Olson karl j (20 risultati)

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Karl N. Jacobson; Marc D. Ostlie-Olson; Megan J. Thorvilson; Megan L. Torgerson; Hans H. Wiersma; Rolf A. Jacobson
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Karl N. Jacobson,Marc D. Ostlie-Olson,Megan J. Thorvilson,Megan L. Torgerson,Hans H. Wiersma
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,95
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Karl N. Jacobson,Marc D. Ostlie-Olson,Megan J. Thorvilson,Megan L. Torgerson,Hans H. Wiersma
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,95
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Crazy Talk: A Not-so-stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Hans H. Wiersma, Megan L. Torgerson, Megan J. Thorvilson, Marc D. Ostlie-Olson, Karl N. Jacobson
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,02
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Karl N. Jacobson; Marc D. Ostlie-Olson; Megan J. Thorvilson; Megan L. Torgerson; Hans H. Wiersma
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Crazy Talk: A Not-so-stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Karl N. Jacobson, Marc D. Ostlie-Olson, Megan J. Thorvilson, Megan L. Torgerson, Hans H. Wiersma
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Slight edge wear, creasing on front cove. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages. Illustrated by Larry L. Aus (illustratore).

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Jacobson, Karl N.,Olson, Marc,Thorvilson, Megan J.,Torgerson, Megan,Wiersma, Hans H.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Crazy Talk: A Not-so-stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Karl N. Jacobson; Marc D. Ostlie-Olson; Megan J. Thorvilson; Megan L. Torgerson; Hans H. Wiersma; Rolf A. Jacobson [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Seventy-Five Years a History of Bethel Theological Seminary St Paul, Minnesota 1871-1946
Adolf Olson and Virgil A Olson with a Preface By Karl J Karlson
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conference Press, Chicago, Il
- Rilegato
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. This is a nice rare nonfiction history book about the Bethel Theological Seminary called Seventy-Five Years a hsitory of Bethel Theological Seminary St Paul, Minnesota 1871-1946, copyright unknown with no date found, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Adolf Olson and Virgil…A. Olson, with a preface by Karl J Karlson. The book has minor wear and in good plus condition with tight binding, nice black and white photograph, nice gilt lettering on the cover and spine, clean and 232 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Jacobson, Karl N.; Olson, Marc; Thorvilson, Megan J.; Torgerson, Megan; Wiersma, Hans H.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,53
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Flags and Rifles (Exhibition Marching Volume 5)
Casavant, A.R.; Gladson, Jim; Norgaard, Karen; Mayer, Karl; Haddad, Alex; Olson, Dr. Carl J.
Editore: ARC Products 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 429 pages. Large heavy books. Some yellowing to the cover and page edges; a good sound binding. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 182209. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Flags and Rifles Vol 5: Exhibition Marching
Casavant, A.R.;Gladson, Jim;Norgaard, Karen;Mayer, Karl;Haddad, Alex;Olson, Carl J.
Editore: ARC Products Company 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,04
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition. Volume 5 only.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 75,65
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume 1 has a DJ, chipped along edges; volumes 2 & 3 lack the DJ's. ; In three volumes: 1. History and Bibliography 1732-1968: United States of America [1976 edition] 2. History and Bibliography 1732-1968: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Canada, Chile, . [etc. ] [1973 edition] 3. Ge…rman-American Press Research from the American Revolution to the Bicentennial [1980 edition, published by K. G. Saur, Munchen, et al].

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Jacobson, Karl N.; Olson, Marc; Thorvilson, Megan J.; Torgerson, Megan; Wiersma, Hans H.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,57
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 272.

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Jacobson, Karl N.; Olson, Marc; Thorvilson, Megan J.; Torgerson, Megan; Wiersma, Hans H.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,31
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 272.

Crazy Talk: A Not-So-Stuffy Dictionary of Theological Terms
Jacobson, Karl N.; Olson, Marc; Thorvilson, Megan J.; Torgerson, Megan; Wiersma, Hans H.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,67
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 272.

Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Altre immaginiCritical Inquiry Volume 1 and Volume 2 Nos. 1-3 [Lot of the first 7 issues]
Wayne Booth, Arthur Heiserman, Sheldon Sacks (eds.); Kenneth Burke, Rudolf Arnheim, Stanley Fish, Harold Rosenberg, Harold Bloom, Northrop Frye, Ricardo Gullón, Thomas Flanagan, Elder Olson, Jorge Luis Borges, Karl J. Weintraub, George Kubler,
Editore: The University of Chicago Press 1974
- Brossura
Da: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Aeon Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 111,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Lot of the first 7 issue - comprising all of volume 1 and the first 3 of 4 issues from volume 2 - of the estimable theory journal Critical Inquiry, founded by Wayne Booth, Arthur Heiserman, and Sheldon Sacks. These issues with contributions from Kenneth Burke, Rudolf Arnheim, Stanley Fish, Haro…ld Rosenberg, Harold Bloom, Northrop Frye, Ricardo Gullón, Thomas Flanagan, Elder Olson, Jorge Luis Borges, Karl J. Weintraub, George Kubler, and many others. 6" x 9" softcover books in decorated card wraps with occasional black and white illustrations. From the collection of a tobacco smoker with barely discernible tanning to the colored spine lettering and a very faint aroma of smoke inside. Faint foxing to bottom of page block of 1.3 and 2.3. Wrinkling to top of spine of 1.1. Mild-moderate shelfwear and rubbing, but all pages unmarked and bright, all bindings firm. Main issue with each of these books is a slight bowing of the lower right quadrant. In overall very good condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München u. A., Saur, 1980
- Prima edizione
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermaniaBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.-8°, OLnbd. 1. Aufl. Mit zahlr. Abbild. auf Tafeln, XIII, 838 S. Schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.