Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Pub. Co/Golden Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0307155943 ISBN 13: 9780307155948
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE DEPARTMENT OF CHURCH SCHOOLS, KANSAS CITY, MO, 1930
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. OWNER NAME; COVER SHOWS SOME WEAR; LIMITED MARKING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Pub. Co/Golden Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0307155943 ISBN 13: 9780307155948
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Pub. Co/Golden Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0307155943 ISBN 13: 9780307155948
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). No DJ as issued. Sticker remainder on front cover. ; 9.9 X 8.9 X 0.4 inches; 45 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes, NY, 1926
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
decorated Cloth - Wear. Condizione: Good- Used. Light front hinge crack - yet tight. A good history with color plates and lots of B/W photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. J.P. Miller; Richard Scarry; Sheilah Beckette; Gustaf Tenggren; Gordon Laite; Orton Jones (illustratore). Little Red Riding Hood, the three billy goats gruff, the twelve dancing princesses, the brave little tailor, jack and the beanstalk, beauty and the beast, Puss in boots.
EUR 4,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780792388661.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 1993
ISBN 10: 1872291090 ISBN 13: 9781872291093
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
n/a. Condizione: Good. includes Color Identification Chart insert. some rubbing to coversSome wear from use. Good used book.
Condizione: Good. Frederick A. Stokes Co. New York 1926 heavy soiling to blue cloth boards. corners and edges frayed. age toned spine. large snag to juncture of spine and rear board. pages slightly browned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 1986
ISBN 10: 0950427047 ISBN 13: 9780950427041
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good-. Contents fairly clean. Covers a little soiled. Ex-libris Nick Legon, Kew mycologist and author of the Basidiomycota checklist, whose signature is on the inside cover and whose pencil notes appear throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HMSO: Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 1979
ISBN 10: 0114915652 ISBN 13: 9780114915650
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 8,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good-. Covers a little worn, bumped and soiled. Some age toning and occasional underlining etc. Prev. owner sticker to top of title page. Spotting to top edge.
Editore: SPENCER PRESS Pub, Chicago, 1954
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Short,dorothy Art Editor (illustratore). HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BOX, ALL ON Red Hardcovers.ENDPAPERS SHOW HARRY TURBOX ARTWORK, VARIOUS CHARACTERS FROM STORIES, ALL IN COLORFULL CARTOON STYLE, ; 371+pg pages; Red covers with elephants, lion on cover in black & gold.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal for Roman Pottery Studies, Volume 4, 1991., 1991
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 2,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 1986
ISBN 10: 0950427047 ISBN 13: 9780950427041
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Contents crisp and clean. Prev. owner sticker to top of title page. Slight spine fade. Spotting to top edge.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 1993
ISBN 10: 1872291090 ISBN 13: 9781872291093
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 10,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Lightly used only. Spotting to top edge, prev. owner sticker to top of title page, otherwise crisp, clean and bright.
EUR 28,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Frederick A Stokes Company, 1917
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Intact binding, partial tearing to inside hinges, obvious edge and corner wear, staining to bottom page ends, no internal markings noticed. see photos.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Poor. Assumed CUP 1960. Rebound at some point in black imitation cloth boards with new endpapers but without title page or publication information. Since then the boards have become unstuck from the endpapers leaving the textblock loosely inserted. This could be easily restuck. The textblock and its leaves remains securely attached to the endbands and endpapers and functions perfectly well as a book as it is. Some pencil ticks and margin notes. Staining to rear endpaper and final few leaves which doesn't affect the text.
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes, 1917, 1917
Da: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good. 1st (no Additional ptg). 12 colored plates & 400 b/w photos. Bookplate inside front. Small bookplate inside back. Darkened spine. Sl waterstain upper right margin of first 15 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 0712305416 ISBN 13: 9780712305419
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 7,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio CD. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Edinburgh, 1986
ISBN 10: 0950427047 ISBN 13: 9780950427041
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 98, 78 line drawings. . PB. Front wrapper slightly creased, spine faded. Forty-three species are described. [9780950427041].
EUR 30,30
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Reprint. Scarce hardcover edition. Blue cloth boards with grey spine and gilt spine titles. Boards lightly rubbed. Contents remain crisp and clean with a little age toning. Lightly soiled outside edges.
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York, 1917
Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pictorial Boards. Condizione: G. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. First Edition. Pp: vi + 391. Gilt titles: frt & sp. Frontis w/ tissue grd. Illus: 12 colour plates and over 400 b/w photos. P/o penned f.f.e.p. Exterior wear. Block cracked and shakey in a few places. Cors bumped. Sp ends curled and chipped. Interior leaves clean and tight. An entertaining picture-book for the armchair adventurer of life in the naval service of 1917. A patriotic work for general comsumption on the advent of America's entrance into World War I. Chapters on squareriggers, merchant ships and pleasure craft too.
Editore: St. Nicholas League, 1917
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 5 pages;
Editore: St. Nicholas League, 1917
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 3 pages;