Lingua: Francese
Editore: Reunion Des Musees Nationaux, Paris, France, 2001
ISBN 10: 2711840611 ISBN 13: 9782711840618
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Celestin, Frederic - Design and Layout (illustratore). First Edition. 95 Pages. Bright blue laminated boards. Interior text and illustration pages are on quality paper with no apparent defects noted. In 1900, Orsay was not a museum at all. It was a huge railway station, with fifteen tracks, electric locomotives, revolutionary lifts, 12,000 tons of metal beams, and three gigantic clocks so passengers could tell the time. Everything was very modern. Since electric trains meant no more dirty smoke, the station could be splendidly decorated. There was even a grand hotel with 370 rooms for passengers to stay the night and a luxurious banquet hall. But Orsay's hour of glory did not last long. When the trains stopped coming, there was no need for a great station! At first, there was talk of pulling it down. Then it was used as a theatre, and an auction room. Little by little, the idea of turning it into a museum took on: the great museum of the nineteenth century was born. Come in! Come and explore this great art gallery! It is a lively place, full of paintings, sculptures, decors, furniture, jewellery caskets, and it has a terrace with a view over the Seine. Page Titles: The Animals Outside, Antique Style, History Painting, Courbet's World 1819-1877, Nothing in C0mmon, Wide Screen A Passion for the East, Life in the Country, Daring Like Manet 1832-1883, The Little Group of Impressionists, Blue and White Like Monet 1840-1926, Outdoors in All Weathers, Normandy Beaches, Portraits of Artists, Lovely Flesh, Renoir of the Love of Women 1841-1919, Dancing Like Degas 1834-1917, Naked in Her Bathroom, Painting the Family, Mothers, Elegant Like Carpeaux 1827-1875, In Brittany, Primitive Like Gauguin 1948-1903, Friends and Nabis, The Mediterranean, History Makers, Paris the Centre of the World, Daily Life with Bonnard 1867-1947, Apples Apples Everywhere, Solitary Like Cezanne 1838-1906, Little Dots, What a Circus, Creatures Great and Small, Powerful Like Rodin 1840-1917, Precious, Workers and Bourgeois, Working Women, A Beautiful Dream World, Uncanny, Photograpy for Everyone, and Flaming Colours.
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 47,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Des livres et vous, Montargis, Francia
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Luxusliner / Frédéric Ollivier Die goldene ärea des traumschiffe édition Maritim - 231 pages - 27 cm X 37 cm - texte en allemand - très bon état - nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs - envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 10,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 1. 232 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren. Widmung innen. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2059 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 28.3 x 3 x 37.1 cm.
EUR 56,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebunden. Condizione: Sehr gut. 232 S. weist leichte Lagerspuren auf Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2043.
Editore: Paris: ChasseMaree, 2005
Da: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello192 S., überaus zahlr. Abb. 4° HLn.mS. *neuwertig*. Sprache: Französisch.
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 14,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKarton Karton. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 231 Seiten, Zust.: Sehr gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2050.
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 14,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKarton Karton. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 232 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag.Mit Vorbesitzereintrag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
EUR 60,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 156,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloChasse-Marée. In-folio, 224pp, cartonnage éditeur avec sa jaquette éditeur - iconographie n/b et en couleur - exemplaire qq peu jauni et usagé, qq rousseur tranche de tête, occasion, bon état général.
Editore: Douarnenez, 2005
Da: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloChasse-Marée. In-4, 192pp, reliure pleine toile noire et jaquette éditeur - iconographie n/b et en couleur, complet du Plans des ponts du paquebot "Normandie", volante et dépliante - coins haut de certains feuillets pincés, sinon bon état.
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8, demi-veau vert, tit. doré sur dos lisse orné de filets dorés, tr. mouchetées, (rares mouillures claires), [Cet ouvrage provient de la bibliothèque des Avoués près la cour d'appel de Paris, il peut être frappé aux armes de la Chambre des Avoués et revêtir des marques de bibliothèque], [3ff.]-856p.
Editore: Paris, 2011
Da: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, Francia
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNorma Editions. Grand et fort in-4, 416pp, reliure demi-toile rouge de l'éditeur, plats cartonnés - iconographie n/b et en couleur, en supplément document photocopie internet contre-collé en première page de garde - bon exemplaire, couverture plastique offerte.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 43,79
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1858 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 870 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 870 Language: French.