Wollheim); The Eternal Quest' by Gilbert and 'Miracle' by Cummings. The front cover is detached with two… one inch pieces missing from the top right corner and tearing at the bottom right corner - there are a few small pieces of tape to the reverse. Two inch piece missing from the bottom left corner of the back cover. Chipping and edge wear to the spine and some chipping around the edges and browning to the back cover. Pages browned with a little chipping and edge tearing to the first few pages but otherwise generally unmarked. Cover illustration by Leo Morey. Interior illustrations by Giunta, Morey, Leydonfrost, Lawrence and Musacchia. Giunta, John; Morey, Leo; Musacchia, J.B.; Leydenfrost, A.; Lawrence (illustratore).

Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1966
- Brossura
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,80
EUR 14,31 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Clarendon Medieval and Tudor Series. Soft cover. xvi, 202 pp. Spine sunned and creased. Light toning and foxing to margins of p. 202. Else fine.
Editore: Oxford University Press 1971 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,19
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo, hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: London, RKP, 1974. 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxiv+.274pp. 8vo. Original cloth, spine of dustwrapper faded, in very good condition. Name stamped on ffe. A very good copy.
Editore: OUP 1971.; Sm8vo (18cm). xxxviii, 92pp; f/p. 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno UnitoBennett and Kerr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Cloth; dw, sl torn. Clarendon Medieval & Tudor Series.
Editore: RKP 1974.; xiv, 274pp. 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno UnitoBennett and Kerr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Cloth, dw faded, rubbed & torn. inscr to Douglas Gray CHAUCER.
Editore: Reading U, 1975-79.; 3 vols; illus. 1987
- Brossura
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno UnitoBennett and Kerr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Limp cvrs. Reading Medieval Studies.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,75
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,79
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.