Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Year Book Medical Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815165765 ISBN 13: 9780815165767
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear, age tone. Book has clean and bright contents. Light age tone to page ends. Owner name to paste down.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editore: W.H. Sadlier, Inc., 1948
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone, 1984
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 424 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
PAPERBACK. paper edition. 200pp. 8vo. tight binding, mild cover wear/soiling, clean throughout, Good+.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light rubbing and toning overall. Briefly inscribed by the author in ink. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages; Signed by Author.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Author inscribed/signed on title page: "to D-, Many thanks for your friendship. Jim Ostheimer." Trade paperback. First printing. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 72 pages. Inscribed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826120202 ISBN 13: 9780826120205
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Light soiling to rear board. Light rubbing to tips of board corners, with just a trace of bumping to head of spine. Pages clean. ; Tables; PHH9D; 308 pages.
Data di pubblicazione: 1947
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: (fair). 1947 232 pages paperback.
Data di pubblicazione: 1951
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
1951 232 pages paperback binding (fair/poor) pages (good).
EUR 18,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Praeger Publishers, 1975
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Editore: The Dolphin Press, 1939
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 188 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Year Book Medical Publishers;, 1987
ISBN 10: 0815165765 ISBN 13: 9780815165767
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 496 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Editore: William H. Sadlier, Inc., 1945
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. I found one page with a small inked notation. No DJ. Previous owner inked name on front free page. Binding is tight. Covers scuffed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826120202 ISBN 13: 9780826120205
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition. x, 308 pages. An anthology designed to provide an introductory treatment of life-and-death issues. Organised in four parts. Part I: Eugenics; Part II: Abortion on Demand; Part III: Compulsory Sterilization- Population Control or Genocide?; Part IV: How to Die - Euthanasia. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Editore: Hohenheim, 1976
Da: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 145 S., kopiert auf 37 A 4-Blätter, Klebebindung - Diplomarbeit bei Walter Steitz.
EUR 28,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xvi + 496.
ISBN 10: 1517072492 ISBN 13: 9781517072490
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Eigenverlag Stiftung der Sparkasse/ Freiberg, 2013
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 9,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 155 S., Broschur , minimalst berieben , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett.
EUR 28,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.