EUR 26,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 10.43x7.09x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Berlin (bis Oktober 1916) / München (ab November 1917), Wieland Verlag, 1916/1917; Druck von F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig., 1917
Da: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germania
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIV Seiten Jahrgangstitelblatt und detailliertes Inhalts-, Künstler-innen- und Autor-innen-Verzeichnis; je Heft 24-26 Seiten (inkl. der Umschläge); insgesamt ca. 300 Seiten auf kräftigem Papier, mit vielen tls. farbigen meist ganzseitigen künstlerischen Illustrationen. - Farblithografisch illustrierte Originalumschläge, in reich verziertem blauen Original-Halbleineneinband mit roten Deckeln; Folio (ca. 34 x 29 x 4 cm; ca. 3 kg.). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GROSSFORMATIGE GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE; MIT ALLEN TLS. ORIGINALGRAPHISCHEN UMSCHLÄGEN von Hans Baluschek, Th. Th. Heine, Ludwig Kainer, Otto Lendecke, Emil Orlik, Bruno Paul, Georg Walter Rößner, Erich Schilling und Josef Wackerle; ab #11 (Februar 1917) mit kleinem Zensurstempel. - Einband mit vielen kleinen Flecken und etwas berieben; INNEN TADELLOS. --- EBENFALLS IM BESTAND in gleicher Ausstattung, der 3. Jahrgang 1917-1918. . . - VOLLSTÄNDIGE KÜNSTLER UND LITERATENLISTE: Hans Baluschek; Erich Biehahn; Theo Brockhusen; Walter Buhe; Erich Büttner; Franz Christophe; Albrecht Dürer; Hermann Gehri; Willi Geiger; Else Gericke; H. Grawe; Th. Th. Heine; Otto Hettner; Paul Huldschinsky; Ludwig Kainer; Heinrich Kaiser; Kohlhoff; P. Langer; Lebrecht; Otto Ledecke; Georg Alexander Mathéy; Emil Orlik; Bruno Paul; Hermann Peters; Friedrich Pütz; Fritz Rhein; Klaus Richter; A. Roloff; Georg Walter Rößner; Fritz Rumpf; Bruno E. Scherz; Erich Schilling; Werner Schmidt; Schoff, Otto; Seewald; Ferdinand Spiegel; Fritz Steinert; Ernst Stern; Eduard Thöny; Josef Wackerle; Karl Walser; E. R. Weiß; Rudolf Wilke (KÜNSTLER-INN-EN) / Otto Amadeus; Leonid Andrejew; Raoul Auernheimer; Auer-Waldborn; Paul Barchan; Karl Bernoulli; Oscar Bie; Wilhelm von Bode; Johann Bojer; Waldemar Bosnels; Felix Braun; Lothar Brieger; Marietta von Bronnek; B. Brummel; Edgar Byk; Franz Christophe; Franz Theodor Csokar; Carl Ehrenstein; Franz M. Feldhaus; Karl Figdor; Max Fleischer; Artur Fürst; Albert Geheimer; Marie Luise Gothein; Hans Hahn; Henriette Hardenberg; Walter Hasenclever; Moritz Heimann; Georg Hirschfeld; Ernst Hohenemser; Ludwig Kainer; Walter Kauders; Alfred Kerr; Nora von Keudell; Gottfried Kölwel; Adam Kuckhoff; Isolde Kurz; Hans Leifhelm; Wilhelm Lennemann; Heinrich Lersch; Ernst Lissauer; Oskar Loerke; Emil Lucka; Jiri Mahen; Leopold Martens; Alexander Georg Mathéy; Julius Meier-Graefe; Lotte von Mendelssohn-Bartholdy; Konrad Ferdiand Meyer; Robert Michel; Graf Birger Mörner; Hermann Muthesius; Peter Nansen; Artur Neisser; Hans Ostwald; Friedrich Perzynski; Friedrich Pütz; Gustav E. Pazaurek; Martin Redis; Erika Rheinsch; Eugen Roth; Georg Walther Rößner; Erich Schlaikjer; Edgar von Schmidt-Pauli; Hermann Stehr; Ernst Stern; Leo Sternberg; Josef Strassar; Theodor Tagger; Bertha Teich; Karl Tetzel; Kory Towska; Hertha Triepel; Magda Trott; Will Vesper; Reinhardt Wagner; Rudolf Wilke; Josef Wollmann; Paul Zech; Robert Zellermayer; Otto Zoff (AUTOR-INN-EN).
Editore: Ed. Lintz: Düsseldorf 1895, 2., verm. u. verb. A., 1895
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 167,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 23x15 cm, 316 S. m. zahlr. Port., div. Anzeigen, farb. Olwd. insges. leicht berieben u. bestoßen, Rück. ob. ca 2 cm repariert Mit Informationen zur internationalen Artisten-Genossenschaft zu Berlin, Grössere-Variete-Theater und Localitäten, zur Abhaltung von Concerten, Sachaustellungen etc., Cafes, Artisten-Logis und Künstler-Agenturen (in Europa), Französische Varietes und Cafe-Chantants und Agenturen, Music Halls in England, Agenturen und Logis in London, Bezugsquellen für Requisiten etc. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! FL0188.
EUR 288,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Ed. Lintz | Düsseldorf 1897 | 17 x 25 cm | reliure de l'éditeur | Edition originale illustrée de 39 photographies hors texte. Reliure de l'éditeur en pleine percaline vert bouteille, dos lisse, coiffe supérieure légèrement frottée, premier plat illustré d'une scène de cirque, encadrement de filets à froid sur le second plat, gardes et contreplats de papier à motifs floraux dorés, toutes tranches dorées. Annotations en allemand au crayon de papier en tête d'une garde et au feutre noir sur la page de dédicace imprimée, rares rousseurs, sinon agréable état intérieur. Prestigieuse provenance : de la bibliothèque de Paolo Fratellini avec deux ex-libris encollés sur un contreplat et en regard de la page de faux-titre. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition illustrated with 39 photographs hors texte. Publisher's full bottle-green percaline cloth binding, smooth spine, head slightly rubbed, front cover illustrated with a circus scene, frame of blind fillets on the rear cover, endpapers and pastedowns of gilt floral motif paper, all edges gilt. German pencil annotations at the head of an endpaper and in black felt pen on the printed dedication page, occasional foxing, otherwise handsome interior condition. Prestigious provenance: from the library of Paolo Fratellini with two bookplates pasted on a pastedown and facing the half-title page. *.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig International-Artistischer Literatur-Vlg W Backhaus, 1910
Da: Wiener Antiquariat Ingo Nebehay GmbH, Wien, Austria
EUR 110,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl-4; 1 Bl., 244 pp mit Vignetten und zahlreichen fotograph. Abb., 2 Bll.; goldgepr. Orig.-Leinenband mit Kopfgoldschnitt (berieben und bestoßen, Rücken fleckig, Bindung gelockert); durchgehender Eckknick, vord. flieg. Vorsatz mit eingeklebtem Zeitungsartikel aus 1931. - Dazu als Beigabe: Victor Claudius, Gaukler. Beiträge zur Geschichte der Artistik. Wien, Int. Artisten-Organisation, (1926). Gr-8; 16 pp mit 1 Abb., späteres Halbleinen mit eingebundener Orig.-Broschur. Die seltene Originalausgabe. Weit ausgreifende, lebendig geschriebene Darstellung, behandelt u. a. auch Zauberkünstler, Gaukler und Abenteurer in den Freimaurerlogen, Puppenspieler, Zirkusliteraten etc. Der Autor (1863-1941) war Journalist, Artist und Bergbauunternehmer.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Willy Backhaus, Leipzig, 1910
Da: buch&kunst, Menziken, AG, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 220,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 4to., orig.-Leinen mit gold. Titelschrift, Kopfgoldschnitt, 244 S. + 2 Bl. Anzeigen. Zahlreiche Abb. Vereinzelt fleckig, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar der seltenen Originalausgabe! (Bitte beachten Sie ein weiteres Buch von Saltarino in unserem Angebot: #14882 'Fahrend Volk').
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: J. J. Weber, Leipzig, 1895
Da: buch&kunst, Menziken, AG, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 280,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 4to., Orig.-Leinen mit farb. ill. Titelbild, Rotschnitt, 150 S., mit 135 Abb. (Holzschnitt u. Fotografien). Vorsätze leicht fleckig, 2 Bl. gelockert, ansonsten sehr schönes Exemplar der sehr seltenen Originalausgabe!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, International-Artistischer Literatur Verlag Willy Backhaus, 1910
Da: Antiquariat Schröter -Uta-Janine Störmer, Unna, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 450,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello244(2) S., florale Vorsatzblätter, goldgeprägter, roter Ganz-Leineneinband, Kopf-Goldschnitt, Lesebändchen. Druck durch die Buch- und Kunst-Druckerei E. Oettler (Inh. Emil Naumann, Dresden). Zahlreiche s/w-Abbildungen im Text. Aus dem Inhalt: Der Zirkus und seine Geschichte / Das Variete. Artistenpresse und internationale Artistenloge / Berühmte Kunstreiterinnen / Der Clown / Dresseure / Zauberkünstler / Gaukler und Abenteurer in den Freimaurerlogen / Zirkusliteraten / Seiltänzer / Schlangenmenschen / Mimik und Verwandtes / Marionetten / Spezialitäten. Auf den Vorsätzen mit zwei unterschiedlichen handschriftlichen Vermerken: "Eigentum des Verfassers Hermann Waldemar Otto (Signor Saltarino) Düsseldorf Schützenplatz (schwer lesbar ?) 6." Darunter ein Stempel 'Deutsche Schillerstiftung in der Reichsschrifttumkammer gegr. 1859 Weimar'. Der zweite handschriftliche Eintrag ist vom Autor selbst: "Lustig, Sarah (?), auch in Lumpen / Lustig sein - tric trac / .(unleserlich) voll nur voll den Humpen / Schönes Weib - flic flac. .(nicht entzifferbarer Ort ?), den 2. Sept. 1912 Signor Saltorino". Weitere Besonderheit: im Kapitel über die Kunstreiter befinden sich z.T. farbige Anstreichungen, und Anmerkungen die inhaltliche Korrekturen vornehmen. Offenbar von Hand des Autors. Der Einband an den Ecken und Kanten beschabt und gering bestossen. Eine Seite mit Einriß (restauriert), die letzten Seiten schräg eingebunden. Jenseits dieser Mängel ein gutes Exemplar. Sehr selten mit den Anstreichungen, der Widmung und Signatur von Saltarino. Good copy. With a handwritten dedication by the author. Signed. Very rare. Unikat. Actually it is not possible, sending books to the USA. Aktuell können keine Bücher in die USA versandt werden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 228. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1891 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 228.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Verlagsbuchhandlung von J.J. Weber, Leipzig, 1895
Da: James Cummins Bookseller, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First Edition. With 135 illustrations, many full page. x, [2], 150 pp. 1 vols. 4to. Original white cloth, upper board pictorially stamped in gilt and polychrome, silk endpapers. One small spot to lower board, small book label to front pastedown, else a crisp, fine copy of this scarce and desirable work on circus athletes, freaks, and itinerant performers With 135 illustrations, many full page. x, [2], 150 pp. 1 vols. 4to.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 331 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 331.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 47,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 330.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 134. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1900 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 134.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 38,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1891. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 228, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 228 228.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 332, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 332 332.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 33,24
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 33,35
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 44,31
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 43,13
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.