Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814138691 ISBN 13: 9780814138694
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers of, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814138691 ISBN 13: 9780814138694
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814139116 ISBN 13: 9780814139110
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers of English, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814138691 ISBN 13: 9780814138694
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers of English, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814138691 ISBN 13: 9780814138694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Council of Teachers of engl, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814139116 ISBN 13: 9780814139110
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers of English, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814139116 ISBN 13: 9780814139110
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nicholson Street School, Balmain, 1983
ISBN 10: 0959198806 ISBN 13: 9780959198805
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Published. 112 pages. Illustrated. Foxing end papers. Plastic wrapper.
Da: Bookies books, Boyanup, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book condition is near fine. Hard cover. Dust jacket near fine. Text body clean except ex-owner name in pen on first page. Book block clean. Overall a great book.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Get your copy today! This book is a gift with a path to empowerment. For you, your family, friends and colleagues. Never have we been faced with such monstrosities under a tyrannical government in Canada. We have been blinded, manipulated, misled by false media and other sources under censorship. Well I for one and millions of others have not signed for these infringements on our freedoms or crimes against humanity. I will continue to carry this message forward at all costs. The time is now, to make the right choice and stand together against the true criminals negatively impacting society. The unmonitored, appointed government officials, old outdated colonial practices and frameworks, ancient family bloodlines, outside government entities, large corporations and affiliates. Come on, I am waiting to meet you. Let's set the bar in Canada and all other countries will gladly follow suit. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chalkface Press, Australia, 1987
ISBN 10: 0958792402 ISBN 13: 9780958792400
Da: MK BOOK SERVICES, Huntingdon, Regno Unito
EUR 28,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. A4 Size paperback Uk stock.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Balmain. John ferguson Pty Ltd., 1983
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 112pp. Inscription on half title page. Profusely illustrated in black & white. Very good copy. 1st ed. Printed in celebration of the centenary of the Nicholson Street Public School in Balmain, the school where Neville Wran said that he was the only child in his class to wear shoes. A school history.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814139116 ISBN 13: 9780814139110
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Council of Teachers of english, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814138691 ISBN 13: 9780814138694
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. 21.5x13.5cm. xviii+222 pages with index. Flat spine. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref z922. Rethinking Prostitution: Purchasing Sex in the 1990s by Maggie O'Neill, Susan Edwards & others. Edited by Graham Scambler & Annette Scambler. Published by Routledge, UK.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 79,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Get your copy today! This book is a gift with a path to empowerment. For you, your family, friends and colleagues. Never have we been faced with such monstrosities under a tyrannical government in Canada. We have been blinded, manipulated, misled by false media and other sources under censorship. Well I for one and millions of others have not signed for these infringements on our freedoms or crimes against humanity. I will continue to carry this message forward at all costs. The time is now, to make the right choice and stand together against the true criminals negatively impacting society. The unmonitored, appointed government officials, old outdated colonial practices and frameworks, ancient family bloodlines, outside government entities, large corporations and affiliates. Come on, I am waiting to meet you. Let's set the bar in Canada and all other countries will gladly follow suit. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.