Editore: Amsterdam : Erven Thomas Rap, 1976
ISBN 10: 9060051165 ISBN 13: 9789060051160
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, vierkant (circa 10x10cm).; Leesvouwen rug.
Editore: Amsterdam : Erven Thomas Rap, 1976
ISBN 10: 9060051165 ISBN 13: 9789060051160
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, vierkant (circa 10x10cm).; Leesvouwen rug.
Editore: Amsterdam : Erven Thomas Rap, 1976
ISBN 10: 9060051165 ISBN 13: 9789060051160
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, vierkant (circa 10x10cm).; Leesvouwen rug.
Editore: Amsterdam : Erven Thomas Rap, 1976
ISBN 10: 9060051165 ISBN 13: 9789060051160
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, vierkant (circa 10x10cm).; Kleine naam op titelpagina.
Editore: Edition Nautilus, Hamburg 1982,, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., 12?, quer., n.p., in gutem Zustand, [SAP435] Deu 400g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hamburg, Schulenburg, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 16,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. q11984 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hamburg, Schulenburg, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 16,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. q11983 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: La renaissance du livre, 1973
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 47,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état sous papier de soie intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1973. Broché. Good.
Editore: Prometheus, Uitgeverij, 1973
ISBN 10: 906019232X ISBN 13: 9789060192320
Da: p015, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condition: Goed. Binding: Paperback. Year: 1973. Description: Omslag met lichte verkleuring en lichte slijtage randen. Incl. oranje buikband. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen. (Lees)vouw(en) rug.
Editore: Prometheus, Uitgeverij, 1973
ISBN 10: 906019232X ISBN 13: 9789060192320
Da: p015, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 54,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback met flappen. Condizione: Very good. Condition: Zeer goed. Binding: Paperback met flappen. Description: Incl. buikband Lichte verkleuring.
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoom, Amsterdam, 2021. Paperback / Softcover met het buikbandje. 28 x 22 cm. Met illustraties van oskar Jespers - GOED EXEMPLAAR Initiaal "F"op schutblad in nieuwstaat [Poëzie / Poetry / [Nederlandse Poëzie] ].
Editore: Uitgave van Bert Bakker, 1973
ISBN 10: 906019232X ISBN 13: 9789060192320
Da: MARIA, Lisboa, Portogallo
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Unpaginated, colour & b/w ill., 28.2 × 22.5 cm, English/Dutch/French A scarce copy of the 1973 edition of Paul van Ostayen's iconic 1921 publication 'Bezette Stad', a work of "rhythmical typography," this collection is the Belgian author's most important work. It is one of the key works of the Dadaist movement and is primarily about the German Occupation of Antwerp during the First World War, but also a love letter to the modern city. GOOD (interior is clean and unmarked, cover shows small signs of shelf wear, tear on the bottom end of the spine).
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R200074385: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 243 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 890-Littératures des autres langues.
Da: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloScheveningen, Avontuur, (1932). 116 pp. Linnen. Eerste druk.
Da: Librairie L'Abac / Gimmic SRL, Bruxelles, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUitgave van Bert Bakker, 1973. 28 x 22,5 cm, non paginé. Broché, bon exemplaire. Livres.
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoom, Amsterdam, 2021. Paperback / Softcover met het buikbandje. 28 x 22 cm. Met illustraties van oskar Jespers - GOED EXEMPLAAR [Poëzie / Poetry / [Nederlandse Poëzie] ].
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Anvers, éditions Sélection, 1923, in-8°, original issue as published, ca. 120 , sewn, original wrapper ( woodcut design by Gustave De Smet). Original wrapper completely loose, margins of wrapper a bit frayed and discolored , spine missing. ( wrapper was printed on paper which has become brittle by now). Texts in French. Complete copy of an original issue of this Belgian avant-garde art periodical. Contains e.g. poems by Jean Cocteau, an article of E.L.T.Mesens on music , Paul van Ostayen on Heirich Campendonck, Léon Duisberg on Paul Valéry. Exemplaire complet d'un numéro original de cette revue d'avant-garde belge, couverture détachée.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. Anvers, éditions Sélection, 1925, in-8°, original issue as published, ca. 110 pp, sewn, original wrapper ( woodcut design by Gustave De Smet). Original wrapper dustsoiled, spine damaged, cover completely loose margins of wrapper frayed and discolored. ( wrapper was printed on paper which has become brittle by now). Texts in French. Complete copy of an original issue of this Belgian avant-garde art periodical. Contains e.g. articles by Jean Mollet ( Lettre à Guillaume ) ; Paul Collaer on Erik Satie ; Paul van Ostayen on Floris Jespers ; E.L.T.Mesens ( Crime Distingué ).Exemplaire complet d'un numéro original de cette revue d'avant-garde belge, couverture légèrement abimée.
EUR 89,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFacsimile of the 1921 edition. Text in Dutch. Paperback. Edges untrimmed. Covers a little edge-worn, some creasing and marking. Very good.
Editore: Antwerpen, De Sikkel [1928], 1928
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 165,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello147pp., "2e uitgave", in feite betreft dit echter geen tweede druk ; het restant van de eerste druk (in een oplage van 525 exx.) werd herbruikt voor deze 2e editie waarvoor enkel de omslag en de eerste 4 blz. werden vervangen, 22cm., originele oranje omslag intact en in goede staat, luttele kleine roestvlekjes op zijdelingse bladsneden, verder in zeer goede staat, T102404.
Data di pubblicazione: 1921
Da: Ursus Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
JESPERS, Oscar. Bezette Stad. By Paul van Ostayen. [152] pp., illustrated with woodcuts by Oscar Jespers. 4to, 285 x 220 mm., bound in original illustrated wrappers, in a new cloth box. Antwerp: Uitgave van het Sienjaal, 1921. Belgian avant-garde bookmaking at its best. The innovative use of typography, combined with dramatic woodcuts, make this one of the more "forward-looking" books produced in the twenties. Oscar Jespers (1887-1970), Belgian sculptor in the Constructivist and Expressionist movements, was part of a group of artists and writers in Antwerp who gathered around the poet Paul van Ostayen, a Belgian dandy whose poetry and writings were greatly influenced by the Expressionist and Dadaist schools. Some minor wear to the wrappers, overall in unusually fine condition. One of 500 copies on Registre paper, of a total edition of 540. This copy is unsigned and unnumbered. Johnson, Artists' Books in the Modern Era 1870-2000, No. 35. Andel 128. Fundacion Juan March, The Avant-Garde Applied 1890-1950, No. L70.
Editore: Antwerpen, Het Sienjaal, 1921., 1921
Da: Peter Bichsel Fine Books, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 2.200,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWith orig. full-page woodcuts (some in red and black) by Oskar Jespers. (154) pp. 4to. Orig. illus. wrappers, designed by Jespers, uncut. One of 500 numbered copies on vélin of a total limited edition of 540. A typographic art work by both designers René Victor and Oskar Jespers. The "Bezette Stad" (Occupied City) is perhaps one of the finest examples of (Flemish) Dada, as well as in typography as in poetry. Damages to spine, cover margins with defects.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Scheveningen, Uitgeversbedrijf Avontuur, s.d. (1932), genaaid, originele omslag. Met een frontpiece door Floris Jespers. Zeer mooi exemplaar, als nieuw.
Da: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 96,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUtrecht, De Gemeenschap & Antwerpen, De Sikkel & Utrecht, De Gemeenschap, (1925). 2 delen. 4to. 159-163 pp. Linnen. (één van 500 genummerde exemplaren; banden wat gebruind en wat smoezelig; naam op schutblad).
Da: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 144,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAntwerpen, De Sikkel, (1927). 147 pp. Orig. oranje omslag. (Een hoekje iets gestoten; randen enkele kleine scheurtjes; rug verkleurd) -Oplage 525 ex.; het beteft hier in feite een restoplage van de 1e druk van de uitgave De Witte Raaf 1927 (in feite maart 1928); in juni 1928 werden omslag en eerste 4 pp. vervangen; handtekening op titelpagina van W.Visser (=M.Revis).